2019 Records Report

National

Select Record Grouping

Gender
Age
Distance
Stroke
Course
Region
Year

Records that are current are highlighted


Mens Freestyle Records (National)

AGE GROUP EVENT NAME CLUB TIME YEAR
Mens 80-84 1500 Free (LC) Shibata, Mark Maîtres Pointe-Claire 28:39.87 2019
Mens 45-49 25 Free (SC) Godbout, Jean-patrick C.A. Rosemont Petite-Patrie 11.76 2019
Mens 50-54 25 Free (SC) Saretsky, Barry Edmonton Masters Swim Club 12.00 2019
Mens 60-64 25 Free (SC) Thompson, Dan Aurora Master Ducks 12.04 2019
Mens 75-79 25 Free (SC) Smith, Ian Westmount YMCA Maitres Nageurs 14.23 2019
Mens 80-84 25 Free (SC) Trauber, Ami North York Aquatic Club 16.72 2019
Mens 80-84 50 Free (SC) Kelso, John UBC Masters Swim Club 33.50 2019
Mens 55-59 100 Free (SC) McKinnon, Peter Etobicoke Olympium Masters AC 57.23 2019
Mens 55-59 100 Free (SC) McKinnon, Peter Etobicoke Olympium Masters AC 57.05 2019
Mens 80-84 100 Free (SC) Kelso, John UBC Masters Swim Club 1:14.48 2019
Mens 50-54 200 Free (SC) Streppel, Greg Swim Ontario Masters 2:00.77 2019
Mens 55-59 200 Free (SC) McKinnon, Peter Etobicoke Olympium Masters AC 2:05.78 2019
Mens 55-59 200 Free (SC) McKinnon, Peter Etobicoke Olympium Masters AC 2:05.09 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Free (SC) Shibata, Mark Maîtres Pointe-Claire 3:19.69 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Free (SC) Shibata, Mark Maîtres Pointe-Claire 3:19.19 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Free (SC) Trauber, Ami North York Aquatic Club 3:04.21 2019
Mens 50-54 400 Free (SC) Streppel, Greg Swim Ontario Masters 4:18.03 2019
Mens 50-54 400 Free (SC) Streppel, Greg Swim Ontario Masters 4:14.65 2019
Mens 80-84 400 Free (SC) Shibata, Mark Maîtres Pointe-Claire 7:02.32 2019
Mens 80-84 400 Free (SC) Trauber, Ami North York Aquatic Club 6:42.38 2019
Mens 50-54 800 Free (SC) Streppel, Greg Swim Ontario Masters 8:54.48 2019
Mens 80-84 800 Free (SC) Shibata, Mark Maîtres Pointe-Claire 14:16.93 2019
Mens 50-54 1500 Free (SC) Streppel, Greg Swim Ontario Masters 17:07.36 2019
Mens 80-84 1500 Free (SC) Shibata, Mark Maîtres Pointe-Claire 27:15.39 2019

Mens Backstroke Records (National)

AGE GROUP EVENT NAME CLUB TIME YEAR
Mens 55-59 50 Back (SC) McKinnon, Peter Etobicoke Olympium Masters AC 29.91 2019
Mens 80-84 50 Back (SC) Kelso, John UBC Masters Swim Club 42.25 2019
Mens 80-84 100 Back (SC) Kelso, John UBC Masters Swim Club 1:34.56 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Back (SC) Braaksma, Harry North Toronto Masters SC 3:57.73 2019

Mens Breaststroke Records (National)

AGE GROUP EVENT NAME CLUB TIME YEAR
Mens 30-34 50 Breast (SC) Shirokov, Vlad Percy Norman Wave Masters Swim Club 29.04 2019
Mens 35-39 50 Breast (SC) Sweet, Andrew Victoria Masters Swim Club 29.98 2019
Mens 40-44 50 Breast (SC) Brekke, Trevor Dogwood Masters Swim Club 29.76 2019
Mens 55-59 50 Breast (SC) Score, Serge Langley Olympians Swim Club 33.13 2019
Mens 80-84 50 Breast (SC) Kelso, John UBC Masters Swim Club 42.41 2019
Mens 30-34 100 Breast (SC) Shirokov, Vlad Percy Norman Wave Masters Swim Club 1:03.24 2019
Mens 35-39 100 Breast (SC) Sweet, Andrew Victoria Masters Swim Club 1:05.34 2019
Mens 60-64 200 Breast (SC) Ritchie, Andy Technosport Swim & Tri Club 2:47.32 2019

Mens Butterfly Records (National)

AGE GROUP EVENT NAME CLUB TIME YEAR
Mens 75-79 200 Fly (LC) Kemp, Nigel Halifax Chronos Masters 4:19.32 2019
Mens 80-84 50 Fly (SC) Kelso, John UBC Masters Swim Club 41.99 2019
Mens 75-79 100 Fly (SC) Pivovarov, Ivan Wild Rose Masters 1:34.97 2019
Mens 50-54 200 Fly (SC) Streppel, Greg Swim Ontario Masters 2:17.44 2019
Mens 75-79 200 Fly (SC) Donoghue, Karl Penticton Swim Club 3:20.21 2019

Mens Individual Medley Records (National)

AGE GROUP EVENT NAME CLUB TIME YEAR
Mens 80-84 100 IM (SC) Kelso, John UBC Masters Swim Club 1:26.73 2019
Mens 80-84 200 IM (SC) Kelso, John UBC Masters Swim Club 3:16.32 2019
Mens 50-54 400 IM (SC) Streppel, Greg Swim Ontario Masters 4:48.84 2019
Mens 75-79 400 IM (SC) Armatys, Victor Technosport Swim & Tri Club 7:33.20 2019

Relay Records (National)

AGE GROUP EVENT NAME CLUB TIME YEAR
Women's 240-279 400 FR Boivin, Ginette (pending approval)
Boivin, Janine
Branchaud, Nicole
Seguin, Nicole
CAMO Natation 5:29.99 2019
Women's 240-279 400 MR Boivin, Ginette (pending approval)
Branchaud, Nicole
Boivin, Janine
Seguin, Nicole
CAMO Natation 6:09.95 2019
Mixed 240-279 400 FR(mixed) Conde, Pablo (pending approval)
Micks, John
Arseneau, Marc
Latulippe, Raynald
Maîtres A Contre-Courant 5:17.62 2019
Mixed 320-359 200 MR(mixed) Waldie, Mae (pending approval)
Oliver, Judie
Ransom, Ken
Shibata, Mark
Maîtres Pointe-Claire 3:19.50 2019
Mens 320-359 200 FR Jack, Rob (pending approval)
DURR, LARRY
kamal, a. fouad
Armatys, Victor
Technosport Swim & Tri Club 2:50.14 2019
Mens 100-119 200 FR Shirokov, Vlad
Mannucci, Gabrio
Siarkowski, Michael
Brazier, Craig
Percy Norman Wave Masters Swim Club 1:35.70 2019
Mens 320-359 400 FR Olsen, Mike (pending approval)
kamal, a. fouad
Jack, Rob
DURR, LARRY
Technosport Swim & Tri Club 6:49.35 2019
Mens 240-279 400 FR MacPherson, Michael (pending approval)
Freeman, Dave
Armstrong, Ron
Naylor, Tom
Etobicoke Olympium Masters AC 4:15.54 2019
Mens 240-279 200 MR McKinnon, Peter (pending approval)
Naylor, Tom
Foster, Nick
Armstrong, Ron
Etobicoke Olympium Masters AC 2:03.38 2019