50 M FREE  2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 LISA MENSINK            CMSC AL   :28.02   CAL NOV 01  96
 2 MARIE-EVE D'AMBROISE'78 CAMO QC   :28.53   TRV AVR 01  94
 3 AYESHA ROLLINSON        EYH  ON   :28.86   NYG DEC 01  93
 4 HAYLEY JOHN'77          NAVY BC   :28.96   NAN DEC 01  93
 5 KAREN VAN CAMPENHAUT'78 EMSC AL   :29.33   CGY MAY 01  92
 6 RYAN WATTS'81           NTMC ON   :29.47   ETO MAR 01  91
 7 VERONIC BEZAIRE'77      TECH ON   :30.29   TRV APR 01  89
 8 SHERI RODGERS'78        DDO  QC   :30.45   MTL NOV 01  88
 9 CHRISTINA MALCIUS'80    DDO  QC   :30.63   MTL NOV 01  88
10 GENEVIEVE LARAMEE'77    YMCA QC   :30.73   DDO MAR 01  87
11 JOLEEN FENTON'81        MID  MA   :30.75   WIN NOV 01  87
12 CAROLYN SINGER'77       GRAN ON   :31.03   ETO NOV 01  87
13 AMY GRANT'77            NAN  BC   :31.22   SAL APR 01  86
14 ISABELLE CLOUTIER'79    TRIV QC   :31.29 R TRV AVR 01  86
15 JUANITA MUMBY'79        PENG AL   :31.32   EDM APR 01  86
16 GENEVIEVE BERGERON'80   MADD QC   :31.43   MN  JAN 01  85
17 MAIA TROIDE'78          MUMS QC   :31.50   TRV AVR 01  85
18 MICHELLE JONES'77       NVSR BC   :31.51   UBC NOV 01  85
19 MICHELLE DUPREEZ'81     UNAT BC   :31.61   UBC NOV 01  85
20 EVA NAJEMNIKOVA         TMU  ON   :31.61   ETO NOV 01  85

     100 M FREE  2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 MARIE-EVE D'AMBROISE'78 CAMO QC  1:01.26   TRV AVR 01  96
 2 HAYLEY JOHN'77          NAVY BC  1:03.86   NAN DEC 01  92
 3 AYESHA ROLLINSON        TMU  ON  1:04.24   BUR NOV 01  91
 4 KAREN VAN CAMPENHAUT'78 EMSC AL  1:05.42   CGY MAY 01  90
 5 RYAN WATTS'81           NTMC ON  1:05.59   ETO MAR 01  89
 6 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL  1:06.69   EDM APR 01  88
 7 VERONIC BEZAIRE'77      TECH ON  1:07.66   TRV APR 01  87
 8 KRISTINE CHAMBERS'77    PACE BC  1:08.19   UBC NOV 01  86
 9 MAIA TROIDE'78          MUMS QC  1:08.92   REP MAI 01  85
10 GENEVIEVE LARAMEE'77    YMCA QC  1:09.00   MN  JAN 01  85
11 EVA NAJEMNIKOVA         TMU  ON  1:09.75   ETO NOV 01  84
12 ISABELLE CLOUTIER'79    TRIV QC  1:09.90   TRV AVR 01  84
13 CHRISTINE GENEST'79     STHU QC  1:10.02   TRV AVR 01  84
14 KRISTY CHILDS'77        DSC  ON  1:10.09   MTL NOV 01  84
15 SUZY SIMONETTI'77       DALE ON  1:10.23   CGY MAY 01  84
16 CHRISTINA MALCIUS'80    DDO  QC  1:10.35   MTL NOV 01  83
17 CAROLYN SINGER'77       GRAN ON  1:10.52   ETO MAR 01  83
18 PATRICIA MURPHY'77      CNBO NB  1:10.78   DAR MAR 01  83
19 AMY GRANT'77            NAN  BC  1:11.02   SAL APR 01  83
20 CATHERINE DUFRESNE'77   TRIV QC  1:11.22   VIC DEC 01  82

     200 M FREE  2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 MARIE-EVE D'AMBROISE'78 CAMO QC  2:13.82   TRV AVR 01  97
 2 KAREN VAN CAMPENHAUT'78 EMSC AL  2:22.47   CGY MAY 01  91
 3 AYESHA ROLLINSON        TMU  ON  2:23.02   BUR NOV 01  90
 4 ANNIE POMERLEAU'78      ULAV QC  2:24.13   MTL NOV 01  90
 5 LISA CALLAGHAN'77       BURL ON  2:27.94   BUR NOV 01  87
 6 MAIA TROIDE'78          MUMS QC  2:29.94   TRV AVR 01  86
 7 VERONIC BEZAIRE'77      TECH ON  2:32.08   TRV APR 01  85
 8 KRISTINE CHAMBERS'77    PACE BC  2:33.85 S UBC NOV 01  84
 9 MICHELLE JONES'77       NVSR BC  2:34.24   UBC NOV 01  84
10 GENEVIEVE LARAMEE'77    YMCA QC  2:34.33   DDO MAR 01  84
11 CHRISTINE GENEST'79     STHU QC  2:34.80   TRV AVR 01  83
12 SUZY SIMONETTI'77       DALE ON  2:35.37   CGY MAY 01  83
13 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL  2:36.35 S CAL NOV 01  83
14 PATRICIA MURPHY'77      CNBO NB  2:37.03   PIC JAN 01  82
15 NICOLA MCFARLANE'77     RDSS AL  2:37.94   CGY MAY 01  82
16 DIANE ETTY'80           LSD  ON  2:39.09   CGY MAY 01  81
17 JOLEEN FENTON'81        MID  MA  2:39.64   WIN NOV 01  81
18 SARAH DOUZIEH'81        PENG AL  2:40.80   EDM APR 01  80
19 ROBYN MITCHELL'79       GMM  ON  2:42.93 S ETO MAR 01  79
20 DANIELLE MCKIBBON'77    WWR  ON  2:44.14   ETO MAR 01  79

     400 M FREE  2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL  5:12.70 S CAL NOV 01  89
 2 KRISTINE CHAMBERS'77    PACE BC  5:16.01   UBC NOV 01  88
 3 ANNIE POMERLEAU'78      ULAV QC  5:24.15 S MTL NOV 01  86
 4 CHRISTINE GENEST'79     STHU QC  5:28.26   TRV AVR 01  84
 5 SUZY SIMONETTI'77       DALE ON  5:33.21   BUR FEB 01  83
 6 PATRICIA MURPHY'77      CNBO NB  5:34.39   MIR FEB 01  83
 7 ROBYN MITCHELL'79       GMM  ON  5:36.80   ETO MAR 01  82
 8 JACYNTHE DESSUREAULT'77 ULAV QC  5:41.58   MTL NOV 01  81
 9 VERONIC BEZAIRE'77      TECH ON  5:42.63   TRV APR 01  81
10 GENEVIEVE BERGERON'80   MADD QC  5:42.74   DDO MAR 01  81
11 DANIELLE MCKIBBON'77    WWR  ON  5:42.88   ETO MAR 01  81
12 SARAH DOUZIEH'81        PENG AL  5:45.27   EDM APR 01  80
13 RACHEL MURPHY'78        CAMB ON  5:48.25   BUR FEB 01  80
14 SYLVIE CHOUINARD'77     MVC  QC  5:49.72   ETO MAR 01  79
15 KRISTIN MARVIN          UNAT ON  5:49.99 S TEC JUN 01  79
16 ALISON BENTHAM          EMSC AL  5:55.50 S CAL NOV 01  78
17 FLORENCE BEAULIEU'77    DDO  QC  6:01.27 S TRV AVR 01  77
18 KARINE WHITTY'81        TRIV QC  6:09.50 S DDO MAR 01  75
19 CARMA BOURBONNIERE'77   AYM  BC  6:10.23   CGY MAY 01  75
20 JULIE ALLARD'77         MACC QC  6:11.90 S TOR JUL 01  75

     800 M FREE  2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL 10:25.45   CAL NOV 01  92
 2 ANNIE POMERLEAU'78      ULAV QC 10:48.36   MTL NOV 01  88
 3 CHRISTINE GENEST'79     STHU QC 11:15.58   TRV AVR 01  85
 4 SUZY SIMONETTI'77       DALE ON 11:29.50   CGY MAY 01  83
 5 KRISTIN MARVIN          UNAT ON 11:49.65   TEC JUN 01  81
 6 ALISON BENTHAM          EMSC AL 11:51.03   CAL NOV 01  81
 7 SARAH DOUZIEH'81        PENG AL 11:55.40   EDM APR 01  80
 8 VERONIC BEZAIRE'77      TECH ON 12:00.00 S TRV APR 01  80
 9 GENEVIEVE BERGERON'80   MADD QC 12:08.50 S DDO MAR 01  79
10 KARINE WHITTY'81        TRIV QC 12:19.03   DDO MAR 01  77
11 FLORENCE BEAULIEU'77    DDO  QC 12:20.36   MTL NOV 01  77
12 JULIE ALLARD'77         MACC QC 12:23.86   TOR JUL 01  77
13 ALICE GRAHAM            PENG AL 12:38.40   CAL NOV 01  75
14 SYLVIE CHOUINARD'77     MVC  QC 12:38.61 S ETO MAR 01  75
15 JEN MCNISH              CLIP AL 12:48.75   CAL NOV 01  74
16 JULIE NANTEL'77         MACC QC 13:33.97 S MTL NOV 01  70
17 JILL TYMCHAK'77         TECH ON 14:23.08 S TRV APR 01  66
18 MARY HERMAN             SWAN AL 15:47.72   EDM APR 01  60
19 KRISTA GEERAERT'80      EMSC AL 17:55.52 S CGY MAY 01  53

    1500 M FREE  2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 VERONIC BEZAIRE'77      TECH ON 22:57.47   TRV APR 01  80
 2 GENEVIEVE BERGERON'80   MADD QC 22:58.56   DDO MAR 01  80
 3 SYLVIE CHOUINARD'77     MVC  QC 23:42.49   ETO MAR 01  78
 4 JULIE NANTEL'77         MACC QC 25:26.20   MTL NOV 01  72
 5 JILL TYMCHAK'77         TECH ON 26:54.93   TRV APR 01  68
 6 KRISTA GEERAERT'80      EMSC AL 33:56.91   CGY MAY 01  54

      50 M BACK  2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 ANNIE POMERLEAU'78      ULAV QC   :33.56   MTL NOV 01  92
 2 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL   :33.81   CGY MAY 01  91
 3 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL   :33.86   CGY MAY 01  91
 4 LISA MENSINK            CMSC AL   :34.94   CAL NOV 01  88
 5 CAROLYN SINGER'77       GRAN ON   :35.70   ETO MAR 01  86
 6 AYESHA ROLLINSON        EYH  ON   :36.09   NYG DEC 01  85
 7 SHANNON DEGROOT         ORIL ON   :36.28   NYG DEC 01  85
 8 RYAN WATTS'81           NTMC ON   :36.43   CGY MAY 01  85
 9 GENEVIEVE BERGERON'80   MADD QC   :36.63   MN  JAN 01  84
10 MICHELLE DUPREEZ'81     UNAT BC   :36.72   UBC NOV 01  84
11 AMY GRANT'77            NAN  BC   :37.22   SAL APR 01  83
12 ROBYN HEAD              BURL ON   :37.53   NYG DEC 01  82
13 CHRISTINE GENEST'79     STHU QC   :37.69   TRV AVR 01  82
14 JUANITA MUMBY'79        PENG AL   :37.73   EDM APR 01  82
15 MICHELLE JONES'77       NVSR BC   :38.12 S UBC NOV 01  81
16 LISA CALLAGHAN'77       BURL ON   :38.13   NYG DEC 01  81
17 RACHEL MURPHY'78        CAMB ON   :38.22   BUR FEB 01  81
18 ROBYN MITCHELL'79       GMM  ON   :38.37 R ETO MAR 01  80
19 KORTNEY HILLIER'80      UBC  BC   :38.38 S UBC NOV 01  80
20 CATHERINE DUFRESNE'77   TRIV QC   :38.61 R TRV AVR 01  80

     100 M BACK  2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL  1:14.65   CGY MAY 01  91
 2 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL  1:17.21 S CGY MAY 01  88
 3 GENEVIEVE BERGERON'80   MADD QC  1:18.14   MN  JAN 01  87
 4 CAROLYN SINGER'77       GRAN ON  1:18.53   ETO MAR 01  86
 5 KORTNEY HILLIER'80      UBC  BC  1:18.78 S UBC NOV 01  86
 6 MICHELLE JONES'77       NVSR BC  1:21.12 S UBC NOV 01  83
 7 CHRISTINE GENEST'79     STHU QC  1:21.90   DDO MAR 01  83
 8 NICOLE MACDONALD'78     OOA  ON  1:22.26   ETO MAR 01  82
 9 KARINE WHITTY'81        TRIV QC  1:22.51   TRV AVR 01  82
10 RACHEL MURPHY'78        CAMB ON  1:22.53   BUR FEB 01  82
11 DANIELLE MCKIBBON'77    WWR  ON  1:23.20   ETO MAR 01  81
12 MAIA TROIDE'78          MUMS QC  1:23.55   REP MAI 01  81
13 COLLEEN CUNNINGHAM'80   UBC  BC  1:23.76   EB  APR 01  81
14 ROBYN MITCHELL'79       GMM  ON  1:24.01   BUR FEB 01  80
15 CARMA BOURBONNIERE'77   AYM  BC  1:26.33   CGY MAY 01  78
16 ELLEN CUNNINGHAM'78     EMSC AL  1:26.79   CGY MAY 01  78
17 MICHELLE MASHFORD'77    PMF  ON  1:26.89   TEC NOV 01  78
18 MICHELLE DUPREEZ'81     UNAT BC  1:26.99   UBC NOV 01  78
19 R NIELSEN               UBC  BC  1:29.79   NAN DEC 01  75
20 CAROLINE TANSLEY        TMU  ON  1:31.61   ETO NOV 01  74

     200 M BACK  2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL  2:38.91   CGY MAY 01  93
 2 KORTNEY HILLIER'80      UBC  BC  2:43.64   UBC NOV 01  90
 3 MICHELLE JONES'77       NVSR BC  2:49.67   UBC NOV 01  87
 4 CHRISTINE GENEST'79     STHU QC  2:53.77   TRV AVR 01  85
 5 ROBYN MITCHELL'79       GMM  ON  2:57.76   ETO MAR 01  83
 6 NICOLE MACDONALD'78     OOA  ON  3:02.02   ETO MAR 01  81
 7 CARMA BOURBONNIERE'77   AYM  BC  3:02.34   CGY MAY 01  81
 8 ELLEN CUNNINGHAM'78     EMSC AL  3:04.33   CGY MAY 01  80
 9 R NIELSEN               UBC  BC  3:13.38   NAN DEC 01  76
10 ERYN AUDETTE            RY   SK  3:28.61   HUM FEB 01  70
11 JILL TYMCHAK'77         TECH ON  3:58.88   TRV APR 01  61

      50 M BREAS 2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 KAREN VAN CAMPENHAUT'78 EMSC AL   :36.96   CGY MAY 01  97
 2 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL   :37.15   CGY MAY 01  96
 3 JANA CHVATAL            NTMC ON   :37.24   NYG DEC 01  96
 4 SHERI RODGERS'78        DDO  QC   :38.68   MTL NOV 01  93
 5 SOPHIE GARANT'80        MUMS QC   :39.49   BRO OCT 01  91
 6 RYAN WATTS'81           NTMC ON   :39.62   CGY MAY 01  90
 7 AMELIE OTIS'78          STHU QC   :39.63   TRV AVR 01  90
 8 AYESHA ROLLINSON        EYH  ON   :39.65   NYG DEC 01  90
 9 LISA CALLAGHAN'77       BURL ON   :39.69   NYG DEC 01  90
10 JOSIANE POULIN'79       REPY QC   :39.80   MTL NOV 01  90
11 ALISON BENTHAM          EMSC AL   :40.03   CAL NOV 01  89
12 DIANE ETTY'80           LSD  ON   :40.45   BUR NOV 01  88
13 MARIE-EVE LAROCHE'81    CMB  QC   :41.05   BRO OCT 01  87
14 MELISA TREMBLAY'80      STL  QC   :41.16   TRV AVR 01  87
15 MAIA TROIDE'78          MUMS QC   :41.87   DDO MAR 01  85
16 KORTNEY HILLIER'80      UBC  BC   :42.07 S UBC NOV 01  85
17 SARA PREBBLE'79         MIRA NB   :42.81   UNB MAR 01  84
18 DANIELLE MCKIBBON'77    WWR  ON   :43.26 S ETO MAR 01  83
19 SHANNON DEGROOT         ORIL ON   :43.40   NYG DEC 01  82
20 ERIN CARRIGAN           ANTI NS   :43.57   DAR MAR 01  82

     100 M BREAS 2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL  1:20.93   CGY MAY 01  95
 2 KAREN VAN CAMPENHAUT'78 EMSC AL  1:21.70   CGY MAY 01  94
 3 LISA CALLAGHAN'77       BURL ON  1:24.27   BUR NOV 01  91
 4 SHERI RODGERS'78        DDO  QC  1:24.70   MTL NOV 01  90
 5 JOSIANE POULIN'79       REPY QC  1:26.52   TRV AVR 01  88
 6 DIANE ETTY'80           LSD  ON  1:28.00   BUR NOV 01  87
 7 KORTNEY HILLIER'80      UBC  BC  1:28.27 S UBC NOV 01  87
 8 AMELIE OTIS'78          STHU QC  1:28.31   TRV AVR 01  87
 9 DANIELLE MCKIBBON'77    WWR  ON  1:30.49   ETO MAR 01  85
10 SARAH WEINDT            GRAN ON  1:30.63   ETO NOV 01  84
11 MAIA TROIDE'78          MUMS QC  1:31.57   TRV AVR 01  84
12 JUANITA MUMBY'79        PENG AL  1:32.31   EDM APR 01  83
13 JEN GAFKA'81            SPAR BC  1:32.62   UBC NOV 01  83
14 KATIE SHEAHAN'79        GMM  ON  1:33.92   ETO MAR 01  81
15 ERIN CARRIGAN           ANTI NS  1:33.99   DAR MAR 01  81
16 TEIL GILBART'79         GRAN ON  1:34.25   ETO MAR 01  81
17 SARA PREBBLE'79         MIRA NB  1:34.35   UNB MAR 01  81
18 MELISA TREMBLAY'80      STL  QC  1:35.24 S TRV AVR 01  80
19 CAROLINE BABIN'80       MBC  QC  1:35.59   TRV AVR 01  80
20 KATHLEEN LUMB'78        UOFC AL  1:35.62   CAL FEB 01  80

     200 M BREAS 2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL  2:56.31   CGY MAY 01  93
 2 KAREN VAN CAMPENHAUT'78 EMSC AL  2:58.75   CGY MAY 01  92
 3 KORTNEY HILLIER'80      UBC  BC  3:03.32   UBC NOV 01  90
 4 DIANE ETTY'80           LSD  ON  3:06.32   CGY MAY 01  88
 5 MAIA TROIDE'78          MUMS QC  3:14.49   TRV AVR 01  84
 6 MELISA TREMBLAY'80      STL  QC  3:21.07   TRV AVR 01  82
 7 NADIA LEMAY'78          TRIV QC  3:40.44   TRV AVR 01  74
 8 ALISON SCHECH'78        PENG AL  3:46.25   EDM APR 01  72
 9 EVA GAGNON'77           STL  QC  4:09.32   REP MAI 01  66
10 KRISTA GEERAERT'80      EMSC AL  4:15.56   CGY MAY 01  64

      50 M FLY   2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 HAYLEY JOHN'77          NAVY BC   :30.93   NAN DEC 01  96
 2 AYESHA ROLLINSON        EYH  ON   :31.14   NYG DEC 01  96
 3 MARIE-EVE D'AMBROISE'78 CAMO QC   :31.52   TRV AVR 01  95
 4 LISA MENSINK            CMSC AL   :31.66   CAL NOV 01  94
 5 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL   :31.96   CGY MAY 01  93
 6 RYAN WATTS'81           NTMC ON   :32.64   ETO MAR 01  91
 7 NICOLA MCFARLANE'77     RDSS AL   :33.06   RED MAR 01  90
 8 SOPHIE GARANT'80        MUMS QC   :33.48   BRO OCT 01  89
 9 ALISON BENTHAM          EMSC AL   :33.99   CAL NOV 01  88
10 SHERI RODGERS'78        DDO  QC   :34.11   BRO OCT 01  87
11 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL   :34.20   FTH JAN 01  87
12 LISA CALLAGHAN'77       BURL ON   :34.70   NYG DEC 01  86
13 ERIN CARRIGAN           ANTI NS   :34.99   DAR MAR 01  85
14 MICHELLE JONES'77       NVSR BC   :35.07   UBC NOV 01  85
15 AMELIE OTIS'78          STHU QC   :35.09   TRV AVR 01  85
16 GENEVIEVE BERGERON'80   MADD QC   :35.17   MN  JAN 01  85
17 JANA CHVATAL            NTMC ON   :35.22   NYG DEC 01  85
18 SANDI CHAN'77           TMU  ON   :35.23   ETO MAR 01  85
19 NICOLE MACDONALD'78     OOA  ON   :35.28   CGY MAY 01  85
20 ANIA RYGIEL'77          UNAT BC   :35.28   UBC NOV 01  85

     100 M FLY   2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL  1:10.68   CGY MAY 01  91
 2 MARIE-EVE D'AMBROISE'78 CAMO QC  1:14.25 S TRV AVR 01  87
 3 KORTNEY HILLIER'80      UBC  BC  1:16.34   UBC NOV 01  85
 4 NICOLA MCFARLANE'77     RDSS AL  1:16.84   RED MAR 01  84
 5 ANIA RYGIEL'77          UNAT BC  1:20.42   UBC NOV 01  80
 6 CAROLINE BABIN'80       MBC  QC  1:21.00   TRV AVR 01  80
 7 SUZY SIMONETTI'77       DALE ON  1:24.91   CGY MAY 01  76
 8 NICOLE MACDONALD'78     TISM ON  1:25.17   CGY MAY 01  76
 9 NADIA LEMAY'78          TRIV QC  1:29.83   TRV AVR 01  72
10 JULIE NANTEL'77         MACC QC  1:39.90   MTL NOV 01  65
11 AMY SMIRL               GVAC BC  1:51.25 S NAN DEC 01  58
12 KRISTA GEERAERT'80      EMSC AL  1:59.61   FTH JAN 01  54

     200 M FLY   2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL  2:45.15   CGY MAY 01  87
 2 CAROLINE BABIN'80       MBC  QC  3:14.25   TRV AVR 01  74
 3 NADIA LEMAY'78          TRIV QC  3:39.43   TRV AVR 01  66
 4 AMY SMIRL               GVAC BC  3:42.55   NAN DEC 01  65

     100 M I.M.  2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 MARIE-EVE D'AMBROISE'78 CAMO QC  1:10.51   TRV AVR 01  96
 2 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL  1:12.00   CGY MAY 01  94
 3 AYESHA ROLLINSON        EYH  ON  1:14.36   NYG DEC 01  91
 4 HAYLEY JOHN'77          NAVY BC  1:14.99   ETO MAR 01  90
 5 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL  1:15.08   CGY MAY 01  90
 6 ANNIE POMERLEAU'78      ULAV QC  1:15.12   MTL NOV 01  90
 7 KAREN VAN CAMPENHAUT'78 EMSC AL  1:15.51   CGY MAY 01  90
 8 RYAN WATTS'81           NTMC ON  1:15.51   ETO MAR 01  90
 9 SOPHIE GARANT'80        MUMS QC  1:16.21   BRO OCT 01  89
10 JANA CHVATAL            NTMC ON  1:18.19   NYG DEC 01  86
11 JOSIANE POULIN'79       REPY QC  1:18.36   TRV AVR 01  86
12 LISA CALLAGHAN'77       BURL ON  1:18.89   BUR NOV 01  86
13 DIANE ETTY'80           LSD  ON  1:19.60   ETO MAR 01  85
14 KRISTINE CHAMBERS'77    PACE BC  1:19.72   UBC NOV 01  85
15 SHANNON DEGROOT         ORIL ON  1:20.12   NYG DEC 01  84
16 JUANITA MUMBY'79        PENG AL  1:20.84   EDM APR 01  84
17 ANIA RYGIEL'77          UNAT BC  1:20.87   UBC NOV 01  84
18 KARINE WHITTY'81        TRIV QC  1:21.01   TRV AVR 01  83
19 GENEVIEVE BERGERON'80   MADD QC  1:21.28   MN  JAN 01  83
20 SHERI RODGERS'78        DDO  QC  1:21.30 S MTL NOV 01  83

     200 M I.M.  2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 MARIE-EVE D'AMBROISE'78 CAMO QC  2:32.60   TRV AVR 01  98
 2 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL  2:36.34   CGY MAY 01  95
 3 HAYLEY JOHN'77          NAVY BC  2:37.75   NAN DEC 01  95
 4 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL  2:40.94   CGY MAY 01  93
 5 SHERI RODGERS'78        DDO  QC  2:42.61   MTL NOV 01  92
 6 KORTNEY HILLIER'80      UBC  BC  2:43.44   UBC NOV 01  91
 7 MAIA TROIDE'78          MUMS QC  2:50.90   TRV AVR 01  87
 8 NICOLA MCFARLANE'77     RDSS AL  2:52.98   RED MAR 01  86
 9 DIANE ETTY'80           LSD  ON  2:53.52   ETO MAR 01  86
10 CHRISTINE GENEST'79     STHU QC  2:54.42   TRV AVR 01  85
11 KARINE WHITTY'81        TRIV QC  2:56.19   TRV AVR 01  85
12 COLLEEN CUNNINGHAM'80   UBC  BC  2:56.35   EB  APR 01  85
13 DANIELLE MCKIBBON'77    WWR  ON  2:56.70   ETO MAR 01  84
14 ROBYN MITCHELL'79       GMM  ON  2:57.89   BUR FEB 01  84
15 GENEVIEVE BERGERON'80   MADD QC  2:59.13   DDO MAR 01  83
16 CAROLINE BABIN'80       MBC  QC  3:00.64   TRV AVR 01  83
17 CINDY HARTLEN'79        WOLF NS  3:07.63   DAR MAR 01  79
18 NICOLE MACDONALD'78     OOA  ON  3:08.55   ETO MAR 01  79
19 CARMA BOURBONNIERE'77   AYM  BC  3:15.57   CGY MAY 01  76
20 ELLEN CUNNINGHAM'78     EMSC AL  3:17.62   CGY MAY 01  75

     400 M I.M.  2001 25m  WOMEN 20-24

 1 MARIE-EVE D'AMBROISE'78 CAMO QC  5:22.45   TRV AVR 01  97
 2 COLLEEN CUNNINGHAM'80   UBC  BC  6:34.25   EB  APR 01  79
 3 NADIA LEMAY'78          TRIV QC  6:58.75   TRV AVR 01  75
 4 KRISTA GEERAERT'80      EMSC AL  8:29.53   CAL FEB 01  61



20-24   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 MARIE-EVE D'AMBROISE'78 CAMO QC     95.0        8
   2 HAYLEY JOHN'77          NAVY BC     93.2        5
   3 LISA MENSINK            CMSC AL     92.7        3
   4 KAREN VAN CAMPENHAUT'78 EMSC AL     92.3        7
   5 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL     92.0       10
   6 AYESHA ROLLINSON        EYH  ON     90.9        7
   7 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL     90.0       10
   8 SOPHIE GARANT'80        MUMS QC     89.7        3
   9 RYAN WATTS'81           NTMC ON     89.3        6
  10 ANNIE POMERLEAU'78      ULAV QC     89.2        5
  11 JANA CHVATAL            NTMC ON     89.0        3
  12 SHERI RODGERS'78        DDO  QC     88.8        6
  13 JOSIANE POULIN'79       REPY QC     88.0        3
  14 AMELIE OTIS'78          STHU QC     87.3        3
  15 MARIE-EVE LAROCHE'81    CMB  QC     87.0        1
  16 LISA CALLAGHAN'77       BURL ON     86.8        6
  17 KORTNEY HILLIER'80      UBC  BC     86.8        8
  18 DIANE ETTY'80           LSD  ON     85.8        6
  19 KRISTINE CHAMBERS'77    PACE BC     85.8        4
  20 CAROLYN SINGER'77       GRAN ON     85.5        4



20-24   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL     179        10
   2 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL     176        10
   3 MARIE-EVE D'AMBROISE'78 CAMO QC     156         8
   4 KAREN VAN CAMPENHAUT'78 EMSC AL     124         7
   5 AYESHA ROLLINSON        EYH  ON     119         7
   6 KORTNEY HILLIER'80      UBC  BC     107         8
   7 CHRISTINE GENEST'79     STHU QC     103         8
   8 HAYLEY JOHN'77          NAVY BC      91         5
   9 GENEVIEVE BERGERON'80   MADD QC      90         9
  10 ANNIE POMERLEAU'78      ULAV QC      89         5
  11 VERONIC BEZAIRE'77      TECH ON      87         6
  12 RYAN WATTS'81           NTMC ON      87         6
  13 MAIA TROIDE'78          MUMS QC      86         8
  14 SHERI RODGERS'78        DDO  QC      75         6
  15 LISA CALLAGHAN'77       BURL ON      69         6
  16 DIANE ETTY'80           LSD  ON      66         6
  17 NADIA LEMAY'78          TRIV QC      62         4
  18 SUZY SIMONETTI'77       DALE ON      62         5
  19 MICHELLE JONES'77       NVSR BC      61         6
  20 LISA MENSINK            CMSC AL      54         3





20-24   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 DOMINIQUE CAMERON'77    RMM  AL  920   10    92.0    179
   2 ADRIENE PYE'78          EMSC AL  900   10    90.0    176
   3 MARIE-EVE D'AMBROISE'78 CAMO QC  760    8    95.0    156
   4 GENEVIEVE BERGERON'80   MADD QC  747    9    83.0     90
   5 KORTNEY HILLIER'80      UBC  BC  694    8    86.8    107
   6 MAIA TROIDE'78          MUMS QC  677    8    84.6     86
   7 CHRISTINE GENEST'79     STHU QC  671    8    83.9    103
   8 KAREN VAN CAMPENHAUT'78 EMSC AL  646    7    92.3    124
   9 AYESHA ROLLINSON        EYH  ON  636    7    90.9    119
  10 RYAN WATTS'81           NTMC ON  536    6    89.3     87
  11 SHERI RODGERS'78        DDO  QC  533    6    88.8     75
  12 LISA CALLAGHAN'77       BURL ON  521    6    86.8     69
  13 DIANE ETTY'80           LSD  ON  515    6    85.8     66
  14 MICHELLE JONES'77       NVSR BC  505    6    84.2     61
  15 VERONIC BEZAIRE'77      TECH ON  502    6    83.7     87
  16 DANIELLE MCKIBBON'77    WWR  ON  493    6    82.2     44
  17 ROBYN MITCHELL'79       GMM  ON  488    6    81.3     49
  18 HAYLEY JOHN'77          NAVY BC  466    5    93.2     91
  19 ANNIE POMERLEAU'78      ULAV QC  446    5    89.2     89
  20 SUZY SIMONETTI'77       DALE ON  409    5    81.8     62

    TOTAL                           23924  286    83.7   3266
  ----------------------------------------------------------------





                CANADIAN MASTERS - 2001 SEASON  -  25m

      Following is a statistical summary of the 2001 Cdn Masters season, SC.

  Here is the point ranking by province, obtained by summing up club scores:

           1997           1998           1999           2000           2001

  ON     188236    ON   180060    ON   205018   ON    162801   ON    185932
  QC     169445    QC   146982    QC   133740   QC    135883   QC    124091
  BC      48101    BC    70048    BC    73928   BC     61692   BC     80738
  AL      35661    AL    39953    AL    46542   AL     43770   AL     64915
  MA      14238    MA    14707    MA    13310   NS     19640   MA     18215
  NB       4249    SK     9800    SK     7824   MA     12249   NS     10959
  NS       3504    NS     4167    NS     5194   NB     10255   SK      9339
  SK       3060    NB     3460    NB     3522   SK      7221   NB      6150
  PE        483    PE       80    PE      233   PE      1921   PE      1254
                                                               YK       582
  Cda    466977         469257         489311         455432         502175


Canada is doing very well, Ontario is holding up, Quebec is slipping,
BC and Alberta are stronger than ever. The smaller provinces had a fine year.



The Nationals took place at Calgary. Very good meet and great organization.
The provincial rankings remained as always: Ontario on top.

DDO remained the top scoring club. A total of 201 clubs were ranked.


  Age group leaders were Dominique CAMERON, Sarah CALLAGHAN (2 consecutive),
  Sara Lynn OESCH, Cynthia PINCOTT, Lynn MARSHALL(6), Avila RHODES,
  Kathlen MILNE, Bonnie PRONK, Erda Dillinger (2), Eulah Varty,
  Sheila NAIMAN (2), Betty BRUSSEL and Catherine KERR.

  Men's leaders were Dennis DOBROVOLSKY, Chrystian GAUVIN, Danny FINCH (3),
  Pablo CONDE, Hobe HORTON, Bill CHISHOLM (2), Mike MORROW (3), Claus KOCH,
  John SUTTON, Christopher SMITH (3), Mariyan STIPETIC (2), Ted ROACH,
  Fred WARREN, Eugene LEHMAN (2) and Jaring TIMMERMAN.



  In-depth statistics (all-time 10th and 20th placers) show women with 111
  improvements, of which 27 came from the 40-44. The men had 153 improvements,
  28 from the 55-59 a.g. Both of these numbers are the best ever.


  Lynn Marshall and Danny Finch were the top scorers with over 1600 absolute points.
  (just like in 2000).



6718 performances were reported for an average swim value of 74.75.
 (97=6338, 98=6408, 99=6600, 2000=6191).


For the first time, the SC score was over 500 000 ! Both men and women had
their best score ever, and so did 5 of the womens's and 8 of the men's
age groups. In addition, 3 women and 6 men achieved their age group's best
individual score ever.


 Age Group Total  record        Best athlete by absolute points        record

20-24   23 924 (25 688 1996)    Dominique Cameron        RMM      920 (1294 2000 Lisa Callaghan)
25-29   30 478 (30 478 2001)    Sarah Callaghan          BURL    1384 (1565 2000 Sarah Callaghan)
30-34   27 791 (28 878 1996)    Sarah Lynn Oesch         UNAT    1344 (1623 1999)
35-39   28 449 (29 530 1999)    Cynthia Pincott          COW     1389 (1701 1997 Lynn Marshall)
40-44   28 823 (28 823 2001)    Lynn Marshall            CARL    1703 (1703 2001 Lynn Marshall)
45-49   26 209 (26 209 2001)    Avila Rhodes             VIC     1253 (1380 2000 Pilar Avrith)
50-54   18 581 (18 581 2001)    Kathleen Milne           TECH    1028 (1294 1999)
55-59   14 891 (16 754 1998)    Bonnie Pronk             VCSS    1268 (1272 1997)
60-64   14 224 (14 224 2001)    Erda Dillinger           LASL    1136 (1136 2001 Erda Dillinger)
65-69   12 200 (13 189 1999)    Eulah Varty              COWI     989 ( 989 2001 Eulah Varty)
70-74    6 130 ( 6 486 1998)    Sheila Naiman            DDO      805 ( 896 2000 Sheila Naiman)
75-79    2 646 ( 3 244 1999)    Betty Brussel            KOOT     533 ( 849 1999)
80-84    1 624 ( 2 145 1999)    Catherine Kerr           WMSC     416 ( 555 1999)
85-89          (   218 1998)                                          ( 218 1998)
95-99          (    67 1998)                                          (  67 1998)
T.Wom   235970 (235970 2001)    (1998=216978, 1999=228931, 2000=212963)

20-24   19 906 (24 760 1996)    Dennis Dobrovolsky       VGHN     826 (1044 1996)
25-29   29 422 (30 107 1999)    Chrystian Gauvin         STE     1312 (1540 1997)
30-34   30 963 (30 963 2001)    Danny Finch              TECH    1647 (1647 2001 Danny Finch)
35-39   29 593 (29 593 2001)    Pablo Conde              CAMO    1392 (1392 2001 Pablo Conde)
40-44   29 502 (29 502 2001)    Hobe Horton              CLIP    1270 (1270 2001 Hobe Horton)
45-49   27 544 (27 544 2001)    Bill Chisholm            NTMC    1284 (1407 1999)
50-54   24 196 (24 196 2001)    Mike Morrow              CMSC    1299 (1307 2000 Mike Morrow)
55-59   23 818 (23 818 2001)    Claus Koch               MBLA    1093 (1106 1998)
60-64   17 332 (17 701 1999)    John Sutton              EMSC    1261 (1261 2001 John Sutton)
65-69   15 854 (15 854 2001)    Christopher Smith        MBLA    1083 (1097 2000 Christopher Smith)
70-74    9 663 (11 020 1998)    Mariyan Stipetic         MARK     749 (1027 1996)
75-79    6 320 ( 6 869 1999)    Ted Roach                ATB      811 (1101 1999)
80-84    1 034 ( 2 343 1997)    Fred Warren              DDO      336 ( 454 1999)
85-99      906 ( 1 222 1999)    Eugene Lehman            PC       297 ( 407 1999)
90-94      152 (   152 2001)    Jaring Timmerman         ASSI     152 ( 152 2001 Jaring Timmerman)
T.Men   266205 (266205 2001)    (1998=252279, 1999=260380, 2000=242469)

T.Cda   502175 up 10% from 2000, up 2.6% from previous best year (1999).
(1996=456 749, 1997=466 977, 1998=469 257, 1999=489 311, 2000=455 432)

Adding in 2001's LC sum of 181 445, produces an SC/LC value of 683 620.
LC being down by 100 000 explains why the overall total is down from 2000.
(1998=784 755, 1999=723 505, 2000=743 437).


         Best Average     Most swims        Most Pos. Pts     Most Abs. Pts

20-24   M.DAmbrois95.0   Cameron-Pye  10   D.Cameron   179   D.Cameron     920
25-29   C.Gilbert 96.5   S.Callaghan  15   J.Mayville  209   S.Callaghan  1384
30-34   D.Musselm 98.5*  S.L.Oesch    15   J.Kobi      247   S.L.Oesch    1344
35-39   C.Pincott 92.6   C.Pincott    15   C.Pincott   281   C.Pincott    1389
40-44   L.Marshall94.6   L.Marshall   18*  L.Marshall  326*  L.Marshall   1703*
45-49   R.Starrat 88.4   A.Rhodes     15   A.Rhodes    243   A.Rhodes     1253
50-54   Y.Cattral 85.0   Milne-Bakish 14   K.Milne     238   K.Milne      1028
55-59   B.Pronk   79.2   B.Pronk      16   B.Pronk     318   B.Pronk      1268
60-64   L.McPher. 72.6   H.Jacques    18*  E.Dillinger 322   E.Dillinger  1136
65-69   N.Powell  69.3   E.Varty      18*  E.Varty     241   E.Varty       989
70-74   J.Parnell 64.8   S.Naiman     15   S.Naiman    270   S.Naiman      805
75-79   D.McEwan  57.5   Bruss-McGlau 11   B.Brussel   202   B.Brussel     533
80-84   C.Kerr    52.0   J.Turgeon     9   J.Turgeon   166   C.Kerr        416

20-24   J.Miller  95.5   ( 6 men)      9   Dobrovolsky 170   Dobrovolsky   826
25-29   JP.Godbout98.9   C.Gauvin     14   C.Gauvin    199   C.Gauvin     1312
30-34   R.Watson  99.5*  D.Finch      18*  D.Finch     247   D.Finch      1647*
35-39   Stap-Isbis94.0   P.Conde      16   P.Conde     190   P.Conde      1392
40-44   D.Khodko  96.5   H.Horton     15   D.Town      244   H.Horton     1270
45-49   B.Skulsky 88.0   B.Chisholm   16   B.Chisholm  199   B.Chisholm   1284
50-54   R.Farquhar83.8   M.Morrow     16   M.Morrow    263   M.Morrow     1299
55-59   C.Barry   78.9   Koch-KRan-DK 14   C.Koch      237   C.Koch       1093
60-64   I.Smith   82.0   J.Sutton     18*  J.Sutton    322*  J.Sutton     1261
65-69   P.Bell    73.9   C.Smith      18*  C.Smith     273   C.Smith      1083
70-74   Templeman 70.8   E.Weberg     13   M.Stipetic  225   M.Stipetic    749
75-79   Gilchrist 56.0   Roach-Haupt  15   T.Roach     280   T.Roach       811
80-84   A.Schulhof54.0   F.Warren      9   F.Warren    170   F.Warren      336
85-99   H.Class   45.8   E.Lehman     10   E.Lehman    188   E.Lehman      297
90-94   J.Timmerma38.0   J.Timmerman   4   J.Timmerman  80   J.Timmerman   152


  Here are the best swimmers,all age groups combined, in several categories:

   Best Average        Most swims        Most Pos. Pts     Most Abs. Pts

 D.Musselm 98.5     L.Marshall   18     L.Marshall  326   L.Marshall   1703
 C.Gilbert 96.5     H.Jacques    18     E.Dillinger 322   A.Kouri      1447
 J.Mayvill 96.1     E.Varty      18     B.Pronk     318   C.Pincott    1389
 K.Bauer   95.7     E.Dillinger  17     H.Jacques   290   S.Callaghan  1384
 J.Savage  95.2     B.Pronk      16     C.Pincott   281   S.L.Oesch    1344
 R.Glennie 95.1     A.Kouri      16     A.Kouri     274   B.Pronk      1268
 T.Stevens.95.0     Rhodes-Davis 15     S.Naiman    270   J.Kobi       1268
 M.DAmbrois95.0     S.Callaghan  15     P.Davis     249   A.Rhodes     1253
 L.Marshall94.6     Oesch-Pincott15     J.Kobi      247   J.Mayville   1153
 C.Unruh   94.5     S.Naiman     15     A.Rhodes    243   E.Dillinger  1136


 R.Watson  99.5     D.Finch      18     J.Sutton    322   D.Finch      1647
 S.Gombai  99.0     J.Sutton     18     T.Roach     280   P.Conde      1392
 JP.Godbout98.9     C.Smith      18     C.Smith     273   C.Gauvin     1312
 J.Welechuk98.3     P.Conde      16     M.Morrow    263   M.Morrow     1299
 S.Georgiev98.2     B.Chisholm   16     D.Finch     247   B.Chisholm   1284
 J.Howard  97.6     M.Morrow     16     D.Town      244   H.Horton     1270
 D.Khodko  96.5     H.Horton     15     C.Haupt     242   J.Sutton     1261
 B.Coote   96.5     T.Roach      15     R.Holden    239   W.Musial     1222
 S.Ingo    96.2     C.Haupt      15     C.Koch      237   D.Town       1215
 M.Oldham  95.7     Holden-Henne 15     K.Ransom    234   H.Lee        1181





 The following details all the 56 SC meets that took place in 2001.

               Br.Col (5)
Eng. Bay  Apr 01         Salmon Arm   Apr 01 (P)  Penticton Jun 01
UBC       Nov 01         Nanaimo      Dec 01
               Alberta (6)
Foothills Jan 01         Calgary      Feb 01      Red Deer  Mar 01
Edmonton (P) Apr 01      Calgary      May 01 (N)  Calgary   Nov 01
               Saskatchewan (2)
Humboldt  Feb 01         Saskatoon (P) Mar 01
               Manitoba (3)
Winnipeg  Mar 01         Winnipeg (P) May 01      Winnipeg  Nov 01
               Ontario (24)
Tech      Jan 01         Kenora       Feb 01      Etobicoke Feb 01
Tech      Feb 01         Burlington   Feb 01      Ottawa    Feb 01
Tech      Mar 01         Etobicoke(P) Mar 01      Eto       Apr 01
Milton    Mar 01         Brockville   Jun 01      Tech      Apr 01
Tech      May 01         Pickering    Jun 01      Tech      Jun 01
Guelph    Jun 01         Toronto      Jul 01      Brantford Oct 01
Tech      Oct 01         Tech         Nov 01      Burlington Nov 01
Etobicoke Nov 01         Tech         Dec 01      North York Dec 01
               Quebec (8)
Mtl-Nord Jan 01          DDO          Mar 01      Tr-Rivieres (P) Apr 01
Repentigny  Jun 01       ACC          Oct 01      Brossard   Oct 01
Montreal  Nov 01         Victoriaville Dec 01
            New Brunswick (2)
Miramichi Feb 01         UNB-(P)      Mar 01
            Nova Scotia(3)
Pictou   Jan  01         Dartmouth (P) Mar 01     Halifax Apr 01
(New Glasgow, Nov, never reported)
            Meets Abroad (3)
Oak Harbour, WA Sep 01   PNA Ore Oct 01           New England Dec 01


Club rankings:

DDO again won the overall club title, this time with an enormous 26 800 pts.
It also won both the men and women titles. The 7 clubs that scored over
10 000 pts were: DDO, Etobicoke, Calgary, Edmonton, Burlington, TECH and NTMC.
Another year with DDO on top.

201 clubs were ranked, just like in 2000.


                                      Canada- Rankings by club - 2001 - 25m



                                         TOTAL           MEN             WOMEN


  1 DDO  QC DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX       26800      DDO  QC 12664      DDO  QC 14136
  2 ETOB ON ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM (EOM)  19924      EMSC AL 11798      CMSC AL  9694
  3 CMSC AL CALGARY                   18613      ETOB ON 10409      ETOB ON  9515
  4 EMSC AL EDMONTON                  16206      CMSC AL  8919      BURL ON  7715
  5 BURL ON BURLINGTON                15156      BURL ON  7441      TECH ON  5714
  6 TECH ON TECHNOSPORT OTTAWA (TSUN) 12707      TECH ON  6993      VIC  BC  4917
  7 NTMC ON NORTHERN TORONTO MEMORIAL 10180      NTMC ON  5631      YMCA QC  4732
  8 WINS BC WINSKILL OTTERS  DELTA     8624      MACC QC  4806      NTMC ON  4549
  9 UNAT ON UNATTACHED ONTARIO         8269      CAMO QC  4783      EMSC AL  4408
 10 SOO  ON SOO POLAR BEARS - SSM      7707      WINS BC  4745      PC   QC  4129

 11 PC   QC POINTE CLAIRE              7295      DSC  ON  4580      AURO ON  4053
 12 AURO ON AURORA                     7278      EBSC BC  4480      UNAT ON  4016
 13 YMCA QC YMCA WESTMOUNT             7183      PPO  QC  4402      WINS BC  3879
 14 CAMO QC CLAUDE ROBILLARD           6921      NEP  ON  4253      HYAC BC  3791
 15 PPO  QC P.PARC OLYMPIQUE MTL       6793      UNAT ON  4253      NVM  BC  3770
 16 NEP  ON NEPEAN     (NMSC)          6564      MMAC MA  4241      SOO  ON  3722
 17 BRO  QC BROSSARD                   6420      BRO  QC  4100      SARM BC  2966
 18 MMAC MA MANITOBA MASTER            6420      ULAV QC  4016      RMM  AL  2887
 19 VIC  BC VICTORIA  (VMSC)           6261      SOO  ON  3985      CMNQ QC  2860
 20 MACC QC MAITRES A CONTRE COURANT   6254      LSD  ON  3805      STHU QC  2794

 21 UBC  BC UNIV.BRIT.COL.  VANCOUVER  6206      MBLA ON  3794      UBC  BC  2680
 22 ULAV QC UNIVERSITE LAVAL           6127      UBC  BC  3526      WMSC MA  2573
 23 NVM  BC NORTH VANCOUVER (NVM)      6048      BRNT ON  3470      TRIV QC  2528
 24 DSC  ON DOWNTOWN S.C (TORONTO)     5978      AURO ON  3225      NYG  ON  2423
 25 LSD  ON LONDON SILVER DOLPHINS     5703      PC   QC  3166      PPO  QC  2391
 26 CMNQ QC QUEBEC                     5259      AYM  BC  2900      BRO  QC  2320
 27 TRIV QC TROIS RIVIERES             4983      ATB  ON  2793      NEP  ON  2311
 28 MBLA ON MASTERS BLASTERS -NORTH Y  4895      UNAT AL  2537      VERN BC  2271
 29 EBSC BC ENGLISH BAY VANCOUVER      4881      SELK MA  2459      MUMS QC  2245
 30 ATB  ON ALDERWOOD TEDDY BARES      4697      CRGW BC  2458      MMAC MA  2179

 31 HYAC BC HYACK     BURNABY          4626      TRIV QC  2455      USMC SK  2169
 32 SARM BC SALMON ARM MASTERS         4504      YMCA QC  2451      RMSC SK  2144
 33 AYM  BC ATHANS Y MASTERS KELOWNA   4366      MBC  QC  2435      CAMO QC  2138
 34 NYG  ON NORTH YORK GATORS          4260      CMNQ QC  2399      ULAV QC  2111
 35 BRNT ON BRANTFORD                  4163      NVM  BC  2278      CARL ON  2087
 36 USMC SK UNIV.SASK.                 4079      FIT  ON  2247      STL  QC  2047
 37 VCSS BC VICT. CRYSTAL SILVER STR.  4058      OOA  ON  2190      JONQ QC  2040
 38 STL  QC ST LAURENT                 4033      DSCA AL  2076      VCSS BC  2038
 39 STHU QC ST HUBERT                  3942      MARK ON  2041      UNAT BC  1947
 40 MARK ON MARKHAM     (MCM)          3917      VCSS BC  2020      TMU  ON  1925

 41 UNAT AL UNATTACHED ALBERTA         3839      ROW  ON  1991      ATB  ON  1904
 42 STE  QC ST EUSTACHE                3789      STL  QC  1986      LSD  ON  1898
 43 MBC  QC MAITRES BAIE COMEAU        3678      STE  QC  1912      STE  QC  1877
 44 SELK MA SELKIRK DOLPHINS           3666      USMC SK  1910      MARK ON  1876
 45 ROW  ON R. OF WATERLOO             3602      PENG AL  1870      MID  MA  1822
 46 UNAT BC UNATTACHED BC              3581      NYG  ON  1837      PENT BC  1698
 47 WMSC MA WINNIPEG                   3551      SPAR BC  1750      KEN  ON  1671
 48 RMSC SK REGINA                     3367      LON  QC  1694      COW  QC  1645
 49 OOA  ON OASIS OL'ACES - ORLEANS    3344      UNAT BC  1634      ROW  ON  1611
 50 RMM  AL ROCKY MOUNTAIN             3334      WWR  ON  1580      WOLF NS  1471

 51 TMU  ON TORONTO MASTERS UNIVERSE   3137      VGHN ON  1548      HULL QC  1471
 52 HULL QC HULL                       3007      SARM BC  1538      AYM  BC  1466
 53 JONQ QC JONQUIERES                 3000      HULL QC  1536      MACC QC  1448
 54 WWR  ON WINDSOR WAVE RUNNERS       2970      PICK ON  1474      EYH  ON  1425
 55 VERN BC VERNON MASTERS (VMS)       2845      HALT NS  1436      DSC  ON  1398
 56 PENG AL UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA      2840      BIMS ON  1425      WWR  ON  1390
 57 PENT BC PENTICTON RATTLERS         2757      MADD QC  1405      NAVY BC  1380
 58 MID  MA MID CANADA                 2618      GRAN ON  1397      MILT ON  1377
 59 CRGW BC CAMPBELL RIVER GREY WHALE  2606      VIC  BC  1344      FOOT AL  1353
 60 CARL ON CARLETON UNIVERSITY        2592      CLIP AL  1330      COWI BC  1328

 61 FOOT AL FOOTHILLS  (FHM) (FMSC)    2575      RMSC SK  1223      UNAT AL  1302
 62 NAVY BC                            2545      FOOT AL  1222      CMB  QC  1293
 63 FIT  ON FITNESS INST (TORONTO)     2493      ORIL ON  1215      MIRA NB  1283
 64 GRAN ON GRANITE GREMLINS -WILLOWD  2467      TMU  ON  1212      GMM  ON  1245
 65 EYH  ON EAST YORK HURRICANES       2355      ANTI NS  1183      MBC  QC  1243
 66 MILT ON MILTON MASTERS             2293      SWYM ON  1168      KOOT BC  1225
 67 MADD QC MAITRES AMIS DOBRI DINEV   2259      NAVY BC  1165      SELK MA  1207
 68 MUMS QC MCGILL UNIVERSITY MASTERS  2245      STHU QC  1148      DRM  BC  1177
 69 ORIL ON ORILLIA OLD POOPS OOPS     2188      PENT BC  1059      OOA  ON  1154
 70 DRM  BC DELTA RETREADS             2171      FYAM NB  1048      BRAM ON  1153

 71 SPAR BC SPARTAN SWIM CLUB          2171      NEW  ON  1021      LASL QC  1136
 72 DSCA AL DIFFERENT STROKES CALGARY  2076      KING ON  1003      MBLA ON  1101
 73 PICK ON PICKERING MASTER SPLASHER  2049      DRM  BC   994      GRAN ON  1070
 74 NEW  ON NEWMARKET STINGRAY (NSM)   2042      RID  ON   987      REPY QC  1042
 75 LETH AL LETHBRIDGE  (LMSC)         1997      WMSC MA   978      LETH AL  1024
 76 WOLF NS WOLFVILLE TRITONS          1980      LETH AL   973      NEW  ON  1021
 77 SWYM ON OTTAWA SWIMMING WEST Y     1953      JONQ QC   960      TRAY ON   996
 78 LON  QC REMOUS DE LONGUEUIL        1948      EYH  ON   930      LAMB ON   975
 79 LASL QC LA SALLE                   1893      EDS  AL   929      ORIL ON   973
 80 LAMB ON LAMBTON LASERS SARNIA      1893      LAMB ON   918      PENG AL   970

 81 CMB  QC BOUCHERVILLE               1865      MILT ON   916      MAKW AL   920
 82 HALT NS HALIFAX TROJAN MAST.(HTM)  1833      NORS ON   880      TYEE BC   905
 83 KEN  ON KENORA AQUATIC (KA) (KSS)  1830      NAN  BC   876      SFOY QC   899
 84 GMM  ON GUELPH MARLIN MASTERS      1789      SAM  AL   872      NGLA NS   869
 85 KOOT BC WEST KOOTENAY COCOONS WKM  1661      TRU  NS   848      CLAR ON   866
 86 CLIP AL CALG.WINTER CLUB CLIPPERS  1653      HYAC BC   835      SACK NS   859
 87 COW  QC COWANSVILLE                1645      CAC  QC   820      MADD QC   854
 88 CLAR ON CLARINGTON                 1578      SASK SK   819      OHM  ON   851
 89 COWI BC COWICHAN AQUANNIS DUNCAN   1566      MID  MA   796      SMO  PE   843
 90 VGHN ON VAUGHN WOODBRIDGE          1548      CMUS QC   775      UNB  NB   826

 91 BIMS ON BROCKVILLE INDEPENDENT     1540      OGM  ON   771      RDSS AL   812
 92 NAN  BC NANAIMO EBBTIDE (NEBB)     1537      LASL QC   757      EXCA AL   787
 93 MIRA NB MIRAMICHI    (MWC)         1528      BRDN ON   751      SWYM ON   785
 94 SASK SK SASKATOON (SMSC)           1508      CLM  AL   737      TISM ON   776
 95 TRAY ON THUNDER BAY RAYS           1490      CLAR ON   712      ASSI MA   752
 96 CAC  QC CHATEAUGUAY                1483      DRAG AL   695      BRNT ON   693
 97 SFOY QC STE FOY                    1445      UOFC AL   653      DALE ON   689
 98 EDS  AL EDSON MASTERS              1441      EAU  AL   638      SASK SK   689
 99 ANTI NS ANTIGONISH                 1431      YUK  YK   582      CAC  QC   663
100 SACK NS SACKVILLE SPORTS STADIUM   1419      ATL  NS   581      NAN  BC   661

101 OHM  ON OL'HENRYS  KINGSTON        1392      SM   ON   576      SCAR ON   648
102 BRDN ON CFB BORDEN ENDURO          1387      VERN BC   574      COUR ON   644
103 REPY QC AIGLES-FIN DE REPENTIGNY   1295      CMB  QC   572      BRDN ON   636
104 MAKW AL MAKING WAVES EDMONTON      1271      ELIT NB   563      PICK ON   575
105 SMO  PE SUMMERSIDE OTTERS          1254      SACK NS   560      MUSK ON   571
106 ASSI MA ASSINIBOINE WINNIPEG       1250      SFOY QC   546      ORCA ON   566
107 BRAM ON BRAMPTON COBRA MAST. SW.   1221      GMM  ON   544      EAU  AL   547
108 FYAM NB FREDERICTON Y ANCIENT MAR  1200      STRY ON   542      WEST BC   541
109 EAU  AL EAU CLAIRE M. CALGARY      1185      OHM  ON   541      EDS  AL   512
110 RID  ON RIDEAU SPEEDEAU OTTAWA     1183      ARN  ON   539      NVSR BC   505

111 RDSS AL RED DEER SILVER SHARKS     1126      MVC  QC   529      UNAT NS   470
112 NGLA NS NEW GLASSGOW WAVE RUNNERS  1103      CBRG ON   527      LANG BC   437
113 SAM  AL ST ALBERT                  1092      VV   ON   526      OST  ON   436
114 OGM  ON SUDBURY OLYMPIC GOLD MAST  1053      WOLF NS   509      UXBR ON   435
115 COUR ON COURTICE MASTERS  (CRTC)   1010      CARL ON   505      SPAR BC   421
116 KING ON KINGSTON MASTERS (KMAC)    1003      ASSI MA   498      EBSC BC   401
117 NORS ON NORSEMAN (TORONTO)          994      TRAY ON   494      HALT NS   397
118 MUSK ON MUSKOKA (BRACEBRIDGE)       965      DART NS   492      RHM  ON   387
119 TYEE BC TYEE MASTERS VICTORIA       905      SSC  NB   470      CFB  MA   380
120 UNB  NB UNIVERSITY NEW BRUNSWICK    886      TERR BC   461      PSW  BC   370

121 UXBR ON UXBRIDGE                    872      SPSS AL   460      PACE BC   343
122 WEST BC WESTSIDE THUNDER WESTBANK   862      PACE BC   451      CLIP AL   323
123 EXCA AL EXCALIBUR MSC               857      RMM  AL   447      GVAC BC   293
124 TRU  NS TRURO ZACKS PACK            848      UXBR ON   437      COCH AL   285
125 TISM ON 1000 ISLANDS BROCKVILLE     831      KOOT BC   436      OGM  ON   282
126 UNAT NS UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA      797      SMO  PE   411      GBAY ON   273
127 PACE BC EAST VANCOUVER PACEMAKERS   794      MUSK ON   394      LON  QC   254
128 CMUS QC UNIV.SHERBROOKE             775      COUR ON   366      BLAC BC   253
129 MVC  QC MAITRES VAL CARTIER         761      KITI BC   361      YNOT MA   251
130 NVSR BC NORTH VANC. SEYMOUR RAPID   760      PASS AL   361      ANTI NS   248

131 CLM  AL                             737      ELK  BC   359      CNBO NB   248
132 UOFC AL UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY UCM   733      MAKW AL   351      FIT  ON   246
133 SPSS AL SHERWOOD PARK SILV SHARKS   706      KSUN BC   332      SPSS AL   246
134 ORCA ON REGION OF YORK ORCAS        700      PHOE QC   328      CAMB ON   243
135 DRAG AL EDMONTON DRAGON             695      UNAT NS   327      PICT NS   241
136 DALE ON DALEWOOD HAMILTON           689      SJ   NB   326      UNAT NB   236
137 SCAR ON SCARBOROUGH    (SMAC)       648      WEST BC   321      ENB  AL   236
138 ELIT NB                             647      WHIT ON   320      MVC  QC   232
139 YUK  YK                             582      BROO AL   319      SAM  AL   220
140 ATL  NS ATLANTIC VELIGERS           581      RDSS AL   314      RID  ON   196

141 DART NS DARTMOUTH WHALERS           579      WCT  BC   283      FYAM NB   152
142 SM   ON SWIMERGY MASTERS TORONTO    576      UNAT NB   260      KELO BC   150
143 GVAC BC GREATER VICTORIA            545      NVSR BC   255      CRGW BC   148
144 STRY ON STRATFORD Y       (SYM)     542      REPY QC   253      CCA  BC   147
145 ARN  ON ARNPRIOR GREYFISH           539      GVAC BC   252      GREY AL   124
146 CBRG ON COBOURG Y BARRACUDAS        527      MIRA NB   245      BIMS ON   115
147 VV   ON VARIETY VILLAGE VIPERS      526      MASC ON   243      NORS ON   114
148 UNAT NB UNATTACHED NEW BRUNSWICK    496      COWI BC   238      DART NS    87
149 SSC  NB SACKVILLE                   470      RY   SK   236      KSUN BC    84
150 TERR BC TERRACE BLUEBACKS           461      NGLA NS   234      ELIT NB    84

151 LANG BC LANGLEY OLYMPIANS (LOSC)    437      SWAN AL   226      HOLL BC    82
152 OST  ON OSHAWA SEA TURTLES          436      SSSL BC   211      DRUM QC    81
153 KSUN BC KAMLOOPS SUNSTROKES Y       416      BAP  NB   207      UOFC AL    80
154 COCH AL COCHRANE COELACANTHS        411      GREY AL   202      MJAW SK    79
155 SJ   NB ST JOHN MALIBU (MDSC)       402      CAPN QC   169      PMF  ON    78
156 RHM  ON RICHMOND HILL MASTERS       387      BARR ON   163      BRCK ON    77
157 CFB  MA                             380      KEN  ON   159      SJ   NB    76
158 PSW  BC PACIFIC SEA WOLVES          370      SURR BC   139      DUFF ON    74
159 KITI BC KITIMAT MARLINS             361      OTTY ON   139      RY   SK    70
160 PASS AL PASS MASTERS                361      SURF ON   138      MMN  QC    68

161 ELK  BC ELK VALLEY MASTERS          359      ORCA ON   134      SWAN AL    60
162 PHOE QC PHOENIX MONTREAL            328      VIC  QC   132                  0
163 GREY AL EDMONTON GREY SHARKS        326      COCH AL   126                  0
164 WHIT ON WHITBY DOLPHINS (WDI)       320      COMX BC   121                  0
165 BROO AL BROOK                       319      ACT  ON    82                  0
166 PICT NS PICTOU ANCIENT MARINERS     307      DAL  NS    81                  0
167 RY   SK REGINA Y NAUGHTS            306      SOS  MA    79                  0
168 SWAN AL SWAN CITY (SCSC)            286      MMN  QC    79                  0
169 WCT  BC WEST COAST TRIATHLON        283      SLAM QC    74                  0
170 GBAY ON GEORGIAN BAY MASTERS -GBM   273      BRCK ON    70                  0

171 BLAC BC                             253      EXCA AL    70                  0
172 YNOT MA                             251      BRAM ON    68                  0
173 CNBO NB MONCTON BLEU OR             248      RICH BC    68                  0
174 MASC ON MISSISSAUGA ADULTS          243      TRAC NB    66                  0
175 CAMB ON CAMBRIDGE                   243      PICT NS    66                  0
176 ENB  AL EDMONTON NOONER BYES UOA    236      MMI  QC    62                  0
177 SSSL BC SOUTH SLOPE SILVER LINERS   211      UNB  NB    60                  0
178 BAP  NB                             207      TISM ON    55                  0
179 CAPN QC                             169                  0                  0
180 BARR ON BARRIE MASTERS              163                  0                  0

181 KELO BC KELOWNA MASTERS (KMSC)      150                  0                  0
182 CCA  BC                             147                  0                  0
183 BRCK ON BROCK MASTERS NIAG. (BMC)   147                  0                  0
184 MMN  QC MAITRES MONTREAL NORD       147                  0                  0
185 OTTY ON OTTAWA Y   (OYM)            139                  0                  0
186 SURR BC SURREY KNIGHTS (SKSC)       139                  0                  0
187 SURF ON KANATA SURFERS              138                  0                  0
188 VIC  QC VICTORIAVILLE               132                  0                  0
189 COMX BC COMOX VALLEY ELASMOSAURS    121                  0                  0
190 ACT  ON ACTON MASTERS                82                  0                  0

191 HOLL BC WEST VANC. HOLLYBURNERS      82                  0                  0
192 DRUM QC DRUMMONDVILLE                81                  0                  0
193 DAL  NS DALHOUSIE UNIV. HALIFAX      81                  0                  0
194 SOS  MA                              79                  0                  0
195 MJAW SK MOOSE JAW   (MJM)            79                  0                  0
196 PMF  ON PETAWAWA MASTERFINS          78                  0                  0
197 DUFF ON ORANGEVILLE DUFFERIN -DAM    74                  0                  0
198 SLAM QC ST LAMBERT                   74                  0                  0
199 RICH BC RICHMOND RACERS              68                  0                  0
200 TRAC NB                              66                  0                  0

201 MMI  QC                              62                  0                  0

                                     502175             266205             235970




Here are a list of people that can certainly be named to the
2001 All-Canadian Team (if there was one !)


First the FAST people (those who have scored over 100 points over 1 event):


JANET MAYVILLE'74       200 im    2:27.60  101
REBECCA GLENNIE'72      200 im    2:28.20  101
DARCY MUSSELMAN'70      800 free  9:30.24  101
DARCY MUSSELMAN'70     1500 free 17:55.18  103
LYNN MARSHALL'61        400 free  4:32.89  102
LYNN MARSHALL'61        800 free  9:21.44  102
LYNN MARSHALL'61       1500 free 17:53.55  103

STEVEN GEORGIEV'74       50 free   :23.24  103
STEVEN GEORGIEV'74      100 free   :52.13  101
JEAN-PATRICK GODBOUT'74 100 free   :52.25  101
MARK OLDHAM'69          100 free   :52.23  101
MARK OLDHAM'69          200 free  1:56.54  101
JEFF WELECHUK'70        100 back   :58.27  102
STEVE GOMBAI'70          50 brst   :30.61  101
JEFF WELECHUK'70        200 im    2:12.64  101
STEVE SWEETNAM'71       200 im    2:12.80  101


Then the people who have scored over 1000 points over all events:

F40 LYNN MARSHALL'61        1703
H30 DANNY FINCH'68          1647
F40 ANN KOURI'61            1447
H35 PABLO CONDE'65          1392
F35 CYNTHIA PINCOTT'62      1389
F25 SARAH CALLAGHAN'73      1384
F30 SARA LYNN OESCH'71      1344
H25 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     1312
H50 MIKE MORROW'50          1299
H45 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     1284
H40 HOBE HORTON'57          1270
F55 BONNIE PRONK'42         1268
F30 JENNIFER KOBI'71        1268
H60 JOHN SUTTON'41          1261
F45 AVILA RHODES'56         1253
H40 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       1222
H40 DAVE TOWN'61            1215
H35 HUI LEE'64              1181
F25 JANET MAYVILLE'74       1153
H30 MARK OLDHAM'69          1148
F60 ERDA DILLINGER'41       1136
F25 JOCELYN JAY'72          1123
H30 MARTIN LEVINE'71        1104
F45 SYLVIE LEPINE'52        1099
H55 CLAUS KOCH'46           1093
H30 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      1090
F35 JOHANNE PRUD'HOMME'66   1089
F60 HELENE JACQUES'40       1086
H65 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    1083
H55 KEN RANSOM'46           1070
H25 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    1065
F40 EVA-MARIE HAKANSSON'60  1063
H35 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      1051
F35 SANDRA MASON'63         1039
F55 PAT DAVIS'44            1034
H50 PAUL BOULDING'51        1033
F50 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       1028
H60 ROSS HOLDEN'40          1027
H25 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     1022
F50 MARGARET BAKISH'49      1006
H25 EROS PELLETIER'73       1001


Same list but allowing for an age factor:

F40 LYNN MARSHALL'61         1703   1.00 1703
H30 DANNY FINCH'68           1647   1.00 1647
H60 JOHN SUTTON'41           1513   1.20 1261
F55 BONNIE PRONK'42          1458   1.15 1268
F40 ANN KOURI'61             1447   1.00 1447
H50 MIKE MORROW'50           1429   1.10 1299
H35 PABLO CONDE'65           1392   1.00 1392
F35 CYNTHIA PINCOTT'62       1389   1.00 1389
F25 SARAH CALLAGHAN'73       1384   1.00 1384
F60 ERDA DILLINGER'41        1363   1.20 1136
H65 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32     1354   1.25 1083
H45 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55      1348   1.05 1284
F30 SARA LYNN OESCH'71       1344   1.00 1344
F45 AVILA RHODES'56          1316   1.05 1253
H25 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74      1312   1.00 1312
F60 HELENE JACQUES'40        1303   1.20 1086
H40 HOBE HORTON'57           1270   1.00 1270
F30 JENNIFER KOBI'71         1268   1.00 1268
H55 CLAUS KOCH'46            1257   1.15 1093
F65 EULAH VARTY'34           1236   1.25  989
H60 ROSS HOLDEN'40           1232   1.20 1027
H55 KEN RANSOM'46            1230   1.15 1070
H40 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57        1222   1.00 1222
H40 DAVE TOWN'61             1215   1.00 1215
F55 PAT DAVIS'44             1189   1.15 1034
H35 HUI LEE'64               1181   1.00 1181
F45 SYLVIE LEPINE'52         1154   1.05 1099
F25 JANET MAYVILLE'74        1153   1.00 1153
H65 WALLY HENNE'35           1148   1.25  918
H30 MARK OLDHAM'69           1148   1.00 1148
H50 PAUL BOULDING'51         1136   1.10 1033
F50 KATHLEEN MILNE'51        1131   1.10 1028
H55 DAVID KERR'46            1125   1.15  978
H60 ALEXANDER CROSTHWAIT'40  1124   1.20  937
F25 JOCELYN JAY'72           1123   1.00 1123
F50 MARGARET BAKISH'49       1107   1.10 1006
H65 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36    1105   1.25  884
H30 MARTIN LEVINE'71         1104   1.00 1104
H75 TED ROACH'25             1095   1.35  811
H30 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69       1090   1.00 1090
H55 CLIFF BARRY'46           1089   1.15  947
F35 JOHANNE PRUD'HOMME'66    1089   1.00 1089
H50 JOHN POTOCSKA'51         1075   1.10  977
F65 SHIRLEY DACEY'36         1071   1.25  857
H25 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73     1065   1.00 1065
F40 EVA-MARIE HAKANSSON'60   1063   1.00 1063
H35 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64       1051   1.00 1051
H55 BARRY DAVIS'46           1048   1.15  911
F70 SHEILA NAIMAN'30         1046   1.30  805
F35 SANDRA MASON'63          1039   1.00 1039
F45 SUSAN WEIR'56            1024   1.05  975
H25 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74      1022   1.00 1022
F50 WENDY WAGLAND'47         1008   1.10  916
H25 EROS PELLETIER'73        1001   1.00 1001
H50 RON ARMSTRONG'50         1000   1.10  909


Congratulations to them all !




        CANADIAN NATIONAL MASTERS - 2001 SEASON - LONG COURSE (50m)


 This is the 10th issue of the Canadian LC Top 20 Rankings.

 There were 14 LC meets this year. Ont regained its title from BC.


                                1997      1998      1999      2000      2001

           1 ONTARIO         105 100   103 467    92 360    82 845    81 510
           2 BR. COLUMBIA     49 359    70 635    68 437   107 235    57 776
           3 QUEBEC           47 073    65 182    65 220    80 383    39 837
           4 ALBERTA          19 515    60 119     6 537     3 866     1 157
           5 SASKATCHEWAN                7 463       497                 998
           6 MANITOBA                    4 925     1 143    12 547       167
           7 NOVA SCOTIA                 2 065               1 129
           8 NEW BRUNSWICK               1 068
           9 YUKON                         574

             TOTAL           221 047   315 498   234 194   288 005   181 445








 Here are all the 14 meets which provided input for this publication:

       Quebec           Que Feb 01  Coupe de la Capitale
       
       Nepean           Ont Feb 01  Winterlude
       London           Ont Feb 01
       Toronto          Ont Mar 01

       Victoria         BC  Mar 01 
       Victoria         BC  Dec 01  Tyee Meet

       Florida          USA Mar 01  Good Life Games 
       Buffalo, NY      USA Jun 01
       Indianapolis     USA Jun 01  Police & Fire Fighters
       Tacoma, Wash     USA Jun 01  PNA Zone
       Palma de Mallorca Sp Jul 01  European Champ.
       Cleveland, Ohio  USA Jul 01
       San Jose         CR  Aug 01  LATYCAR
       Weyerhaeuser,Was USA Aug 01  US Natls


 2001 LC shaped up as one of the lowest volume years in the recent past.
 With 181 000 pts scored, it is the lowest recorded and down 37% from 2000 !

 Who were the big point-getters ? Three women scored over 1000 pts:
 Heather Beynon, Lynn Marshall and Bonnie Pronk. Lynn (1258) was outpointed
 by Heather (1392) a rare feat. Heather's score is the best ever recorded.

 Marc Ennis scored 950, the best from the men this year.

 Eulah Varty and Christopher Smith had the most positional points.

 Eulah Varty, Heather Beynon and Marc Ennis had the most swims (16).

 Eva-Marie Hakansson and JF.Harvey had the best averages.

 

 Age Group Total   record            Best Athlete                        record

20-24    7 155 (12 482 2000)    Hayley John              NAVY BC  944 ( 944 2001 Hayley John)
25-29   14 828 (20 392 1998)    Heather Beynon           NAVY BC 1392 (1392 2001 Heather Beynon)
30-34   11 093 (19 278 1996)    Jennifer Kobi            SARM BC  598 ( 978 1999)
35-39   11 831 (21 033 1998)    Catherine Jean           CMNQ QC  544 (1010 1999)
40-44   10 859 (20 677 1998)    Lynn Marshall            CARL ON 1258 (1258 2001 Lynn Marshall)
45-49    9 797 (16 121 2000)    Avila Rhodes             VIC  BC  663 (1061 1996)
50-54    6 273 ( 9 459 1998)    Colleen Shields          ETOB ON  543 ( 808 1998)
55-59    2 883 (10 157 1998)    Bonnie Pronk             VCSS BC 1014 (1141 2000 Bonnie Pronk)
60-64    5 806 ( 7 525 2000)    Helene Jacques           CMNQ QC  828 ( 977 2000 Helene Jacques)
65-69    2 889 ( 6 872 1998)    Eulah Varty              COWI BC  881 ( 881 2001 Eulah Varty)
70-74    1 467 ( 3 888 1998)    Sheila Naiman            DDO  QC  371 ( 748 1999)
75-79      941 ( 1 681 2000)    Elsa de Leeuw            UNAT BC  310 ( 580 1996)
80-84      513 ( 1 396 1999)    Jeanne Turgeon           CMNQ QC  261 ( 487 1999)
85-89      167 (   337 2000)    Frances McWhirter        VCSS BC  167 ( 209 1998)
95-99          (    98 1998)                                          (  98 1998)


20-24    2 990 ( 9 406 1997)    Ryan Shaw                WWR  ON  600 ( 873 2000 Shane Driscoll)
25-29   11 489 (19 996 1998)    Chrystian Gauvin         STE  QC  785 (1033 1996)
30-34   11 254 (21 198 1998)    Chris Torrance           UBC  BC  630 ( 977 2000 Mark Oldham)
35-39    9 715 (20 680 1996)    Michel Piquette          MACC QC  400 ( 864 1998)
40-44   16 021 (21 310 1998)    Pierre Letourneau        MRCA QC  760 (1246 2000 Tai Araki)
45-49   12 296 (18 643 1998)    John McManus             NAVY BC  778 (1059 1996)
50-54    9 524 (17 593 2000)    Marc Ennis               CMNQ QC  950 ( 950 2001 Marc Ennis)
55-59    8 454 (13 995 1998)    Claus Koch               MBLA ON  620 ( 930 1999)
60-64    5 323 (12 272 1998)    Ian Christie             ETOB ON  750 ( 750 2001 Ian Christie)
65-69    2 821 ( 7 450 2000)    Christopher Smith        MBLA ON  765 ( 854 1996)
70-74    2 536 ( 4 999 1998)    Edward Bulman            CMNQ QC  503 ( 786 1996)
75-79    2 394 ( 4 235 2000)    Paul Guerard             STL  QC  450 ( 817 1999)
80-84          (   888 1999)                                          ( 440 1999)
85-89      126 (   942 2000)    Eugene Lehman            PC   QC  126 ( 359 1997)
90-94          (   158 2000)                                          ( 158 2000 Jaring Timmerman)

(1997)        122 353         98 694        221 047
(1998)        167 928        147 570        315 498 (+ 43%)
(1999)        121 630        112 654        234 194 (- 26%)
(2000) T.Men  150 333 T.Wom  137 672 T.Can  288 005 (+ 23%)
(2001)         94 943         86 502        181 445 (- 37%)


         Rank by position    Most Swims    Fastest average
              max=340          max=17         max=100.0

20-24    H.John     214    H.John     11   H.John        85.8                          
25-29    H.Beynon   293    H.Beynon   16*  C.Gilbert     90.8
30-34    J.Kobi     131    (4 women)   7   D.Orr         91.3      
35-39    S.Letarte  131    C.Jean      8   G.Chambers    84.2    
40-44    L.Marshall 271    L.Marshall 14   E.Hakansson   92.3*     
45-49    A.Rhodes   157    N.Cole     13   A.Rhodes      82.9
50-54    C.Shields  143    C.Shields   8   D.Babin       73.4
55-59    B.Pronk    257    B.Pronk    13   B.Pronk       78.0        
60-64    H.Jacques  257    H.Jacques  15   L.Quigley     64.8 
65-69    E.Varty    301*   E.Varty    16*  N.Powell      65.3   
70-74    S.Naiman   131    S.Naiman    7   J.Parnell     63.0  
75-79    E.deLeeuw  119    E.deLeeuw   6   E.deLeeuw     51.7             
80-84    J.Turgeon  137    J.Turgeon   7   M.Devitt      43.2
85-89    F.McWhirter 80    F.McWhirter 4   F.McWhirter   41.8
                                                               
20-24    R.Shaw     157    R.Shaw      9   M.Virgini     86.3 
25-29    C.Gauvin   158    C.Gauvin    9   P.Boudreault  92.0 
30-34    M.McVetty  125    P.Lapointe  9   J.Scheffel    93.5         
35-39    G.Tolkachev 87 !  (7 men)     5   JF.Harvey     94.0*          
40-44    PLetourneau142    PLetourneau10   D.Vanderby    88.7            
45-49    J.McManus  167    J.McManus  11   R.H.Smith     82.5       
50-54    M.Ennis    234    M.Ennis    16*  R.Stoddart    84.0             
55-59    C.Koch     146    Koch-Painter9   P.Straka      79.0       
60-64    I.Christie 212    Christie-Lane12 I.Smith       79.8           
65-69    C.Smith    246*   Smith-Ruel.13   P.Bell        74.8       
70-74    E.Bulman   198    E.Bulman   11   M.Stipetic    63.4          
75-79    P.Guerard  188    P.Guerard  11   D.MacLennan   50.5
85-89    E.Lehman    80    E.Lehman    4   E.Lehman      31.5      
      

 Clubs: A total of 90 clubs scored. The top 3 clubs were: NEP, ETOB and CMNQ.
 
 In all there were 2 671 performances (4191 in 2000, 3 446 in 99,
 4 532 in 98, 3 138 in 97). The average swim value was 67.93.



                                    Canada Masters 2001 50m - Ranking by Clubs


                                   
                                         TOTAL           MEN             WOMEN 


  1 NEP  ON NEPEAN     (NMSC)         11952      NEP  ON  6768      NEP  ON  5184
  2 ETOB ON ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM (EOM)  10623      ETOB ON  5491      ETOB ON  5132
  3 CMNQ QC QUEBEC                     9571      VIC  BC  5229      CMNQ QC  4781
  4 VIC  BC VICTORIA  (VMSC)           8964      CMNQ QC  4790      LSD  ON  3811
  5 LSD  ON LONDON SILVER DOLPHINS     7637      LSD  ON  3826      VIC  BC  3735
  6 NAVY BC                            5861      EBSC BC  3154      NAVY BC  3167
  7 MBC  QC MAITRES BAIE COMEAU        5760      WWR  ON  3044      VCSS BC  2868
  8 UBC  BC UNIV.BRIT.COL.  VANCOUVER  5569      MBC  QC  2919      MBC  QC  2841
  9 WWR  ON WINDSOR WAVE RUNNERS       5321      UBC  BC  2864      TISM ON  2778
 10 NTMC ON NORTHERN TORONTO MEMORIAL  4609      NAVY BC  2694      DDO  QC  2763

 11 VCSS BC VICT. CRYSTAL SILVER STR.  4339      NTMC ON  2678      UBC  BC  2705
 12 DDO  QC DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX        4259      COWI BC  2014      NVM  BC  2571
 13 EBSC BC ENGLISH BAY VANCOUVER      4177      UNAT ON  1923      TMU  ON  2341
 14 COWI BC COWICHAN AQUANNIS DUNCAN   4151      WINS BC  1883      WWR  ON  2277
 15 WINS BC WINSKILL OTTERS  DELTA     4074      MBLA ON  1665      WINS BC  2191
 16 TISM ON 1000 ISLANDS BROCKVILLE    3990      FIT  ON  1628      COWI BC  2137
 17 TMU  ON TORONTO MASTERS UNIVERSE   3911      TMU  ON  1570      OPP  ON  2010
 18 NVM  BC NORTH VANCOUVER (NVM)      3024      DDO  QC  1496      NTMC ON  1931
 19 OPP  ON OTTAWA PINECREST PIRANHAS  2995      VCSS BC  1471      YMCA QC  1687
 20 UNAT ON UNATTACHED ONTARIO         2994      MRCA QC  1414      HYAC BC  1659

 21 HYAC BC HYACK     BURNABY          2902      CRGW BC  1366      TYEE BC  1584
 22 PC   QC POINTE CLAIRE              2564      ULAV QC  1336      PC   QC  1520
 23 TYEE BC TYEE MASTERS VICTORIA      2446      STE  QC  1272      TRIV QC  1465
 24 STE  QC ST EUSTACHE                2435      PPO  QC  1263      GVAC BC  1263
 25 YMCA QC YMCA WESTMOUNT             2270      COQP BC  1262      CARL ON  1258
 26 GVAC BC GREATER VICTORIA           2215      HYAC BC  1243      STE  QC  1163
 27 ULAV QC UNIVERSITE LAVAL           2178      DRM  BC  1232      SFOY QC  1079
 28 SFOY QC STE FOY                    2036      TISM ON  1212      UNAT ON  1071
 29 OHM  ON OL'HENRYS  KINGSTON        1858      OHM  ON  1083      EBSC BC  1023
 30 PPO  QC P.PARC OLYMPIQUE MTL       1679      PC   QC  1044      UNAT BC   854

 31 COQP BC COQUITLAM PIRANHAS         1668      LONY ON  1011      ULAV QC   842
 32 TRIV QC TROIS RIVIERES             1668      JONQ QC  1004      BURL ON   789
 33 MBLA ON MASTERS BLASTERS -NORTH Y  1665      SURF ON  1003      LAMB ON   786
 34 CARL ON CARLETON UNIVERSITY        1638      OPP  ON   985      SCAR ON   779
 35 BURL ON BURLINGTON                 1633      AYM  BC   981      OHM  ON   775
 36 FIT  ON FITNESS INST (TORONTO)     1628      SFOY QC   957      KAN  ON   708
 37 MRCA QC CHARNY-THETFORD R.CH.APP   1492      GVAC BC   952      MARK ON   696
 38 CRGW BC CAMPBELL RIVER GREY WHALE  1366      UWO  ON   904      SWYM ON   654
 39 SWYM ON OTTAWA SWIMMING WEST Y     1279      TYEE BC   862      SARM BC   598
 40 LAMB ON LAMBTON LASERS SARNIA      1265      BURL ON   844      RICH BC   520

 41 DRM  BC DELTA RETREADS             1232      BRNT ON   798      RMSC SK   507
 42 PEMB ON PEMBROKE PENGUINS  (PPMS)  1202      PEMB ON   746      PACE BC   496
 43 SURF ON KANATA SURFERS             1197      NEW  ON   695      USMC SK   491
 44 UNAT BC UNATTACHED BC              1152      SWYM ON   625      OOA  ON   478
 45 KAN  ON KANATA WAVE                1115      MVC  QC   617      PEMB ON   456
 46 MVC  QC MAITRES VAL CARTIER        1039      YMCA QC   583      ANC  ON   432
 47 OOA  ON OASIS OL'ACES - ORLEANS    1026      EYH  ON   561      ISM  BC   431
 48 MARK ON MARKHAM     (MCM)          1013      OOA  ON   548      SPSS AL   428
 49 LONY ON LONDON Y                   1011      LAMB ON   479      MVC  QC   422
 50 JONQ QC JONQUIERES                 1004      OGM  ON   473      PPO  QC   416

 51 AYM  BC ATHANS Y MASTERS KELOWNA    981      NVM  BC   453      EYH  ON   408
 52 EYH  ON EAST YORK HURRICANES        969      TECH ON   453      COQP BC   406
 53 UWO  ON UNIV.WESTERN ONTARIO        904      STL  QC   450      PSW  BC   403
 54 ANC  ON ANCASTER MASTERS (AMSC)     802      RAVE BC   440      COUR ON   387
 55 TECH ON TECHNOSPORT OTTAWA (TSUN)   801      KAN  ON   407      AURO ON   359
 56 BRNT ON BRANTFORD                   798      MACC QC   400      TECH ON   348
 57 SCAR ON SCARBOROUGH    (SMAC)       779      PHOE QC   399      BRDN ON   278
 58 NEW  ON NEWMARKET STINGRAY (NSM)    695      CARL ON   380      HULL QC   261
 59 COUR ON COURTICE MASTERS  (CRTC)    692      CAMO QC   372      ATB  ON   253
 60 SARM BC SALMON ARM MASTERS          598      ANC  ON   370      NYG  ON   241

 61 ATB  ON ALDERWOOD TEDDY BARES       541      ORIL ON   354      POM  BC   230
 62 RICH BC RICHMOND RACERS             520      SOCK BC   344      SURF ON   194
 63 RMSC SK REGINA                      507      VGHN ON   340      UNAT AL   103
 64 PACE BC EAST VANCOUVER PACEMAKERS   496      LETH AL   330      MRCA QC    78
 65 USMC SK UNIV.SASK.                  491      MARK ON   317                  0
 66 OGM  ON SUDBURY OLYMPIC GOLD MAST   473      WHIT ON   310                  0
 67 STL  QC ST LAURENT                  450      COUR ON   305                  0
 68 RAVE BC RAVENSONG QUALICUM (RMSC)   440      UNAT BC   298                  0
 69 ISM  BC ISLAND SWIMMING MASTERS     431      FOOT AL   296                  0
 70 SPSS AL SHERWOOD PARK SILV SHARKS   428      ATB  ON   288                  0

 71 PSW  BC PACIFIC SEA WOLVES          403      PICK ON   240                  0
 72 MACC QC MAITRES A CONTRE COURANT    400      BRCK ON   225                  0
 73 PHOE QC PHOENIX MONTREAL            399      TRIV QC   203                  0
 74 NYG  ON NORTH YORK GATORS           388      SURR BC   193                  0
 75 CAMO QC CLAUDE ROBILLARD            372      SELK MA   167                  0
 76 AURO ON AURORA                      359      NYG  ON   147                  0
 77 ORIL ON ORILLIA OLD POOPS OOPS      354                  0                  0
 78 SOCK BC VANCOUVER SOCKEYES          344                  0                  0
 79 VGHN ON VAUGHN WOODBRIDGE           340                  0                  0
 80 LETH AL LETHBRIDGE  (LMSC)          330                  0                  0

 81 WHIT ON WHITBY DOLPHINS (WDI)       310                  0                  0
 82 FOOT AL FOOTHILLS  (FHM) (FMSC)     296                  0                  0
 83 BRDN ON CFB BORDEN ENDURO           278                  0                  0
 84 HULL QC HULL                        261                  0                  0
 85 PICK ON PICKERING MASTER SPLASHER   240                  0                  0
 86 POM  BC PACIFIC ORCAS MASTERS VAN   230                  0                  0
 87 BRCK ON BROCK MASTERS NIAG. (BMC)   225                  0                  0
 88 SURR BC SURREY KNIGHTS (SKSC)       193                  0                  0
 89 SELK MA SELKIRK DOLPHINS            167                  0                  0
 90 UNAT AL UNATTACHED ALBERTA          103                  0                  0

                                     181445              94943              86502





      50 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 GRAEME WATSON'79        TMU  ON   :24.62   ETO NOV 01  97
 2 JONATHON MILLER         CMSC AL   :24.69   CAL NOV 01  97
 3 MATHEW VIRGINI'79       DDO  QC   :25.59   DDO MAR 01  93
 4 MIKE GAFKA'78           SPAR BC   :25.71   UBC NOV 01  93
 5 SHANE DRISCOLL'77       AYM  BC   :25.87   CGY MAY 01  92
 6 COLIN MARK              BURL ON   :26.15   NYG DEC 01  91
 7 NEIL EVANS'80           SPAR BC   :26.21 R UBC NOV 01  91
 8 ETIENNE RANCOURT'78     MVC  QC   :26.30   ETO MAR 01  91
 9 MATHIEU GIRARD'77       ULAV QC   :26.32 R TRV AVR 01  91
10 DOUG SLATER             NAN  BC   :26.34   NAN DEC 01  91
11 BERKE TURGAN'77         MBLA ON   :26.49   ETO MAR 01  90
12 PAUL BILOSEWSKI'79      DDO  QC   :26.56   MTL NOV 01  90
13 JEAN-SEB. DIONNE'79     ULAV QC   :26.62   TRV AVR 01  90
14 TODD MARR'81            PENG AL   :26.63   EDM APR 01  90
15 NICHOLAS REEB'78        SELK MA   :26.66   WIN MAR 01  90
16 HJ ROHMANN              ETOB ON   :27.19   NYG DEC 01  88
17 ADRIAN MACKENZIE'81     ANTI NS   :27.41   DAR MAR 01  87
18 JUSTIN DALY'81          SPAR BC   :27.41   UBC NOV 01  87
19 JEFF ROSS'78            PICK ON   :27.43   NYG DEC 01  87
20 LIAM BRENNAN'78         DRM  BC   :27.48   UBC NOV 01  87

     100 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 DENNIS DOBROVOLSKY'77   VGHN ON   :54.64   ETO MAR 01  96
 2 GRAEME WATSON'79        TMU  ON   :54.81 R ETO MAR 01  96
 3 SHANE DRISCOLL'77       AYM  BC   :57.88   SAL APR 01  91
 4 MICHAEL CALLAGHAN       BURL ON   :57.96   BUR NOV 01  91
 5 DOUG SLATER             NAN  BC   :58.24   NAN DEC 01  91
 6 MATHIEU GIRARD'77       ULAV QC   :58.34   MN  JAN 01  90
 7 MIKE GAFKA'78           SPAR BC   :58.52   UBC NOV 01  90
 8 NICHOLAS REEB'78        SELK MA   :58.87   WIN MAY 01  90
 9 ETIENNE RANCOURT'78     MVC  QC   :58.91   ETO MAR 01  89
10 PAUL BILOSEWSKI'79      DDO  QC   :59.63   MTL NOV 01  88
11 TODD MARR'81            PENG AL   :59.76   CGY MAY 01  88
12 BERKE TURGAN'77         MBLA ON   :59.81   ETO MAR 01  88
13 JEAN-SEB. DIONNE'79     ULAV QC  1:00.34   TRV AVR 01  87
14 HUGUES FORGET'77        MACC QC  1:00.55   DDO MAR 01  87
15 DAN MCKERRAL            BRNT ON  1:01.01   BRN OCT 01  86
16 FLORIAN MEYER'77        MACC QC  1:01.11   MTL NOV 01  86
17 ERIC DECOU'77           RID  ON  1:01.78   MTL NOV 01  85
18 STEVE VAN NIEUWKERK'80  PENG AL  1:01.80   FTH JAN 01  85
19 ALEX BONFINI'78         BRNT ON  1:01.94   CGY MAY 01  85
20 MARC-ANDRE HEBERT'79    ULAV QC  1:02.29 S MN  JAN 01  85

     200 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 MATHEW VIRGINI'79       DDO  QC  2:11.21   DDO MAR 01  89
 2 MICHAEL CALLAGHAN       BURL ON  2:14.51   BUR NOV 01  87
 3 MARC-ANDRE HEBERT'79    ULAV QC  2:14.98   MN  JAN 01  87
 4 MIKE STANSBERRY'78      MAKW AL  2:15.22   TOR JUL 01  87
 5 ADAM TEASDALE'80        ANTI NS  2:16.66   DAR MAR 01  86
 6 ETIENNE RANCOURT'78     MVC  QC  2:16.98   ETO MAR 01  86
 7 JUSTIN DALY'81          SPAR BC  2:19.19 S UBC NOV 01  84
 8 JEAN-SEB. DIONNE'79     ULAV QC  2:19.85   TRV AVR 01  84
 9 DANIEL FRADKIN'80       TMU  ON  2:20.47   ETO MAR 01  84
10 TIMOTHY GILLESPIE'78    SJ   NB  2:21.43   DAR MAR 01  83
11 TODD MARR'81            PENG AL  2:26.77   CGY MAY 01  80
12 ALEX BONFINI'78         BRNT ON  2:28.74   CGY MAY 01  79
13 PAUL BILOSEWSKI'79      DDO  QC  2:31.00 S MTL NOV 01  78
14 NICHOLAS REEB'78        SELK MA  2:31.17   KEN FEB 01  78
15 DANY AUPIN'80           MBC  QC  2:32.21   TRV AVR 01  77
16 GARRET MACGILL'78       PICK ON  2:35.29 S TEC FEB 01  75
17 SCOTT BURTON'79         ASSI MA  2:35.64   WIN NOV 01  75
18 JAMES VAUGHAN'78        PC   QC  2:38.02   TRV AVR 01  74
19 KEVIN HENSHAW           EMSC AL  2:38.65 S CAL NOV 01  74
20 MIKE GAFKA'78           SPAR BC  2:41.35 S PEN JUN 01  73

     400 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 MATHEW VIRGINI'79       DDO  QC  4:46.01   DDO MAR 01  88
 2 JUSTIN DALY'81          SPAR BC  4:49.18   UBC NOV 01  87
 3 MARC-ANDRE HEBERT'79    ULAV QC  4:59.48   MN  JAN 01  84
 4 PAUL BILOSEWSKI'79      DDO  QC  5:01.93   MTL NOV 01  83
 5 TIMOTHY GILLESPIE'78    SJ   NB  5:02.67   UNB MAR 01  83
 6 KEVIN HENSHAW           EMSC AL  5:17.35 S CAL NOV 01  79
 7 MIKE GAFKA'78           SPAR BC  5:22.79   PEN JUN 01  78
 8 GARRET MACGILL'78       PICK ON  5:34.84 S TEC FEB 01  75
 9 ALEX POMERLEAU'78       SLAM QC  5:40.26   MTL NOV 01  74
10 SHANE DRISCOLL'77       AYM  BC  5:42.94   PEN JUN 01  73
11 JAMES VAUGHAN'78        PC   QC  5:55.36   TRV AVR 01  70
12 DANY AUPIN'80           MBC  QC  6:05.87   MTL NOV 01  68
13 CEDRIC POULIN'77        CAMO QC  6:37.45 S MTL NOV 01  63

     800 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 KEVIN HENSHAW           EMSC AL 10:34.79   CAL NOV 01  83
 2 GARRET MACGILL'78       PICK ON 11:43.87   TEC FEB 01  75
 3 JAMES VAUGHAN'78        PC   QC 12:30.00   DDO MAR 01  70
 4 CEDRIC POULIN'77        CAMO QC 13:14.99 S MTL NOV 01  66

    1500 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 GARRET MACGILL'78       PICK ON 22:50.68   TEC FEB 01  74
 2 JAMES VAUGHAN'78        PC   QC 23:33.81   TRV AVR 01  72
 3 CEDRIC POULIN'77        CAMO QC 24:50.68   MTL NOV 01  68

      50 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 JONATHON MILLER         CMSC AL   :28.21   CAL NOV 01  95
 2 SHANE DRISCOLL'77       AYM  BC   :29.76   SAL APR 01  90
 3 MATHEW VIRGINI'79       DDO  QC   :29.77   DDO MAR 01  90
 4 BRETT PLAIZIER          EMSC AL   :29.79   CAL NOV 01  90
 5 DENNIS DOBROVOLSKY'77   VGHN ON   :30.06   BUR FEB 01  89
 6 ANDRE JONIEC            EMSC AL   :30.60   CAL NOV 01  88
 7 MATHIEU GIRARD'77       ULAV QC   :31.63 R TRV AVR 01  85
 8 JEFF ROSS'78            PICK ON   :31.72   NYG DEC 01  85
 9 MIKE GAFKA'78           SPAR BC   :31.99   SAL APR 01  84
10 DAREK BREWIN'80         PENG AL   :32.06   CAL NOV 01  84
11 DAN MCKERRAL            BRNT ON   :32.35   BRN OCT 01  83
12 MARC-ANDRE HEBERT'79    ULAV QC   :32.38   MN  JAN 01  83
13 NICHOLAS REEB'78        SELK MA   :32.51   WIN MAR 01  83
14 ERIC DECOU'77           RID  ON   :32.53   MTL NOV 01  83
15 COLIN MARK              BURL ON   :32.53   NYG DEC 01  83
16 GRAEME WATSON'79        TMU  ON   :32.60 R ETO MAR 01  82
17 TODD MARR'81            PENG AL   :32.94   CAL NOV 01  81
18 HJ ROHMANN              ETOB ON   :33.91   NYG DEC 01  79
19 BERKE TURGAN'77         MBLA ON   :34.04 S ETO MAR 01  79
20 PAUL BILOSEWSKI'79      DDO  QC   :34.05 S BRO OCT 01  79

     100 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 DENNIS DOBROVOLSKY'77   VGHN ON  1:05.06   BUR FEB 01  92
 2 MATHEW VIRGINI'79       DDO  QC  1:07.16   DDO MAR 01  89
 3 PAUL BILOSEWSKI'79      DDO  QC  1:08.11 R BRO OCT 01  88
 4 BERKE TURGAN'77         MBLA ON  1:09.52   ETO MAR 01  86
 5 HUGUES FORGET'77        MACC QC  1:09.99   DDO MAR 01  85
 6 MIKE GAFKA'78           SPAR BC  1:11.46   EB  APR 01  83
 7 STEVE VAN NIEUWKERK'80  PENG AL  1:11.81   FTH JAN 01  83
 8 ED ZROBACK              KEN  ON  1:13.10   KEN FEB 01  82
 9 ERIC DECOU'77           RID  ON  1:13.89   MTL NOV 01  81
10 LIAM BRENNAN'78         DRM  BC  1:14.28   UBC NOV 01  80
11 ADAM TEASDALE'80        ANTI NS  1:15.16   DAR MAR 01  79
12 DAREK BREWIN'80         PENG AL  1:15.38   EDM APR 01  79
13 PAUL HOMMERSEN'78       PENG AL  1:28.10 S EDM APR 01  68
14 DONALD ROBICHAUD'77     TRAC NB  1:30.03   MIR FEB 01  66
15 GABRIEL GAGNE'77        MACC QC  1:36.08   MTL NOV 01  62
16 KRIS ENNS'79            SOS  MA  2:23.43   KEN FEB 01  41
17 JORDEN LAZERECK         SOS  MA  2:36.26   WIN NOV 01  38

     200 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 PAUL HOMMERSEN'78       PENG AL  2:56.21   EDM APR 01  73
 2 MATHEW VIRGINI'79       DDO  QC  2:56.47   TRV AVR 01  73

      50 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 NICHOLAS REEB'78        SELK MA   :32.13   KEN FEB 01  96
 2 MATHIEU GIRARD'77       ULAV QC   :33.24   MN  JAN 01  93
 3 ADRIAN MACKENZIE'81     ANTI NS   :33.54   HFX APR 01  92
 4 MIKE GAFKA'78           SPAR BC   :33.67   EB  APR 01  92
 5 CLIFF SMIRL'77          GVAC BC   :34.12   EB  APR 01  90
 6 DAMIAN GARIS'79         DSC  ON   :34.47   TOR JUL 01  89
 7 HJ ROHMANN              ETOB ON   :34.76   NYG DEC 01  89
 8 SHANE DRISCOLL'77       AYM  BC   :35.00   CGY MAY 01  88
 9 JUSTIN DALY'81          SPAR BC   :35.04   UBC NOV 01  88
10 FLORIAN MEYER'77        MACC QC   :35.12   MTL NOV 01  88
11 CEDRIC POULIN'77        CAMO QC   :36.18   TRV AVR 01  85
12 RILEY PEAKE'78          WINS BC   :36.21   SAL APR 01  85
13 KEVIN HENSHAW           EMSC AL   :36.37   CAL NOV 01  85
14 ALEX BONFINI'78         BRNT ON   :36.38   CGY MAY 01  85
15 JEAN-SEB. DIONNE'79     ULAV QC   :36.39   TRV AVR 01  85
16 NEIL EVANS'80           SPAR BC   :36.45   UBC NOV 01  85
17 YANN BROUILLETTE'81     DDO  QC   :36.47   MTL NOV 01  85
18 ERIC DECOU'77           RID  ON   :36.73   MTL NOV 01  84
19 GRAEME WATSON'79        TMU  ON   :37.00 S ETO MAR 01  83
20 STEVE VAN NIEUWKERK'80  PENG AL   :37.08   CAL NOV 01  83

     100 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 NICHOLAS REEB'78        SELK MA  1:13.85   KEN FEB 01  90
 2 GRAEME WATSON'79        TMU  ON  1:14.04   ETO MAR 01  90
 3 MATHIEU GIRARD'77       ULAV QC  1:14.38   MN  JAN 01  90
 4 DAMIAN GARIS'79         DSC  ON  1:14.77   TOR JUL 01  89
 5 SHANE DRISCOLL'77       AYM  BC  1:15.84   CGY MAY 01  88
 6 MIKE STANSBERRY'78      MAKW AL  1:16.43   TOR JUL 01  87
 7 ADRIAN MACKENZIE'81     ANTI NS  1:17.09   DAR MAR 01  86
 8 SYLVAIN BENOIT'81       DDO  QC  1:17.99   MTL NOV 01  85
 9 STEVE VAN NIEUWKERK'80  PENG AL  1:18.03   EDM APR 01  85
10 FLORIAN MEYER'77        MACC QC  1:18.06   MTL NOV 01  85
11 JEAN-SEB. DIONNE'79     ULAV QC  1:18.07   TRV AVR 01  85
12 MICHAEL CALLAGHAN       BURL ON  1:19.53   BUR NOV 01  84
13 YANN BROUILLETTE'81     DDO  QC  1:20.56   MTL NOV 01  83
14 JEFFRO BOURNS           ANTI NS  1:20.75   HFX APR 01  82
15 CEDRIC POULIN'77        CAMO QC  1:21.00   TRV AVR 01  82
16 RILEY PEAKE'78          WINS BC  1:21.80   EB  APR 01  81
17 CHRISTOPHER BRKICH'80   DDO  QC  1:23.20   MTL NOV 01  80
18 DAREK BREWIN'80         PENG AL  1:24.61   RED MAR 01  79
19 ADAM TEASDALE'80        ANTI NS  1:26.16   DAR MAR 01  77
20 ALEX BONFINI'78         BRNT ON  1:26.64   CGY MAY 01  77

     200 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 MATHIEU GIRARD'77       ULAV QC  2:44.78   TRV AVR 01  89
 2 MIKE STANSBERRY'78      MAKW AL  2:45.35   TOR JUL 01  88
 3 SHANE DRISCOLL'77       AYM  BC  2:49.89   SAL APR 01  86
 4 JEFFRO BOURNS           ANTI NS  2:52.19   HFX APR 01  85
 5 YANN BROUILLETTE'81     DDO  QC  2:59.99   MTL NOV 01  81
 6 CEDRIC POULIN'77        MACC QC  3:00.20   TOR JUL 01  81
 7 RILEY PEAKE'78          WINS BC  3:06.33   SAL APR 01  78
 8 GABRIEL GAGNE'77        MACC QC  3:20.15   TRV AVR 01  73
 9 DANY AUPIN'80           MBC  QC  3:25.65   MTL NOV 01  71
10 GERO PETROLITO'77       BRAM ON  3:33.17   ETO MAR 01  68

      50 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 JONATHON MILLER         CMSC AL   :26.91   CAL NOV 01  96
 2 DOUG SLATER             NAN  BC   :27.99   NAN DEC 01  92
 3 MARC-ANDRE HEBERT'79    ULAV QC   :28.40   MN  JAN 01  91
 4 DENNIS DOBROVOLSKY'77   VGHN ON   :28.78 S ETO MAR 01  90
 5 HUGUES FORGET'77        MACC QC   :28.99   DDO MAR 01  89
 6 NEIL EVANS'80           SPAR BC   :29.07   UBC NOV 01  89
 7 DAMIAN GARIS'79         DSC  ON   :29.30   MTL NOV 01  88
 8 DAREK BREWIN'80         PENG AL   :29.62   EDM APR 01  87
 9 SHANE DRISCOLL'77       AYM  BC   :29.70   CGY MAY 01  87
10 MATHIEU GIRARD'77       ULAV QC   :29.83   TRV AVR 01  87
11 HJ ROHMANN              ETOB ON   :29.87   NYG DEC 01  87
12 NICHOLAS REEB'78        SELK MA   :29.90   WIN MAR 01  86
13 ANDRE JONIEC            EMSC AL   :29.95   CAL NOV 01  86
14 TIM RICE                HALT NS   :30.04   DAR MAR 01  86
15 MATHEW VIRGINI'79       DDO  QC   :30.06 S TRV AVR 01  86
16 CLIFF SMIRL'77          GVAC BC   :30.22   NAN DEC 01  86
17 TODD MARR'81            PENG AL   :30.59   EDM APR 01  84
18 MIKE SCHWANDT'80        UBC  BC   :30.63   UBC NOV 01  84
19 JEFF ROSS'78            PICK ON   :30.68   NYG DEC 01  84
20 DAN MCKERRAL            BRNT ON   :30.84   BRN OCT 01  84

     100 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 DAMIAN GARIS'79         DSC  ON  1:03.14   TOR JUL 01  90
 2 MARC-ANDRE HEBERT'79    ULAV QC  1:03.28   MN  JAN 01  90
 3 DENNIS DOBROVOLSKY'77   VGHN ON  1:08.03 S ETO MAR 01  83
 4 DANIEL FRADKIN'80       TMU  ON  1:10.97   ETO MAR 01  80
 5 CEDRIC POULIN'77        MACC QC  1:12.31   TOR JUL 01  78
 6 TIMOTHY GILLESPIE'78    SJ   NB  1:13.91   UNB MAR 01  77
 7 PAUL HOMMERSEN'78       PENG AL  1:15.57   EDM APR 01  75

     200 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 DENNIS DOBROVOLSKY'77   VGHN ON  2:21.91   ETO MAR 01  89
 2 CEDRIC POULIN'77        MACC QC  3:01.78   TOR JUL 01  69

     100 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 JONATHON MILLER         CMSC AL  1:03.24   CAL NOV 01  94
 2 DENNIS DOBROVOLSKY'77   VGHN ON  1:03.66   ETO MAR 01  94
 3 GRAEME WATSON'79        TMU  ON  1:05.28   ETO MAR 01  91
 4 DAMIAN GARIS'79         DSC  ON  1:05.72   TOR JUL 01  91
 5 NICHOLAS REEB'78        SELK MA  1:05.85   WIN MAR 01  91
 6 MATHIEU GIRARD'77       ULAV QC  1:06.34   TRV AVR 01  90
 7 SHANE DRISCOLL'77       AYM  BC  1:06.54   SAL APR 01  90
 8 HJ ROHMANN              ETOB ON  1:07.43   NYG DEC 01  88
 9 PAUL BILOSEWSKI'79      DDO  QC  1:07.74   MTL NOV 01  88
10 NEIL EVANS'80           SPAR BC  1:08.04   UBC NOV 01  88
11 MATHEW VIRGINI'79       DDO  QC  1:08.11   DDO MAR 01  88
12 DAREK BREWIN'80         PENG AL  1:09.18   CGY MAY 01  86
13 SYLVAIN BENOIT'81       DDO  QC  1:09.20   BRO OCT 01  86
14 JUSTIN DALY'81          SPAR BC  1:09.71   UBC NOV 01  86
15 STEVE VAN NIEUWKERK'80  PENG AL  1:10.21   RED MAR 01  85
16 COLIN MARK              BURL ON  1:10.41   NYG DEC 01  85
17 ERIC DECOU'77           RID  ON  1:10.90   MTL NOV 01  84
18 TODD MARR'81            PENG AL  1:11.00   EDM APR 01  84
19 DANIEL FRADKIN'80       TMU  ON  1:11.12   ETO MAR 01  84
20 MIKE GAFKA'78           SPAR BC  1:11.35   UBC NOV 01  84

     200 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 DENNIS DOBROVOLSKY'77   VGHN ON  2:17.96   ETO MAR 01  97
 2 DAMIAN GARIS'79         DSC  ON  2:25.43   TOR JUL 01  92
 3 MATHEW VIRGINI'79       DDO  QC  2:29.19   TRV AVR 01  90
 4 MATHIEU GIRARD'77       ULAV QC  2:30.13   TRV AVR 01  89
 5 MIKE STANSBERRY'78      MAKW AL  2:30.86   TOR JUL 01  89
 6 NICHOLAS REEB'78        SELK MA  2:31.22   WIN MAY 01  89
 7 SYLVAIN BENOIT'81       DDO  QC  2:34.84   MTL NOV 01  87
 8 ADAM TEASDALE'80        ANTI NS  2:39.87   HFX APR 01  84
 9 TIMOTHY GILLESPIE'78    SJ   NB  2:40.75   DAR MAR 01  83
10 CHRISTOPHER BRKICH'80   DDO  QC  2:43.04   MTL NOV 01  82
11 CEDRIC POULIN'77        CAMO QC  2:48.13   DDO MAR 01  80
12 JEFFRO BOURNS           ANTI NS  2:52.60 S HFX APR 01  78
13 PAUL HOMMERSEN'78       PENG AL  3:02.20 S EDM APR 01  74
14 GABRIEL GAGNE'77        MACC QC  3:17.97   TOR JUL 01  68
15 JAMES COX'79            HYAC BC  3:18.39   EB  APR 01  68

     400 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 20-24  

 1 DENNIS DOBROVOLSKY'77   VGHN ON  4:54.81   ETO MAR 01  96
 2 ADAM TEASDALE'80        ANTI NS  5:31.74   DAR MAR 01  85
 3 JEFFRO BOURNS           ANTI NS  5:45.20   HFX APR 01  82
 4 PAUL HOMMERSEN'78       PENG AL  6:04.42   EDM APR 01  78



20-24   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JONATHON MILLER         CMSC AL     95.5        4
   2 DENNIS DOBROVOLSKY'77   VGHN ON     91.8        9
   3 DOUG SLATER             NAN  BC     91.3        3
   4 BRETT PLAIZIER          EMSC AL     90.0        1
   5 DAMIAN GARIS'79         DSC  ON     89.8        6
   6 GRAEME WATSON'79        TMU  ON     89.8        6
   7 MATHIEU GIRARD'77       ULAV QC     89.3        9
   8 ETIENNE RANCOURT'78     MVC  QC     88.7        3
   9 ADRIAN MACKENZIE'81     ANTI NS     88.3        3
  10 NEIL EVANS'80           SPAR BC     88.2        4
  11 NICHOLAS REEB'78        SELK MA     88.1        9
  12 CLIFF SMIRL'77          GVAC BC     88.0        2
  13 MIKE STANSBERRY'78      MAKW AL     87.8        4
  14 MATHEW VIRGINI'79       DDO  QC     87.3        9
  15 MICHAEL CALLAGHAN       BURL ON     87.3        3
  16 SHANE DRISCOLL'77       AYM  BC     87.2        9
  17 HUGUES FORGET'77        MACC QC     87.0        3
  18 ANDRE JONIEC            EMSC AL     87.0        2
  19 MARC-ANDRE HEBERT'79    ULAV QC     86.7        6
  20 JUSTIN DALY'81          SPAR BC     86.4        5



20-24   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 DENNIS DOBROVOLSKY'77   VGHN ON     170         9
   2 MATHEW VIRGINI'79       DDO  QC     148         9
   3 MATHIEU GIRARD'77       ULAV QC     141         9
   4 SHANE DRISCOLL'77       AYM  BC     137         9
   5 CEDRIC POULIN'77        CAMO QC     119         9
   6 NICHOLAS REEB'78        SELK MA     114         9
   7 DAMIAN GARIS'79         DSC  ON     102         6
   8 MIKE GAFKA'78           SPAR BC      91         8
   9 GRAEME WATSON'79        TMU  ON      83         6
  10 MARC-ANDRE HEBERT'79    ULAV QC      83         6
  11 JONATHON MILLER         CMSC AL      79         4
  12 PAUL BILOSEWSKI'79      DDO  QC      76         7
  13 PAUL HOMMERSEN'78       PENG AL      67         5
  14 MIKE STANSBERRY'78      MAKW AL      67         4
  15 ADAM TEASDALE'80        ANTI NS      60         5
  16 GARRET MACGILL'78       PICK ON      57         4
  17 JUSTIN DALY'81          SPAR BC      55         5
  18 TIMOTHY GILLESPIE'78    SJ   NB      54         4
  19 JEFFRO BOURNS           ANTI NS      51         4
  20 JAMES VAUGHAN'78        PC   QC      50         4





20-24   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 DENNIS DOBROVOLSKY'77   VGHN ON  826    9    91.8    170
   2 MATHIEU GIRARD'77       ULAV QC  804    9    89.3    141
   3 NICHOLAS REEB'78        SELK MA  793    9    88.1    114
   4 MATHEW VIRGINI'79       DDO  QC  786    9    87.3    148
   5 SHANE DRISCOLL'77       AYM  BC  785    9    87.2    137
   6 MIKE GAFKA'78           SPAR BC  677    8    84.6     91
   7 CEDRIC POULIN'77        CAMO QC  672    9    74.7    119
   8 PAUL BILOSEWSKI'79      DDO  QC  594    7    84.9     76
   9 DAMIAN GARIS'79         DSC  ON  539    6    89.8    102
  10 GRAEME WATSON'79        TMU  ON  539    6    89.8     83
  11 MARC-ANDRE HEBERT'79    ULAV QC  520    6    86.7     83
  12 TODD MARR'81            PENG AL  507    6    84.5     38
  13 JUSTIN DALY'81          SPAR BC  432    5    86.4     55
  14 HJ ROHMANN              ETOB ON  431    5    86.2     45
  15 JEAN-SEB. DIONNE'79     ULAV QC  431    5    86.2     45
  16 STEVE VAN NIEUWKERK'80  PENG AL  421    5    84.2     36
  17 ERIC DECOU'77           RID  ON  417    5    83.4     30
  18 DAREK BREWIN'80         PENG AL  415    5    83.0     45
  19 ADAM TEASDALE'80        ANTI NS  411    5    82.2     60
  20 JONATHON MILLER         CMSC AL  382    4    95.5     79

    TOTAL                           19906  237    84.0   2818
  ----------------------------------------------------------------




      50 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 STEVEN GEORGIEV'74      BRNT ON   :23.24   CGY MAY 01 103
 2 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC   :24.07   CGY MAY 01  99
 3 JEAN-PATRICK GODBOUT'74 BRO  QC   :24.14   CGY MAI 01  99
 4 JIM KELLY'76            VGHN ON   :24.58   ETO MAR 01  97
 5 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC   :24.69   TRV AVR 01  97
 6 ANDRE HARVEY'73         TRIV QC   :24.87   TRV AVR 01  96
 7 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC   :24.91   CGY MAY 01  96
 8 MARK JESSEE'75          UOFC AL   :24.93   CGY MAY 01  96
 9 JONATHAN HOWARD'76      UNAT ON   :25.11   ETO MAR 01  95
10 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC   :25.19   CGY MAI 01  95
11 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC   :25.34 R TRV AVR 01  94
12 BRAD JOHNSON            NTMC ON   :25.37   NYG DEC 01  94
13 KEVIN PRZYSWITT'74      EMSC AL   :25.38   EDM APR 01  94
14 JEREMIAH HUDACIN'74     FIT  ON   :25.45   ETO MAR 01  94
15 MARTY HAFKE'72          ELK  BC   :25.78   CAL FEB 01  93
16 HUGUES JOANNIS'76       ULAV QC   :25.81   DDO MAR 01  92
17 ROB IRWIN'74            SACK NS   :25.91   CGY MAY 01  92
18 LOUIS LEFRANCOIS'73     JONQ QC   :25.92   TRV AVR 01  92
19 SHANE SEAL'76           UBC  BC   :26.06 R UBC NOV 01  92
20 FRANCIS LEMIEUX'73      PPO  QC   :26.09 R DDO MAR 01  91

     100 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 STEVEN GEORGIEV'74      BRNT ON   :52.13   CGY MAY 01 101
 2 JEAN-PATRICK GODBOUT'74 BRO  QC   :52.25   CGY MAI 01 101
 3 JONATHAN HOWARD'76      UNAT ON   :53.52   ETO MAR 01  99
 4 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC   :54.32   CGY MAY 01  97
 5 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC   :55.12   TRV AVR 01  96
 6 ANDRE HARVEY'73         TRIV QC   :55.13   TRV AVR 01  96
 7 KEVIN PRZYSWITT'74      EMSC AL   :55.87   CGY MAY 01  94
 8 JASON VENABLES'73       USMC SK   :56.01   SAS MAR 01  94
 9 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC   :56.04   TRV AVR 01  94
10 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC   :56.15   CGY MAY 01  94
11 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC   :56.15   CGY MAI 01  94
12 MARK JESSEE'75          UOFC AL   :56.42   CGY MAY 01  93
13 JEREMIAH HUDACIN'74     FIT  ON   :56.48   ETO MAR 01  93
14 ADRIAN THOMAS'75        DDO  QC   :56.53   CGY MAI 01  93
15 CHRISTIAN HAMEL'75      STHU QC   :56.62   TRV AVR 01  93
16 JIM KELLY'76            VGHN ON   :57.32   ETO MAR 01  92
17 HUGUES JOANNIS'76       ULAV QC   :57.69   MN  JAN 01  91
18 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     YMCA QC   :57.75   MN  JAN 01  91
19 SHANE SEAL'76           UBC  BC   :57.87   EB  APR 01  91
20 ROB IRWIN'74            SACK NS   :58.07   CGY MAY 01  91

     200 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 JONATHAN HOWARD'76      UNAT ON  1:57.95   ETO MAR 01 100
 2 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC  2:02.64   TRV AVR 01  96
 3 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC  2:03.86   UBC NOV 01  95
 4 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL  2:04.36   CGY MAY 01  94
 5 ADRIAN THOMAS'75        DDO  QC  2:07.26   CGY MAI 01  92
 6 CHRISTIAN HAMEL'75      STHU QC  2:07.48   TRV AVR 01  92
 7 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  2:08.28   REP MAI 01  91
 8 MARTIN MCEWEN'74        ETOB ON  2:08.48   ETO MAR 01  91
 9 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     YMCA QC  2:08.51   MN  JAN 01  91
10 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC  2:08.70   CGY MAY 01  91
11 KRIS HILDEBRAND         MMAC MA  2:09.10   WIN NOV 01  91
12 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  2:09.46   CGY MAY 01  91
13 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC  2:10.37   DDO MAR 01  90
14 JEROME COTE'75          PPO  QC  2:10.57   TRV AVR 01  90
15 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  2:10.69   CGY MAI 01  90
16 HUGUES JOANNIS'76       ULAV QC  2:10.93   TRV AVR 01  90
17 MATT LUSK'74            EBSC BC  2:11.85   CGY MAY 01  89
18 BERTRAND HEBERT'76      ULAV QC  2:12.23   DDO MAR 01  89
19 IAIN BROWN'73           ETOB ON  2:12.45   ETO MAR 01  89
20 MARK TOLLEY'73          BURL ON  2:13.90   CGY MAY 01  88

     400 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 JONATHAN HOWARD'76      UNAT ON  4:15.06   ETO MAR 01  98
 2 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC  4:29.46   UBC NOV 01  93
 3 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC  4:31.18   TRV AVR 01  92
 4 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     YMCA QC  4:33.66   MN  JAN 01  92
 5 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC  4:35.68   TRV AVR 01  91
 6 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  4:35.94   CGY MAY 01  91
 7 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  4:36.01   MN  JAN 01  91
 8 ADRIAN THOMAS'75        DDO  QC  4:40.05   CGY MAI 01  89
 9 KRIS HILDEBRAND         MMAC MA  4:42.20   WIN NOV 01  89
10 MARK TOLLEY'73          BURL ON  4:49.39   CGY MAY 01  87
11 DALE ROBINSON'74        UBC  BC  4:49.62   UBC NOV 01  87
12 PHILIPPE POMINVILLE'74  DDO  QC  4:50.38 S TRV AVR 01  86
13 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL  4:50.80 S CAL NOV 01  86
14 BERTRAND HEBERT'76      ULAV QC  4:51.99   MN  JAN 01  86
15 TONY STACKHOUSE'74      ROW  ON  4:52.19   ETO MAR 01  86
16 PIERRE LANGEVIN'74      ULAV QC  4:54.37   TRV AVR 01  85
17 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        ULAV QC  4:54.45   TRV AVR 01  85
18 ROB HYND'76             USMC SK  4:55.46   SAS MAR 01  85
19 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON  4:56.62   ETO MAR 01  84
20 MATT LUSK'74            EBSC BC  4:58.60   CGY MAY 01  84

     800 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 PHILIPPE POMINVILLE'74  DDO  QC  9:37.64   TRV AVR 01  91
 2 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC  9:39.42   TRV AVR 01  91
 3 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL  9:41.62   CAL NOV 01  90
 4 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  9:43.80   CGY MAY 01  90
 5 STEVE FLOWER'75         BURL ON  9:58.61 S ETO MAR 01  88
 6 MARK TOLLEY'73          BURL ON  9:59.33   CGY MAY 01  88
 7 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC 10:06.92 S MN  JAN 01  86
 8 CARL SIMONSON'73        EMSC AL 10:09.77   CAL NOV 01  86
 9 TONY STACKHOUSE'74      ROW  ON 10:14.80   ETO MAR 01  85
10 MARTIN MCEWEN'74        ETOB ON 10:15.41 S ETO MAR 01  85
11 DALE ROBINSON'74        UBC  BC 10:22.81   CGY MAY 01  84
12 ADRIAN THOMAS'75        DDO  QC 10:26.51 S DDO MAR 01  84
13 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        ULAV QC 10:34.15 S TRV AVR 01  83
14 PIERRE LANGEVIN'74      ULAV QC 10:34.16 S TRV AVR 01  83
15 PETER FULTON'76         AYM  BC 10:40.57   SAL APR 01  82
16 STEVE CONNER            NTMC ON 10:41.86 S ETO FEB 01  82
17 JON CHRISTIE'74         TECH ON 10:57.07 S TEC DEC 01  80
18 BERNARD LEMIEUX'72      MACC QC 11:04.53   MTL NOV 01  79
19 ROB GORDON'72           YMCA QC 11:07.26 S DDO MAR 01  79
20 ERIC HEITLAND           UNAT AL 11:23.95   EDM APR 01  77

    1500 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 STEVE FLOWER'75         BURL ON 18:42.48   ETO MAR 01  90
 2 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL 18:44.44   EDM APR 01  90
 3 MARTIN MCEWEN'74        ETOB ON 19:13.98   ETO MAR 01  88
 4 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC 19:14.61   MN  JAN 01  88
 5 ADRIAN THOMAS'75        DDO  QC 19:22.95   DDO MAR 01  87
 6 STEVE CONNER            NTMC ON 19:56.08   ETO FEB 01  85
 7 PIERRE LANGEVIN'74      ULAV QC 20:02.76   TRV AVR 01  84
 8 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        ULAV QC 20:21.56   TRV AVR 01  83
 9 JON CHRISTIE'74         TECH ON 20:51.55   TEC DEC 01  81
10 ROB GORDON'72           YMCA QC 20:57.25   DDO MAR 01  81
11 RYAN BENNETT'72         MACC QC 22:00.50   ACC OCT 01  77
12 BERNARD LEMIEUX'72      MACC QC 22:24.08   ACC OCT 01  75
13 KEN OUIMET'73           STE  QC 22:24.45   TRV AVR 01  75
14 MAURICE GIBBS'72        TECH ON 23:00.46   TRV APR 01  73
15 STEVE CANN'75           TECH ON 23:12.78   TRV APR 01  73
16 DREW FOISY'75           DSC  ON 23:51.85   MTL NOV 01  71
17 DARCY HARDER            MMAC MA 24:32.32   WIN MAY 01  69
18 DANY BELLAVANCE'72      TRIV QC 25:09.44   TRV AVR 01  67

      50 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC   :27.74   TRV AVR 01  97
 2 JEAN-PATRICK GODBOUT'74 BRO  QC   :27.79   CGY MAI 01  97
 3 STEVEN GEORGIEV'74      BRNT ON   :28.80   CGY MAY 01  93
 4 ANDRE HARVEY'73         TRIV QC   :28.85   TRV AVR 01  93
 5 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC   :29.06   SAL APR 01  92
 6 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC   :29.19   CGY MAY 01  92
 7 ROB HYND'76             USMC SK   :29.43   SAS MAR 01  91
 8 MIKE WASYLENKY          UXBR ON   :29.53   NYG DEC 01  91
 9 PHILIPPE POMINVILLE'74  DDO  QC   :29.67   TRV AVR 01  91
10 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC   :29.95 R TRV AVR 01  90
11 BRAD JOHNSON            NTMC ON   :30.29   NYG DEC 01  89
12 DARCY GIGUERE'75        NAVY BC   :30.45 R ETO MAR 01  88
13 DAVID ANTHONY'73        KITI BC   :30.69   CGY MAY 01  87
14 MATT LUSK'74            EBSC BC   :30.75   CGY MAY 01  87
15 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL   :31.15   CAL FEB 01  86
16 CIAN O'KELLY            NTMC ON   :31.34   NYG DEC 01  86
17 MARK TOLLEY'73          BURL ON   :31.39   CGY MAY 01  86
18 BERTRAND HEBERT'76      ULAV QC   :31.46   DDO MAR 01  85
19 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC   :31.59   TRV AVR 01  85
20 ADRIAN THOMAS'75        DDO  QC   :31.66 R TRV AVR 01  85

     100 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 JEAN-PATRICK GODBOUT'74 BRO  QC   :59.51   CGY MAI 01 100
 2 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC   :59.97   CGY MAY 01 100
 3 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC   :59.97   MN  JAN 01 100
 4 ROB HYND'76             USMC SK  1:03.30   SAS MAR 01  94
 5 DARCY GIGUERE'75        NAVY BC  1:04.33   ETO MAR 01  93
 6 PHILIPPE POMINVILLE'74  DDO  QC  1:04.81   TRV AVR 01  92
 7 MARTIN MCEWEN'74        ETOB ON  1:05.65 R ETO MAR 01  91
 8 MATT LUSK'74            EBSC BC  1:05.73   CGY MAY 01  91
 9 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  1:05.82   TRV AVR 01  91
10 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  1:06.23   CAL FEB 01  90
11 JASON VENABLES'73       USMC SK  1:06.75 S SAS MAR 01  89
12 CIAN O'KELLY            NTMC ON  1:06.80   ETO NOV 01  89
13 JEFF BISHOP'75          UBC  BC  1:07.30   UBC NOV 01  89
14 ADAM BENT'74            UXBR ON  1:08.20   ETO MAR 01  87
15 MARK TOLLEY'73          BURL ON  1:08.29   ETO MAR 01  87
16 DAVID CHISHOLM'72       GMM  ON  1:08.45 S ETO MAR 01  87
17 CHRISTIAN HAMEL'75      STHU QC  1:09.74   TRV AVR 01  86
18 ADAM BREINER'73         ETOB ON  1:09.87   ETO MAR 01  85
19 BERTRAND HEBERT'76      ULAV QC  1:10.26   DDO MAR 01  85
20 MARTY HAFKE'72          ELK  BC  1:10.72   CAL FEB 01  84

     200 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC  2:13.42   CGY MAY 01  97
 2 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  2:13.85   TRV AVR 01  97
 3 ROB HYND'76             USMC SK  2:16.95   SAS MAR 01  94
 4 DAVID CHISHOLM'72       GMM  ON  2:16.96   ETO MAR 01  94
 5 JASON VENABLES'73       USMC SK  2:18.12   SAS MAR 01  94
 6 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  2:21.99   CGY MAI 01  91
 7 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  2:22.12   CGY MAY 01  91
 8 JEFF BISHOP'75          UBC  BC  2:22.72   UBC NOV 01  91
 9 DARCY GIGUERE'75        NAVY BC  2:22.95   ETO MAR 01  90
10 MATT LUSK'74            EBSC BC  2:28.28   CGY MAY 01  87
11 ADAM BENT'74            UXBR ON  2:29.41   ETO MAR 01  87
12 MARK TOLLEY'73          BURL ON  2:29.97   CGY MAY 01  86
13 PASCAL PASTOR'75        STHU QC  2:37.08   TRV AVR 01  82
14 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        ULAV QC  2:40.41   TRV AVR 01  81
15 RYAN BENNETT'72         MACC QC  2:45.00   TOR JUL 01  78
16 TREVOR DENSTEDT'73      NYG  ON  2:45.56   ETO MAR 01  78
17 BERNARD LEMIEUX'72      MACC QC  2:46.53   TRV AVR 01  78
18 DREW FOISY'75           DSC  ON  2:51.31   MTL NOV 01  75

      50 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 ADRIAN THOMAS'75        DDO  QC   :31.39   CGY MAI 01  98
 2 KEVIN PRZYSWITT'74      EMSC AL   :31.78   CGY MAY 01  97
 3 CHRISTIAN HAMEL'75      STHU QC   :32.21   MTL NOV 01  96
 4 DAVID COWAN'72          DSCA ON   :32.39   TOR JUL 01  95
 5 NICK POON'76            LSD  ON   :32.45   ETO MAR 01  95
 6 FRANCIS LEMIEUX'73      PPO  QC   :32.63   DDO MAR 01  95
 7 DAVID ANTHONY'73        KITI BC   :32.64   CGY MAY 01  94
 8 MATHIEU BLOUIN'73       CAMO QC   :32.82   VIC DEC 01  94
 9 CLINT STEVENS'72        CMSC AL   :33.37   CAL FEB 01  92
10 DEREK DECARY'75         PC   QC   :33.45 S TRV AVR 01  92
11 GREG MCINTYRE'73        DDO  QC   :33.49   TRV AVR 01  92
12 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC   :33.65   BRO OCT 01  92
13 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL   :33.74   CAL NOV 01  91
14 KEVIN AVES'74           EMSC AL   :33.88   CGY MAY 01  91
15 JEREMIAH HUDACIN'74     FIT  ON   :33.88   NYG DEC 01  91
16 BRAD JOHNSON            NTMC ON   :34.03   NYG DEC 01  91
17 MARTIN MCEWEN'74        ETOB ON   :34.29 S ETO MAR 01  90
18 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     YMCA QC   :34.29   DDO MAR 01  90
19 JON CHRISTIE'74         TECH ON   :34.31   TEC OCT 01  90
20 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC   :34.35   MTL NOV 01  90

     100 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 KEVIN PRZYSWITT'74      EMSC AL  1:08.26   CGY MAY 01  98
 2 ADRIAN THOMAS'75        DDO  QC  1:10.42   CGY MAI 01  95
 3 CHRISTIAN HAMEL'75      STHU QC  1:11.11   TRV AVR 01  94
 4 DEREK DECARY'75         PC   QC  1:12.03   TRV AVR 01  93
 5 DAVID COWAN'72          DSCA ON  1:12.52   TOR JUL 01  92
 6 MARTIN MCEWEN'74        ETOB ON  1:12.75   ETO MAR 01  92
 7 DAVID ANTHONY'73        KITI BC  1:12.89   CGY MAY 01  91
 8 NICK POON'76            LSD  ON  1:13.33   ETO MAR 01  91
 9 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  1:13.91   REP MAI 01  90
10 KEVIN AVES'74           EMSC AL  1:13.92   CGY MAY 01  90
11 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     YMCA QC  1:15.20   DDO MAR 01  89
12 GREG MCINTYRE'73        DDO  QC  1:15.50   TRV AVR 01  88
13 JON CHRISTIE'74         TECH ON  1:15.77   TEC NOV 01  88
14 KEITH DE SOUZA'75       WHIT ON  1:15.87   CGY MAY 01  88
15 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC  1:16.64   DDO MAR 01  87
16 CLINT STEVENS'72        CMSC AL  1:17.03   CAL FEB 01  86
17 JOEL LAPIERRE'75        TRIV QC  1:17.20   TRV AVR 01  86
18 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  1:17.48   TRV AVR 01  86
19 BERTRAND HEBERT'76      ULAV QC  1:17.55   DDO MAR 01  86
20 LOUIS LEFRANCOIS'73     JONQ QC  1:20.22   TRV AVR 01  83

     200 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 MARTIN MCEWEN'74        ETOB ON  2:38.92   ETO MAR 01  92
 2 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL  2:40.69   RED MAR 01  91
 3 ADRIAN THOMAS'75        DDO  QC  2:43.72   TRV AVR 01  89
 4 CHRISTIAN HAMEL'75      STHU QC  2:44.18   TRV AVR 01  89
 5 DAVID COWAN'72          DSCA ON  2:44.95   TOR JUL 01  89
 6 KEVIN AVES'74           EMSC AL  2:48.44   CGY MAY 01  87
 7 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC  2:49.75   MN  JAN 01  86
 8 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON  2:51.04   ETO MAR 01  85
 9 KEITH DE SOUZA'75       WHIT ON  2:52.21   CGY MAY 01  85
10 GORDON BINSTED'73       PENG AL  3:00.16   EDM APR 01  81
11 JAMES PERKINS'74        USMC SK  3:06.67   SAS MAR 01  78
12 SCOTT BROWN             MMAC MA  3:07.86   WIN NOV 01  78
13 SEAN GABORA'73          RY   SK  3:27.31   HUM FEB 01  70

      50 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC   :25.93   CGY MAY 01 100
 2 JEAN-PATRICK GODBOUT'74 BRO  QC   :26.02   CGY MAI 01  99
 3 STEVEN GEORGIEV'74      BRNT ON   :26.69   CGY MAY 01  97
 4 ANDRE HARVEY'73         TRIV QC   :26.76   TRV AVR 01  97
 5 JONATHAN HOWARD'76      UNAT ON   :26.82   ETO MAR 01  96
 6 PHILIPPE POMINVILLE'74  DDO  QC   :26.88   TRV AVR 01  96
 7 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL   :27.18   CGY MAY 01  95
 8 MARK JESSEE'75          UOFC AL   :27.31   CGY MAY 01  95
 9 BRAD JOHNSON            NTMC ON   :27.52   NYG DEC 01  94
10 JEREMIAH HUDACIN'74     FIT  ON   :27.82   ETO MAR 01  93
11 MARTY HAFKE'72          ELK  BC   :27.86   CAL FEB 01  93
12 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC   :27.87   CGY MAY 01  93
13 KEVIN PRZYSWITT'74      EMSC AL   :27.91   EDM APR 01  93
14 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC   :28.14 S TRV AVR 01  92
15 CARL SIMONSON'73        EMSC AL   :28.20   CAL NOV 01  92
16 JIM KELLY'76            VGHN ON   :28.21 S ETO MAR 01  92
17 MIKE WASYLENKY          UXBR ON   :28.23   NYG DEC 01  92
18 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC   :28.48   TRV AVR 01  91
19 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC   :28.51   MN  JAN 01  91
20 GREG MCINTYRE'73        DDO  QC   :29.05   TRV AVR 01  89

     100 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 JEAN-PATRICK GODBOUT'74 BRO  QC   :58.37   CGY MAI 01  97
 2 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC   :58.53   CGY MAY 01  97
 3 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL   :59.61   CGY MAY 01  95
 4 PHILIPPE POMINVILLE'74  DDO  QC   :59.96   DDO MAR 01  95
 5 MARK JESSEE'75          UOFC AL  1:00.12   CGY MAY 01  94
 6 ANDRE HARVEY'73         TRIV QC  1:00.42   TRV AVR 01  94
 7 JEREMIAH HUDACIN'74     FIT  ON  1:01.80   ETO MAR 01  92
 8 KEVIN PRZYSWITT'74      EMSC AL  1:02.55   CGY MAY 01  91
 9 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC  1:02.61   TRV AVR 01  91
10 DEREK DECARY'75         PC   QC  1:03.60   TRV AVR 01  89
11 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  1:04.48 S TRV AVR 01  88
12 GRANT MCINTYRE'73       MACC QC  1:05.58   MTL NOV 01  86
13 BERTRAND HEBERT'76      ULAV QC  1:05.73   MN  JAN 01  86
14 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  1:05.82   CGY MAY 01  86
15 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  1:06.52   CGY MAI 01  85
16 CHRISTIAN HAMEL'75      STHU QC  1:07.33 S TRV AVR 01  84
17 ALBERT JUNCO'72         EAU  AL  1:07.76   CGY MAY 01  84
18 ROB FLUX'74             RMM  AL  1:08.81   FTH JAN 01  82
19 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     YMCA QC  1:10.27   DDO MAR 01  81
20 ADAM BENT'74            UXBR ON  1:10.43   ETO MAR 01  80

     200 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC  2:13.10   CGY MAY 01  95
 2 PHILIPPE POMINVILLE'74  DDO  QC  2:20.22   TRV AVR 01  90
 3 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL  2:22.18   CGY MAY 01  89
 4 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC  2:22.35   TRV AVR 01  89
 5 RYAN HOOD'73            TRU  NS  2:56.80   DAR MAR 01  71

     100 M IM    2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 STEVEN GEORGIEV'74      BRNT ON   :59.94   CGY MAY 01 100
 2 JEAN-PATRICK GODBOUT'74 BRO  QC  1:00.08   CGY MAI 01  99
 3 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL  1:01.81   CGY MAY 01  97
 4 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  1:02.71   TRV AVR 01  95
 5 MARK JESSEE'75          UOFC AL  1:03.28   CGY MAY 01  94
 6 PHILIPPE POMINVILLE'74  DDO  QC  1:03.60   TRV AVR 01  94
 7 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  1:03.74   TRV AVR 01  94
 8 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC  1:04.38   CGY MAY 01  93
 9 FRANCIS LEMIEUX'73      PPO  QC  1:04.69   DDO MAR 01  92
10 JEREMIAH HUDACIN'74     FIT  ON  1:04.99   NYG DEC 01  92
11 BRAD JOHNSON            NTMC ON  1:05.00   NYG DEC 01  92
12 JIM KELLY'76            VGHN ON  1:05.17   ETO MAR 01  92
13 KEVIN PRZYSWITT'74      EMSC AL  1:05.62   CGY MAY 01  91
14 GRANT MCINTYRE'73       MACC QC  1:06.25   MTL NOV 01  90
15 DAVID COWAN'72          DSCA ON  1:06.63   TOR JUL 01  90
16 MARTY HAFKE'72          ELK  BC  1:07.04   FTH JAN 01  89
17 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC  1:07.16   TRV AVR 01  89
18 DAVID ANTHONY'73        KITI BC  1:07.23   CGY MAY 01  89
19 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     YMCA QC  1:07.42   DDO MAR 01  88
20 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  1:07.57   CGY MAY 01  88

     200 M IM    2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL  2:15.82   CGY MAY 01  99
 2 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  2:19.10   TRV AVR 01  97
 3 MARK JESSEE'75          UOFC AL  2:19.56   CGY MAY 01  96
 4 STEVEN GEORGIEV'74      BRNT ON  2:20.78   ETO MAR 01  95
 5 JEREMIAH HUDACIN'74     FIT  ON  2:21.55   ETO MAR 01  95
 6 ADRIAN THOMAS'75        DDO  QC  2:22.55   CGY MAI 01  94
 7 CHRISTIAN HAMEL'75      STHU QC  2:23.33   MTL NOV 01  94
 8 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC  2:23.45   CGY MAI 01  94
 9 JIM KELLY'76            VGHN ON  2:23.85   ETO MAR 01  93
10 KEVIN PRZYSWITT'74      EMSC AL  2:24.47   EDM APR 01  93
11 MARTIN MCEWEN'74        ETOB ON  2:26.61   ETO MAR 01  92
12 DAVID CHISHOLM'72       GMM  ON  2:27.45 S ETO MAR 01  91
13 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC  2:29.02   CGY MAY 01  90
14 DAVID COWAN'72          DSCA ON  2:29.61   TOR JUL 01  90
15 JEFF BISHOP'75          UBC  BC  2:29.96   UBC NOV 01  90
16 DARCY GIGUERE'75        NAVY BC  2:29.97   ETO MAR 01  90
17 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     YMCA QC  2:30.06   MN  JAN 01  89
18 BERTRAND HEBERT'76      ULAV QC  2:30.56   MN  JAN 01  89
19 DALE ROBINSON'74        UBC  BC  2:31.09   UBC NOV 01  89
20 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC  2:31.76   MN  JAN 01  88

     400 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 25-29  

 1 DAVID CHISHOLM'72       GMM  ON  4:54.93   ETO MAR 01  96
 2 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL  4:58.61   CGY MAY 01  95
 3 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC  5:00.81   TRV AVR 01  94
 4 CHRISTIAN HAMEL'75      STHU QC  5:10.53   TRV AVR 01  91
 5 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC  5:17.68   TRV AVR 01  89
 6 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  5:18.80   CAL FEB 01  89
 7 DALE ROBINSON'74        UBC  BC  5:29.28   EB  APR 01  86
 8 ROB HANSEN'74           NTMC ON  5:37.69   ETO MAR 01  84
 9 ALBERT JUNCO'72         EAU  AL  5:37.90   CGY MAY 01  84
10 ERIC DALLAIRE'72        ULAV QC  5:45.07   TRV AVR 01  82
11 PASCAL PASTOR'75        STHU QC  5:52.00   TRV AVR 01  80
12 GORDON BINSTED'73       PENG AL  6:03.77   EDM APR 01  78
13 DREW FOISY'75           DSC  ON  6:17.43   MTL NOV 01  75
14 RYAN HOOD'73            TRU  NS  6:19.29   DAR MAR 01  75



25-29   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JEAN-PATRICK GODBOUT'74 BRO  QC     98.9        7
   2 STEVEN GEORGIEV'74      BRNT ON     98.2        6
   3 JONATHAN HOWARD'76      UNAT ON     97.6        5
   4 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC     96.5       10
   5 ANDRE HARVEY'73         TRIV QC     95.2        5
   6 MARK JESSEE'75          UOFC AL     94.7        6
   7 MATHIEU BLOUIN'73       CAMO QC     94.0        1
   8 KEVIN PRZYSWITT'74      EMSC AL     93.9        8
   9 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC     93.7       14
  10 JIM KELLY'76            VGHN ON     93.2        5
  11 NICK POON'76            LSD  ON     93.0        2
  12 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL     92.9       11
  13 JEREMIAH HUDACIN'74     FIT  ON     92.9        7
  14 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC     92.7        7
  15 FRANCIS LEMIEUX'73      PPO  QC     92.7        3
  16 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC     92.4        7
  17 JASON VENABLES'73       USMC SK     92.3        3
  18 DAVID CHISHOLM'72       GMM  ON     92.0        4
  19 BRAD JOHNSON            NTMC ON     92.0        5
  20 PHILIPPE POMINVILLE'74  DDO  QC     91.9        8



25-29   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC     199        14
   2 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC     187        10
   3 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL     177        11
   4 JEAN-PATRICK GODBOUT'74 BRO  QC     134         7
   5 ADRIAN THOMAS'75        DDO  QC     134        10
   6 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC     127        12
   7 PHILIPPE POMINVILLE'74  DDO  QC     122         8
   8 CHRISTIAN HAMEL'75      STHU QC     114         9
   9 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL     114        10
  10 STEVEN GEORGIEV'74      BRNT ON     113         6
  11 MARTIN MCEWEN'74        ETOB ON     105         8
  12 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC     104        11
  13 KEVIN PRZYSWITT'74      EMSC AL     101         8
  14 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC      91         7
  15 JONATHAN HOWARD'76      UNAT ON      86         5
  16 MARK JESSEE'75          UOFC AL      85         6
  17 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC      81         7
  18 ANDRE HARVEY'73         TRIV QC      79         5
  19 JEREMIAH HUDACIN'74     FIT  ON      73         7
  20 DAVID COWAN'72          DSCA ON      62         5





25-29   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 CHRYSTIAN GAUVIN'74     STE  QC 1312   14    93.7    199
   2 JEAN-SEB. QUESNEL'73    CAMO QC 1065   12    88.8    127
   3 TREVOR ONISHENKO'74     EMSC AL 1022   11    92.9    177
   4 EROS PELLETIER'73       MBC  QC 1001   11    91.0    104
   5 BRIAN COOTE'74          WINS BC  965   10    96.5    187
   6 ADRIAN THOMAS'75        DDO  QC  906   10    90.6    134
   7 TIM WUETHERICK'72       EMSC AL  892   10    89.2    114
   8 CHRISTIAN HAMEL'75      STHU QC  819    9    91.0    114
   9 KEVIN PRZYSWITT'74      EMSC AL  751    8    93.9    101
  10 PHILIPPE POMINVILLE'74  DDO  QC  735    8    91.9    122
  11 MARTIN MCEWEN'74        ETOB ON  721    8    90.1    105
  12 SEBASTIEN FORGET'75     YMCA QC  711    8    88.9     53
  13 JEAN-PATRICK GODBOUT'74 BRO  QC  692    7    98.9    134
  14 JEREMIAH HUDACIN'74     FIT  ON  650    7    92.9     73
  15 MIKE COLLINS'75         WINS BC  649    7    92.7     81
  16 JEROME ISABELLE'76      ULAV QC  647    7    92.4     91
  17 BERTRAND HEBERT'76      ULAV QC  606    7    86.6     28
  18 STEVEN GEORGIEV'74      BRNT ON  589    6    98.2    113
  19 MARK JESSEE'75          UOFC AL  568    6    94.7     85
  20 MARK TOLLEY'73          BURL ON  522    6    87.0     46

    TOTAL                           29422  336    87.6   3605
  ----------------------------------------------------------------




      50 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC   :23.94   TOR JUL 01 100
 2 HEBERT HENRI'67         SFOY QC   :24.24   TRV AVR 01  99
 3 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL   :24.60   CGY MAY 01  97
 4 STEVE INGO'67           KING ON   :24.68   ETO MAR 01  97
 5 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC   :24.72   TRV AVR 01  97
 6 STEVE SWEETNAM'71       NTMC ON   :24.80   ETO MAR 01  96
 7 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC   :24.90   TRV AVR 01  96
 8 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       BRNT ON   :24.95   CGY MAY 01  96
 9 SEAN WARBURTON'68       GRAN ON   :24.96   ETO MAR 01  96
10 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL   :25.06   CAL NOV 01  95
11 BRETT MACNEIL'71        CLM  AL   :25.11   ETO MAR 01  95
12 CRAIG PERFECT'71        WWR  ON   :25.32   ETO MAR 01  94
13 DAVE GUTHRIE'71         MMAC MA   :25.45   WIN NOV 01  94
14 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON   :25.53   ETO MAR 01  94
15 DAN BOTBOL'70           MADD QC   :25.72   BRO OCT 01  93
16 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC   :25.77   TRV AVR 01  93
17 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON   :25.87 R CGY MAY 01  92
18 DAVID FRISE'69          ELIT NB   :25.87   CGY MAY 01  92
19 DARIN CLEARY'69         BRNT ON   :26.46   CGY MAY 01  90
20 MARC DAOUST'70          PC   QC   :26.46   TRV AVR 01  90

     100 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC   :52.23   TOR JUL 01 101
 2 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL   :52.58   CGY MAY 01 100
 3 RON WATSON'69           NTMC ON   :53.26   ETO MAR 01  99
 4 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       BRNT ON   :53.81   CGY MAY 01  98
 5 STEVE INGO'67           KING ON   :53.97   ETO MAR 01  98
 6 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC   :54.50   TRV AVR 01  97
 7 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL   :54.54   CGY MAY 01  97
 8 HEBERT HENRI'67         SFOY QC   :55.01   TRV AVR 01  96
 9 BRETT MACNEIL'71        CLM  AL   :55.24   ETO MAR 01  95
10 DAVID FRISE'69          ELIT NB   :56.18   CGY MAY 01  94
11 SEAN WARBURTON'68       GRAN ON   :56.28   ETO MAR 01  94
12 STEVE SWEETNAM'71       NTMC ON   :56.49   BUR FEB 01  93
13 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON   :57.33   TEC MAY 01  92
14 ROGER CROY'70           BURL ON   :57.99   ETO MAR 01  91
15 DAN BOTBOL'70           MADD QC   :58.32   BRO OCT 01  90
16 CRAIG MORTIMER'67       BURL ON   :58.36   BRN OCT 01  90
17 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON   :58.40   ETO MAR 01  90
18 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON   :59.23 R ETO MAR 01  89
19 BRUCE CARPENTER         NVM  BC   :59.31   UBC NOV 01  89
20 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     PPO  QC   :59.60   REP MAI 01  88

     200 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC  1:56.54   TOR JUL 01 101
 2 STEVE INGO'67           KING ON  1:58.69   ETO MAR 01  99
 3 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL  1:59.92   CGY MAY 01  98
 4 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       BRNT ON  2:01.97   CGY MAY 01  96
 5 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  2:02.56   TRV AVR 01  96
 6 DAVID FRISE'69          ELIT NB  2:03.63   CGY MAY 01  95
 7 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON  2:05.19   CGY MAY 01  94
 8 CRAIG MORTIMER'67       BURL ON  2:07.72   BRN OCT 01  92
 9 BRETT MACNEIL'71        CLM  AL  2:09.98   CGY MAY 01  90
10 LARRY KYLE'70           UBC  BC  2:11.14   UBC NOV 01  89
11 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  2:11.23   UBC NOV 01  89
12 ROGER CROY'70           BURL ON  2:11.56 R ETO MAR 01  89
13 JEAN-PIERRE GOULET'67   PPO  QC  2:11.73   TRV AVR 01  89
14 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC  2:12.04   DDO MAR 01  89
15 STEVEN MULROONEY'71     DDO  QC  2:12.98   TRV AVR 01  88
16 ANDREW TAYLOR'71        LSD  ON  2:13.32   ETO MAR 01  88
17 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  2:13.39   EB  APR 01  88
18 BRUCE CARPENTER         NVM  BC  2:13.63   UBC NOV 01  88
19 MARK FORSYTH'71         SMO  PE  2:13.76   UNB MAR 01  88
20 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     PPO  QC  2:14.04   DDO MAR 01  88

     400 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL  4:16.27   CGY MAY 01  98
 2 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC  4:17.51   CGY MAY 01  97
 3 DAVID FRISE'69          ELIT NB  4:23.65   CGY MAY 01  95
 4 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON  4:27.30   BKV JUN 01  94
 5 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       BRNT ON  4:31.19 S CGY MAY 01  92
 6 PAUL GUAY'67            PPO  QC  4:37.66   TRV AVR 01  90
 7 ANDREW TAYLOR'71        LSD  ON  4:39.11   ETO MAR 01  90
 8 BRETT MACNEIL'71        CLM  AL  4:41.43   CGY MAY 01  89
 9 STEVEN MULROONEY'71     DDO  QC  4:42.52   TRV AVR 01  89
10 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  4:43.05   CGY MAY 01  89
11 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  4:45.45 S TRV AVR 01  88
12 MARK FORSYTH'71         SMO  PE  4:45.85   MIR FEB 01  88
13 MICHAEL BARTIER         PENT BC  4:47.82   PEN JUN 01  87
14 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON  4:48.18   ETO MAR 01  87
15 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  4:48.34   UBC NOV 01  87
16 CHRIS ORR'68            UBC  BC  4:51.17   CGY MAY 01  86
17 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     PPO  QC  4:52.18 S DDO MAR 01  86
18 CLEMENT BARRETTE'67     MVC  QC  4:53.94   ETO MAR 01  85
19 LUC GUILLETTE'69        DART NS  4:54.80   DAR MAR 01  85
20 KEVIN O'CONNELL'69      DDO  QC  4:56.32   DDO MAR 01  85

     800 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC  9:08.77   CGY MAY 01  96
 2 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON  9:23.60   TEC JUN 01  93
 3 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       BRNT ON  9:25.94   CGY MAY 01  93
 4 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL  9:27.48   CAL NOV 01  93
 5 DAVID FRISE'69          ELIT NB  9:32.92 S CGY MAY 01  92
 6 PAUL GUAY'67            PPO  QC  9:35.84   TRV AVR 01  91
 7 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     PPO  QC  9:45.45 S DDO MAR 01  90
 8 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  9:47.02 S TRV AVR 01  89
 9 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  9:58.13   SAL APR 01  88
10 NISSIM ABERGAL'71       MBLA ON 10:01.85   ETO MAR 01  87
11 STEVEN MULROONEY'71     DDO  QC 10:04.63 S TRV AVR 01  87
12 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON 10:07.57   ETO MAR 01  86
13 JAMES CLEMENTS          MMAC MA 10:08.95   WIN MAY 01  86
14 MATTHEW BALL'70         RID  ON 10:22.13 S TOR JUL 01  84
15 MARK FORSYTH'71         SMO  PE 10:23.50   UNB MAR 01  84
16 ANDRE ST-PIERRE'69      CMUS QC 10:27.16 S TRV AVR 01  84
17 ROGER CROY'70           BURL ON 10:33.07 S ETO MAR 01  83
18 ANDY MCDONALD'68        DART NS 10:34.40 S DAR MAR 01  83
19 KEVIN O'CONNELL'69      DDO  QC 10:34.75 S TRV AVR 01  83
20 JEAN-FRED FORTIN'69     STHU QC 10:35.83 S TRV AVR 01  83

    1500 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 DAVID FRISE'69          ELIT NB 17:50.66   CGY MAY 01  95
 2 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     PPO  QC 18:20.73   DDO MAR 01  92
 3 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON 18:23.77   BKV JUN 01  92
 4 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC 18:43.00   TRV AVR 01  90
 5 PAUL GUAY'67            PPO  QC 18:47.70   DDO MAR 01  90
 6 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC 19:06.61   CGY MAY 01  88
 7 JAMES CLEMENTS          MMAC MA 19:17.89   WIN MAY 01  88
 8 NISSIM ABERGAL'71       MBLA ON 19:17.92   ETO MAR 01  88
 9 STEVEN MULROONEY'71     DDO  QC 19:21.21   TRV AVR 01  87
10 MATTHEW BALL'70         RID  ON 19:26.52   TOR JUL 01  87
11 ROGER CROY'70           BURL ON 19:47.03   ETO MAR 01  85
12 ANDY MCDONALD'68        DART NS 19:49.50   DAR MAR 01  85
13 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON 19:50.78   CGY MAY 01  85
14 LUC GUILLETTE'69        DART NS 19:53.60   PIC JAN 01  85
15 ANDRE ST-PIERRE'69      CMUS QC 19:57.13   TRV AVR 01  85
16 KEVIN O'CONNELL'69      DDO  QC 20:05.21   TRV AVR 01  84
17 JEAN-FRED FORTIN'69     STHU QC 20:08.62   TRV AVR 01  84
18 KEITH BARRETT'70        NTMC ON 20:19.05   ETO MAR 01  83
19 JASON BURRELL'70        RMM  AL 20:46.87   EDM APR 01  81
20 ROBERT TOUSIGNANT'71    BRO  QC 20:48.66   TRV AVR 01  81

      50 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL   :27.18   CGY MAY 01  99
 2 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       BRNT ON   :27.60   CGY MAY 01  97
 3 HEBERT HENRI'67         SFOY QC   :28.74   TRV AVR 01  93
 4 DAVE GUTHRIE'71         MMAC MA   :29.12   WIN NOV 01  92
 5 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL   :29.48   CAL FEB 01  91
 6 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     PPO  QC   :29.82   BRO OCT 01  90
 7 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC   :29.86   TRV AVR 01  90
 8 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON   :30.20 R ETO MAR 01  89
 9 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC   :30.47   UBC NOV 01  88
10 CRAIG STROYAN'68        NTMC ON   :30.48   BUR FEB 01  88
11 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC   :30.54   TRV AVR 01  88
12 GREG WELLS'71           NTMC ON   :30.55 R ETO MAR 01  88
13 SEAN WARBURTON'68       GRAN ON   :30.65   CGY MAY 01  88
14 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON   :31.60   BRO OCT 01  85
15 DEAN MACKIE'67          MARK ON   :31.66 R ETO MAR 01  85
16 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON   :31.89   CGY MAY 01  84
17 MAXIME LORRAIN'70       LON  QC   :31.92   DDO MAR 01  84
18 JORDAN RICHARDS'69      GRAN ON   :32.00   ETO MAR 01  84
19 MARC DAOUST'70          PC   QC   :32.53 R TRV AVR 01  83
20 YAN VILLENEUVE'70       JONQ QC   :32.68   REP MAI 01  82

     100 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL   :58.27   CGY MAY 01 102
 2 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       BRNT ON  1:00.39   CGY MAY 01  99
 3 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     PPO  QC  1:03.48   REP MAI 01  94
 4 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON  1:04.59 R ETO MAR 01  92
 5 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC  1:04.67   TRV AVR 01  92
 6 GREG WELLS'71           NTMC ON  1:05.21   ETO MAR 01  92
 7 JOHN ORAM'70            UBC  BC  1:06.34   UBC NOV 01  90
 8 CRAIG STROYAN'68        NTMC ON  1:08.31 R ETO MAR 01  87
 9 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON  1:08.45   TEC APR 01  87
10 DEAN MACKIE'67          MARK ON  1:09.00   ETO MAR 01  86
11 BRUCE CARPENTER         NVM  BC  1:09.06   UBC NOV 01  86
12 CHARLES SULLIVAN'68     UNAT NB  1:09.48   UNB MAR 01  86
13 GORD BROST'71           EDS  AL  1:10.47   CGY MAY 01  85
14 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  1:10.48   CGY MAY 01  85
15 KEITH BARRETT'70        NTMC ON  1:10.94 R ETO MAR 01  84
16 JORDAN RICHARDS'69      GRAN ON  1:11.45   ETO MAR 01  83
17 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC  1:11.47   TEC NOV 01  83
18 YAN VILLENEUVE'70       JONQ QC  1:11.52   REP MAI 01  83
19 MARC DAOUST'70          PC   QC  1:12.61   TRV AVR 01  82
20 DOUG LLOYD              NAVY BC  1:12.76   NAN DEC 01  82

     200 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       BRNT ON  2:19.06   ETO MAR 01  93
 2 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC  2:20.38   TRV AVR 01  92
 3 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON  2:24.46   CGY MAY 01  89
 4 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON  2:28.31   ETO MAR 01  87
 5 DEAN MACKIE'67          MARK ON  2:29.55   ETO MAR 01  86
 6 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC  2:32.81   TRV AVR 01  85
 7 PAUL GUAY'67            PPO  QC  2:33.18   MN  JAN 01  84
 8 GORD BROST'71           EDS  AL  2:35.01   CGY MAY 01  83
 9 YAN VILLENEUVE'70       JONQ QC  2:36.31   REP MAI 01  83
10 BRUCE CARPENTER         NVM  BC  2:36.66   UBC NOV 01  82
11 PETER HOWES             NVM  BC  2:37.71   UBC NOV 01  82
12 JASON BURRELL'70        RMM  AL  2:45.30   FTH JAN 01  78
13 GILBERT DE FOENBRUNE'68 YMCA QC  2:48.39   TRV AVR 01  77
14 ROBERT TOUSIGNANT'71    BRO  QC  2:49.78   REP MAI 01  76
15 JEAN-FR. BAYOUK'71      STE  QC  2:59.70   MTL NOV 01  72
16 ERIC SHAULE'70          MASC ON  3:01.28   ETO MAR 01  71
17 STEVE GIRARD'67         MACC QC  3:04.67   TOR JUL 01  70
18 PAOLO VALENCIA'70       DSC  ON  3:04.93   OTT FEB 01  70
19 FREDERIC SAVARD'71      CMB  QC  3:07.56   MN  JAN 01  69

      50 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON   :30.61   ETO MAR 01 101
 2 JONATHAN BANVILLE'70    BRO  QC   :31.11   NE  DEC 01  99
 3 FREDERIC OLLENDORDF'70  CAMO QC   :31.96   VIC DEC 01  96
 4 KEVIN O'CONNELL'69      DDO  QC   :32.76   TRV AVR 01  94
 5 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC   :32.79   TRV AVR 01  94
 6 STEVEN MULROONEY'71     DDO  QC   :33.53   CGY MAY 01  92
 7 CRAIG MORTIMER'67       BURL ON   :33.68   BRN OCT 01  92
 8 DARIN CLEARY'69         BRNT ON   :33.94   CGY MAY 01  91
 9 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON   :34.08   TEC MAY 01  90
10 CLEMENT BARRETTE'67     MVC  QC   :34.19   ETO MAR 01  90
11 BRETT MACNEIL'71        CLM  AL   :34.31 S ETO MAR 01  90
12 MARK OLDERSHAW'70       RMSC SK   :34.36   CGY MAY 01  90
13 DON BURTON'70           GMM  ON   :34.48 S ETO MAR 01  89
14 ROBERT TOUSIGNANT'71    BRO  QC   :35.31   BRO OCT 01  87
15 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC   :35.32 S REP MAI 01  87
16 MICHAEL LANE'67         TECH ON   :35.36   TEC JAN 01  87
17 MIKE MELDRUM'68         CMSC AL   :35.49   CGY MAY 01  87
18 RICK AMODEO'68          DSC  ON   :35.74   ETO MAR 01  86
19 STEVE SWEETNAM'71       NTMC ON   :36.00 S BUR FEB 01  86
20 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC   :36.03   BRO OCT 01  86

     100 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON  1:06.87   ETO MAR 01 100
 2 FREDERIC OLLENDORDF'70  CAMO QC  1:09.44   MTL NOV 01  96
 3 JONATHAN BANVILLE'70    BRO  QC  1:09.96   NE  DEC 01  95
 4 KEVIN O'CONNELL'69      DDO  QC  1:10.82   TRV AVR 01  94
 5 BRETT MACNEIL'71        CLM  AL  1:11.32   CAL FEB 01  93
 6 STEVE SWEETNAM'71       NTMC ON  1:11.72   BUR FEB 01  93
 7 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC  1:12.37   EB  APR 01  92
 8 STEVEN MULROONEY'71     DDO  QC  1:13.39   TRV AVR 01  91
 9 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON  1:13.49   TRV APR 01  91
10 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC  1:14.28   REP MAI 01  90
11 DON BURTON'70           GMM  ON  1:16.65   ETO MAR 01  87
12 IAN LOUGHRAN'71         RMM  AL  1:17.44   FTH JAN 01  86
13 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON  1:17.50 S CGY MAY 01  86
14 MARK OLDERSHAW'70       RMSC SK  1:17.61   CGY MAY 01  86
15 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC  1:17.63   TEC NOV 01  86
16 DOUG LLOYD              NAVY BC  1:17.83   NAN DEC 01  86
17 PAUL GUAY'67            PPO  QC  1:17.98   MN  JAN 01  85
18 MONTE KRUEGER'70        UOFC AL  1:18.14   CGY MAY 01  85
19 RICK AMODEO'68          DSC  ON  1:18.95   ETO MAR 01  84
20 ANDRE ST-PIERRE'69      CMUS QC  1:19.90   TRV AVR 01  83

     200 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON  2:27.16   ETO MAR 01  99
 2 JONATHAN BANVILLE'70    BRO  QC  2:32.73   NE  DEC 01  96
 3 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON  2:34.77   BKV JUN 01  94
 4 KEVIN O'CONNELL'69      DDO  QC  2:38.81   TRV AVR 01  92
 5 STEVEN MULROONEY'71     DDO  QC  2:42.71   CGY MAY 01  90
 6 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON  2:44.95   ETO MAR 01  89
 7 PAUL GUAY'67            PPO  QC  2:48.88   MTL NOV 01  87
 8 ROBERT TOUSIGNANT'71    BRO  QC  2:51.41   TRV AVR 01  85
 9 MARK OLDERSHAW'70       RMSC SK  2:53.95   CGY MAY 01  84
10 PETER HOWES             NVM  BC  2:57.47   UBC NOV 01  82
11 DEREK JONES'67          BURL ON  2:57.60   CGY MAY 01  82
12 CLAUDE ST-LAURENT'68    LON  QC  3:00.20   TRV AVR 01  81
13 DENNIS BAY'68           DAL  NS  3:00.55   CGY MAY 01  81
14 FREDERIC SAVARD'71      CMB  QC  3:11.39   MN  JAN 01  76
15 PATRICK TREMBLAY'67     MBC  QC  3:13.64   TRV AVR 01  75
16 MICHAEL LUBETSKY'71     RID  ON  3:13.85   TOR JUL 01  75
17 KEITH BARRETT'70        NTMC ON  3:14.24   ETO MAR 01  75
18 ANGELO CHRISTIAKIS'69   UBC  BC  3:18.39   UBC NOV 01  74
19 DENIS LEDROU'67         CMNQ QC  3:18.82   TRV AVR 01  73
20 PASCAL LAPOINTE'69      MBC  QC  3:19.03   TRV AVR 01  73

      50 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 STEVE SWEETNAM'71       NTMC ON   :25.94   ETO MAR 01 100
 2 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL   :26.60   CGY MAY 01  97
 3 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       BRNT ON   :27.31   CGY MAY 01  95
 4 HEBERT HENRI'67         SFOY QC   :27.75   TRV AVR 01  93
 5 SEAN WARBURTON'68       GRAN ON   :27.96   ETO MAR 01  92
 6 JEAN-PIERRE GOULET'67   PPO  QC   :27.98   TRV AVR 01  92
 7 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC   :28.30   TRV AVR 01  91
 8 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC   :28.39   NAN DEC 01  91
 9 MIKE MELDRUM'68         CMSC AL   :28.81   CGY MAY 01  90
10 ROGER CROY'70           BURL ON   :28.85   ETO MAR 01  90
11 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON   :28.88   TEC MAY 01  90
12 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC   :28.95 S TRV AVR 01  89
13 MARC DAOUST'70          PC   QC   :29.14   TRV AVR 01  89
14 GLENN WALKER'71         WOLF NS   :29.16   HFX APR 01  89
15 JUSTIN WELBOURN'71      CMSC AL   :29.27   CAL NOV 01  88
16 CLEMENT BARRETTE'67     MVC  QC   :29.30   ETO MAR 01  88
17 STEVE INGO'67           KING ON   :29.41 S ETO MAR 01  88
18 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC   :29.42 S TRV AVR 01  88
19 FREDERIC OLLENDORDF'70  CAMO QC   :29.44   VIC DEC 01  88
20 MARK MACKIE             EBSC BC   :29.48   NAN DEC 01  88

     100 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL   :58.59   CGY MAY 01  97
 2 STEVE SWEETNAM'71       NTMC ON   :59.30   ETO MAR 01  96
 3 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC  1:00.29   CGY MAY 01  94
 4 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON  1:02.59   BRO OCT 01  91
 5 PAUL GUAY'67            PPO  QC  1:04.57   TRV AVR 01  88
 6 GLENN WALKER'71         WOLF NS  1:04.74   HFX APR 01  88
 7 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  1:05.29 S TRV AVR 01  87
 8 NEIL MURRAY'70          CLAR ON  1:05.77 S ETO MAR 01  86
 9 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON  1:05.94   ETO MAR 01  86
10 SEAN WARBURTON'68       GRAN ON  1:07.22   ETO MAR 01  84
11 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     PPO  QC  1:07.45 S REP MAI 01  84
12 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  1:07.99 S CGY MAY 01  83
13 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC  1:08.66   REP MAI 01  83
14 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC  1:08.89   TEC NOV 01  82
15 JEAN-PIERRE GOULET'67   PPO  QC  1:09.02   TRV AVR 01  82
16 NISSIM ABERGAL'71       MBLA ON  1:09.72   ETO MAR 01  81
17 DEAN MACKIE'67          MARK ON  1:09.97   MIL MAR 01  81
18 JASON CLARKE'71         ETOB ON  1:10.72   ETO MAR 01  80
19 MATTHEW BALL'70         RID  ON  1:10.89   MTL NOV 01  80
20 MARC DAOUST'70          PC   QC  1:11.78   TRV AVR 01  79

     200 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 NEIL MURRAY'70          CLAR ON  2:17.91   ETO MAR 01  92
 2 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC  2:18.02   CGY MAY 01  92
 3 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     PPO  QC  2:20.62   REP MAI 01  90
 4 PAUL GUAY'67            PPO  QC  2:21.62   TRV AVR 01  89
 5 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON  2:23.31   TRV APR 01  88
 6 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL  2:25.09   EDM APR 01  87
 7 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  2:30.94   CGY MAY 01  84
 8 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON  2:43.93   CGY MAY 01  77
 9 JOHN SCHUMAN'71         EYH  ON  3:48.13   ETO MAR 01  55

     100 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 RON WATSON'69           NTMC ON   :59.80   ETO MAR 01 100
 2 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL  1:00.15   CGY MAY 01  99
 3 STEVE SWEETNAM'71       NTMC ON  1:00.40   ETO MAR 01  99
 4 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON  1:01.93   ETO MAR 01  96
 5 STEVE INGO'67           KING ON  1:02.02   ETO MAR 01  96
 6 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL  1:02.44   CGY MAY 01  96
 7 HEBERT HENRI'67         SFOY QC  1:02.73   TRV AVR 01  95
 8 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC  1:02.84   TRV AVR 01  95
 9 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  1:02.94   TRV AVR 01  95
10 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON  1:03.17   ETO MAR 01  94
11 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON  1:04.06   CGY MAY 01  93
12 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC  1:04.09   SAL APR 01  93
13 NEIL MURRAY'70          CLAR ON  1:04.31   ETO MAR 01  93
14 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC  1:04.83   TRV AVR 01  92
15 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     PPO  QC  1:05.07   BRO OCT 01  92
16 BRETT MACNEIL'71        CLM  AL  1:05.38   CGY MAY 01  91
17 JONATHAN BANVILLE'70    BRO  QC  1:05.46   NE  DEC 01  91
18 MIKE MELDRUM'68         CMSC AL  1:06.97   CGY MAY 01  89
19 STEVEN MULROONEY'71     DDO  QC  1:07.10   CGY MAY 01  89
20 SEAN WARBURTON'68       GRAN ON  1:07.12   CGY MAY 01  89

     200 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL  2:12.64   CGY MAY 01 101
 2 STEVE SWEETNAM'71       NTMC ON  2:12.80   ETO MAR 01 101
 3 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC  2:13.96   TOR JUL 01 100
 4 STEVE INGO'67           KING ON  2:16.03   ETO MAR 01  99
 5 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON  2:18.60   CGY MAY 01  97
 6 NEIL MURRAY'70          CLAR ON  2:18.85   ETO MAR 01  97
 7 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL  2:19.33   CGY MAY 01  96
 8 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  2:19.41   TRV AVR 01  96
 9 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC  2:19.46   TRV AVR 01  96
10 BRETT MACNEIL'71        CLM  AL  2:22.38   ETO MAR 01  94
11 JONATHAN BANVILLE'70    BRO  QC  2:23.76   NE  DEC 01  93
12 STEVEN MULROONEY'71     DDO  QC  2:24.42   TRV AVR 01  93
13 PAUL GUAY'67            PPO  QC  2:24.51   TRV AVR 01  93
14 JEAN-PIERRE GOULET'67   PPO  QC  2:30.51   TRV AVR 01  89
15 MATTHEW BALL'70         RID  ON  2:33.20   MTL NOV 01  88
16 DEAN MACKIE'67          MARK ON  2:33.47   ETO MAR 01  87
17 MARK FORSYTH'71         SMO  PE  2:33.66   UNB MAR 01  87
18 MICHAEL LANE'67         TECH ON  2:34.63   TEC JAN 01  87
19 NISSIM ABERGAL'71       MBLA ON  2:35.06   ETO MAR 01  87
20 GORD BROST'71           EDS  AL  2:35.95   CGY MAY 01  86

     400 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 30-34  

 1 NEIL MURRAY'70          CLAR ON  4:52.96   ETO MAR 01  97
 2 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON  4:58.15   CGY MAY 01  95
 3 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC  4:59.61   TRV AVR 01  95
 4 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL  5:03.74   CGY MAY 01  93
 5 PAUL GUAY'67            PPO  QC  5:08.00   TRV AVR 01  92
 6 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC  5:10.69   TRV AVR 01  91
 7 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC  5:12.93   SAL APR 01  91
 8 STEVEN MULROONEY'71     DDO  QC  5:13.54   TRV AVR 01  90
 9 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON  5:16.02   ETO MAR 01  90
10 JONATHAN BANVILLE'70    BRO  QC  5:22.92   NE  DEC 01  88
11 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  5:23.50   EB  APR 01  88
12 NISSIM ABERGAL'71       MBLA ON  5:28.00   ETO MAR 01  86
13 DEAN MACKIE'67          MARK ON  5:32.02   ETO MAR 01  85
14 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC  5:33.46   TEC NOV 01  85
15 ROBERT TOUSIGNANT'71    BRO  QC  5:43.17   TRV AVR 01  83
16 LUC GUILLETTE'69        DART NS  5:44.49   PIC JAN 01  82
17 GILBERT DE FOENBRUNE'68 YMCA QC  6:04.85   TRV AVR 01  78
18 PAOLO VALENCIA'70       DSC  ON  6:25.00   TOR JUL 01  74
19 DENIS LEDROU'67         CMNQ QC  6:27.18   TRV AVR 01  73
20 GRANT HEADRICK'69       NAVY BC  6:41.90   ETO MAR 01  70



30-34   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 RON WATSON'69           NTMC ON     99.5        2
   2 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON     99.0        4
   3 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL     98.3        9
   4 STEVE INGO'67           KING ON     96.2        6
   5 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC     95.7       12
   6 STEVE SWEETNAM'71       NTMC ON     95.5        8
   7 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       BRNT ON     95.4        9
   8 HEBERT HENRI'67         SFOY QC     95.2        5
   9 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL     94.6        9
  10 CRAIG PERFECT'71        WWR  ON     94.0        1
  11 DAVID FRISE'69          ELIT NB     93.8        6
  12 JONATHAN BANVILLE'70    BRO  QC     93.7        6
  13 FREDERIC OLLENDORDF'70  CAMO QC     93.3        3
  14 DAVE GUTHRIE'71         MMAC MA     93.0        2
  15 NEIL MURRAY'70          CLAR ON     93.0        5
  16 BRETT MACNEIL'71        CLM  AL     92.1        8
  17 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC     92.0       12
  18 PETER HARRISON'69       WWR  ON     91.8        5
  19 DAN BOTBOL'70           MADD QC     91.5        2
  20 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON     91.5       18



30-34   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON     247        18
   2 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC     204        12
   3 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL     164         9
   4 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       BRNT ON     157         9
   5 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC     148        12
   6 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL     148         9
   7 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC     144        12
   8 PAUL GUAY'67            PPO  QC     135        10
   9 STEVE SWEETNAM'71       NTMC ON     117         8
  10 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON     109        11
  11 STEVEN MULROONEY'71     DDO  QC     108        10
  12 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     PPO  QC     106        10
  13 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC      91        10
  14 STEVE INGO'67           KING ON      89         6
  15 BRETT MACNEIL'71        CLM  AL      89         8
  16 DAVID FRISE'69          ELIT NB      83         6
  17 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC      82         8
  18 HEBERT HENRI'67         SFOY QC      81         5
  19 JONATHAN BANVILLE'70    BRO  QC      81         6
  20 STEVE GOMBAI'70         WWR  ON      77         4





30-34   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 DANNY FINCH'68          TECH ON 1647   18    91.5    247
   2 MARK OLDHAM'69          EBSC BC 1148   12    95.7    204
   3 MARTIN LEVINE'71        PC   QC 1104   12    92.0    148
   4 ROBERT LEVESQUE'69      LON  QC 1090   12    90.8    144
   5 NICK BROWN'71           BURL ON  946   11    86.0    109
   6 STEVEN MULROONEY'71     DDO  QC  896   10    89.6    108
   7 BERNARD LAPIERRE'70     PPO  QC  894   10    89.4    106
   8 PAUL GUAY'67            PPO  QC  889   10    88.9    135
   9 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AL  885    9    98.3    164
  10 JEAN-LUC BERNIER'70     HULL QC  879   10    87.9     91
  11 JARED SCHEFFEL'69       BRNT ON  859    9    95.4    157
  12 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AL  851    9    94.6    148
  13 STEVE SWEETNAM'71       NTMC ON  764    8    95.5    117
  14 BRETT MACNEIL'71        CLM  AL  737    8    92.1     89
  15 CHRIS TORRANCE'69       UBC  BC  693    8    86.6     82
  16 STEVE INGO'67           KING ON  577    6    96.2     89
  17 DAVID FRISE'69          ELIT NB  563    6    93.8     83
  18 JONATHAN BANVILLE'70    BRO  QC  562    6    93.7     81
  19 SEAN WARBURTON'68       GRAN ON  543    6    90.5     58
  20 KEVIN O'CONNELL'69      DDO  QC  532    6    88.7     59

    TOTAL                           30963  349    88.7   3713
  ----------------------------------------------------------------




      50 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 JEAN-FRANCOIS HARVEY'64 OOA  ON   :25.02   ETO MAR 01  95
 2 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL   :25.38   CGY MAY 01  94
 3 GREG MARGHARITIS'66     WINS BC   :25.78   ORE OCT 01  93
 4 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       STRY ON   :25.82   CGY MAY 01  92
 5 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  SELK MA   :26.12   WIN MAY 01  91
 6 BOB ANSELL              DSCA AL   :26.16   CAL NOV 01  91
 7 GREG SANDERSON'66       CMSC AL   :26.36   CGY MAY 01  91
 8 MARTY RAYMOND'62        NEP  ON   :26.37   CGY MAY 01  91
 9 RON VANDERSLUIS'64      MARK ON   :26.43   ETO MAR 01  90
10 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC   :26.52 R TRV AVR 01  90
11 DAVID LAWRENCE'62       TMU  ON   :26.64   ETO MAR 01  90
12 PETER GAULD'63          LSD  ON   :26.75   CGY MAY 01  89
13 LOUIS GODIN'64          PPO  QC   :26.77   TOR JUL 01  89
14 JEFF GIGLIO'64          MARK ON   :26.78 R ETO MAR 01  89
15 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC   :26.79   DDO MAR 01  89
16 EMILE MORRISSETTE'65    MMAC MA   :26.81   CGY MAY 01  89
17 CHRIST.O'SHAUGHNESSY'65 DSC  ON   :26.88   OTT FEB 01  89
18 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL   :26.91   CGY MAY 01  89
19 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC   :26.93 R TRV AVR 01  89
20 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        LSD  ON   :27.03   CGY MAY 01  88

     100 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  SELK MA   :55.88   WIN MAY 01  94
 2 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL   :55.91   CGY MAY 01  94
 3 MIKE CARNEGIE'65        BURL ON   :56.88   ETO MAR 01  93
 4 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC   :57.78   REP MAI 01  91
 5 JEAN-FRANCOIS HARVEY'64 OOA  ON   :57.98   ETO MAR 01  91
 6 LOUIS GODIN'64          PPO  QC   :58.03   TRV AVR 01  91
 7 GREG SANDERSON'66       CMSC AL   :58.35   CGY MAY 01  90
 8 GREG MARGHARITIS'66     WINS BC   :58.48   CGY MAY 01  90
 9 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       STRY ON   :58.62   BUR NOV 01  90
10 PETER GAULD'63          LSD  ON   :58.96   CGY MAY 01  89
11 DAVID LAWRENCE'62       TMU  ON   :59.31   ETO MAR 01  89
12 RON VANDERSLUIS'64      MARK ON   :59.39   CGY MAY 01  89
13 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL   :59.40   CGY MAY 01  89
14 MARTY RAYMOND'62        NEP  ON   :59.43   TEC NOV 01  89
15 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC   :59.56   TRV AVR 01  88
16 JEAN-PIERRE FORTIN'66   JONQ QC   :59.78   TRV AVR 01  88
17 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON   :59.85 R ETO MAR 01  88
18 JEFF GIGLIO'64          MARK ON  1:00.04   ETO MAR 01  88
19 BRIAN JOHNSON'62        AURO ON  1:00.24 S CGY MAY 01  87
20 CHRIST.O'SHAUGHNESSY'65 DSC  ON  1:00.30   OTT FEB 01  87

     200 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 KEVIN STAPLETON'63      NTMC ON  2:01.83   ETO MAR 01  96
 2 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON  2:05.81 R ETO MAR 01  93
 3 MIKE CARNEGIE'65        BURL ON  2:06.36   ETO MAR 01  93
 4 BRIAN JOHNSON'62        AURO ON  2:08.41   CGY MAY 01  91
 5 MARTY RAYMOND'62        NEP  ON  2:08.68   CGY MAY 01  91
 6 RAYMOND PRZYBYSZ'66     DSC  ON  2:09.02   TOR JUL 01  91
 7 DAN FOSTER'64           ETOB ON  2:10.69   ETO MAR 01  90
 8 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL  2:12.56   EDM APR 01  89
 9 LOUIS GODIN'64          PPO  QC  2:13.04   TRV AVR 01  88
10 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        LSD  ON  2:13.26   ETO MAR 01  88
11 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC  2:13.82   REP MAI 01  88
12 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  SELK MA  2:15.15   KEN FEB 01  87
13 PETER GAULD'63          LSD  ON  2:15.25   CGY MAY 01  87
14 JEAN-PIERRE FORTIN'66   JONQ QC  2:15.32   TRV AVR 01  87
15 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC  2:15.56   REP MAI 01  87
16 EMILE MORRISSETTE'65    MMAC MA  2:15.77   WIN NOV 01  86
17 JOHN STRANG'65          BURL ON  2:15.90   ETO MAR 01  86
18 JEAN-FRANCOIS HARVEY'64 OOA  ON  2:16.27 R ETO MAR 01  86
19 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON  2:16.61   ETO MAR 01  86
20 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  2:18.88   TRV AVR 01  84

     400 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  SELK MA  4:31.66   WIN MAY 01  92
 2 KEVIN STAPLETON'63      NTMC ON  4:36.67 S ETO MAR 01  91
 3 MARTY RAYMOND'62        NEP  ON  4:37.94   CGY MAY 01  90
 4 DAN FOSTER'64           ETOB ON  4:38.49   ETO MAR 01  90
 5 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON  4:46.85 S ETO MAR 01  87
 6 JOHN STRANG'65          BURL ON  4:48.13   ETO MAR 01  87
 7 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC  4:50.00   TRV AVR 01  86
 8 LOUIS GODIN'64          PPO  QC  4:52.13   TRV AVR 01  86
 9 MIKE CARNEGIE'65        BURL ON  4:52.43   BUR FEB 01  86
10 ROB WIEBE'63            CMSC AL  4:52.60   CAL FEB 01  86
11 JEFF HEHN'64            USMC SK  4:55.13   SAS MAR 01  85
12 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC  4:57.74 S CGY MAI 01  84
13 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL  5:01.03   EDM APR 01  83
14 TIM ANDERSON'66         UNAT AL  5:02.36   CAL FEB 01  83
15 RAY HOULE'65            BARR ON  5:03.31   ETO MAR 01  83
16 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  5:03.69   DDO MAR 01  82
17 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  5:05.63   CGY MAY 01  82
18 JOSEPH LEE'62           SOO  ON  5:06.14   CGY MAY 01  82
19 DAVID LAWRENCE'62       TMU  ON  5:14.13 S ETO MAR 01  80
20 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     DDO  QC  5:21.87   MTL NOV 01  78

     800 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 KEVIN STAPLETON'63      NTMC ON  9:18.13 S ETO MAR 01  94
 2 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON  9:33.79   ETO MAR 01  92
 3 DAN FOSTER'64           ETOB ON  9:37.55 S ETO MAR 01  91
 4 MARTY RAYMOND'62        NEP  ON 10:01.85 S CGY MAY 01  87
 5 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC 10:08.44   CGY MAI 01  86
 6 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL 10:16.09   CGY MAY 01  85
 7 LOUIS GODIN'64          PPO  QC 10:21.08   TOR JUL 01  85
 8 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC 10:23.34   DDO MAR 01  84
 9 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON 10:28.39 S CGY MAY 01  84
10 JOHN STRANG'65          BURL ON 10:30.18   CGY MAY 01  83
11 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON 10:34.72 S ETO MAR 01  83
12 JOSEPH LEE'62           SOO  ON 10:36.41 S CGY MAY 01  82
13 DAVID LAWRENCE'62       TMU  ON 10:38.23 S ETO MAR 01  82
14 JEFF HEHN'64            USMC SK 10:38.88 S SAS MAR 01  82
15 KEVIN LANDOLT'64        DSC  ON 10:53.06   MTL NOV 01  80
16 BUD SEAWRIGHT'66        ETOB ON 10:54.84 S ETO FEB 01  80
17 BILL MCKENZIE'63        COCH AL 11:00.76   CAL NOV 01  79
18 SANDY SCHWAB'64         OHM  ON 11:07.25 S ETO MAR 01  79
19 JONATHAN BUDAU'65       SOO  ON 11:07.69   ETO MAR 01  79
20 JOHN OESCH'62           UNAT ON 11:12.81 S ETO MAR 01  78

    1500 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 KEVIN STAPLETON'63      NTMC ON 17:47.12   ETO MAR 01  95
 2 DAN FOSTER'64           ETOB ON 18:02.90   ETO MAR 01  94
 3 MARTY RAYMOND'62        NEP  ON 19:13.50   CGY MAY 01  88
 4 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON 19:50.18   ETO MAR 01  85
 5 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC 19:59.63   TRV AVR 01  85
 6 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON 20:03.58   CGY MAY 01  84
 7 JEFF HEHN'64            USMC SK 20:04.11   SAS MAR 01  84
 8 DAVID LAWRENCE'62       TMU  ON 20:10.06   ETO MAR 01  84
 9 JOSEPH LEE'62           SOO  ON 20:27.90   CGY MAY 01  83
10 BUD SEAWRIGHT'66        ETOB ON 20:35.57   ETO FEB 01  82
11 SANDY SCHWAB'64         OHM  ON 20:51.10   ETO MAR 01  81
12 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     DDO  QC 21:26.30   MTL NOV 01  79
13 JOHN OESCH'62           UNAT ON 21:43.89   ETO MAR 01  78
14 DENIS DAIGNEAULT'62     MACC QC 22:05.23   TRV AVR 01  76
15 ROSS NICHOLSON'63       USMC SK 22:11.19   CGY MAY 01  76
16 TUAN VU'62              MACC QC 22:27.39   MTL NOV 01  75
17 FRANCOIS LAMONTAGNE'64  PPO  QC 22:33.37   TRV AVR 01  75
18 JEAN GASCON'64          STL  QC 22:38.12   MTL NOV 01  75
19 BRYN CHAMBERS'66        EDS  AL 22:38.20   EDM APR 01  75
20 DAVID CASWELL'63        FIT  ON 22:49.52   ETO MAR 01  74

      50 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        LSD  ON   :29.83   CGY MAY 01  90
 2 RAYMOND PRZYBYSZ'66     DSC  ON   :30.11   TOR JUL 01  89
 3 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC   :30.93 S TRV AVR 01  87
 4 TOM KEMPLE'62           EBSC BC   :31.49   CGY MAY 01  85
 5 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON   :31.50 S ETO MAR 01  85
 6 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC   :31.52 R TRV AVR 01  85
 7 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL   :31.70   CGY MAY 01  85
 8 GREG SANDERSON'66       CMSC AL   :31.90   CGY MAY 01  84
 9 PAUL YELLE              ATB  ON   :32.07   NYG DEC 01  84
10 JAMES ANSELL'66         DSCA AL   :32.39   CAL NOV 01  83
11 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      DDO  QC   :32.56   TRV AVR 01  82
12 PETER CARSON'65         MILT ON   :32.78   CGY MAY 01  82
13 LOUIS GODIN'64          PPO  QC   :33.06   TRV AVR 01  81
14 ERIC OUELLET'65         CMB  QC   :33.08   TRV AVR 01  81
15 RALPH EVANS'62          DDO  QC   :33.21   REP MAI 01  81
16 DAN FOSTER'64           ETOB ON   :33.28 S ETO MAR 01  81
17 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL   :33.31 S CGY MAY 01  81
18 JEAN-FRANCOIS HARVEY'64 OOA  ON   :33.55   TEC OCT 01  80
19 JEFF GIGLIO'64          MARK ON   :33.96   ETO MAR 01  79
20 TUAN VU'62              MACC QC   :34.02 R TRV AVR 01  79

     100 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON  1:03.67   ETO MAR 01  94
 2 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC  1:03.70   TRV AVR 01  94
 3 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        LSD  ON  1:05.11   CGY MAY 01  92
 4 RAYMOND PRZYBYSZ'66     DSC  ON  1:06.26   TOR JUL 01  90
 5 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL  1:06.62   CGY MAY 01  90
 6 DAN FOSTER'64           ETOB ON  1:08.02   ETO MAR 01  88
 7 GREG SANDERSON'66       CMSC AL  1:08.39   CGY MAY 01  87
 8 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC  1:10.47   REP MAI 01  85
 9 DEAN SOUTHERN'64        BROO AL  1:10.94   CGY MAY 01  84
10 JAMES ANSELL'66         DSCA AL  1:11.23 S CGY MAY 01  84
11 JOHN STRANG'65          BURL ON  1:11.26   ETO MAR 01  84
12 JEFF GIGLIO'64          MARK ON  1:11.39   ETO MAR 01  84
13 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC  1:11.83   DDO MAR 01  83
14 RALPH EVANS'62          DDO  QC  1:12.09   REP MAI 01  83
15 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      DDO  QC  1:12.80   REP MAI 01  82
16 MIKE CARNEGIE'65        BURL ON  1:12.86   BUR FEB 01  82
17 PETER CARSON'65         MILT ON  1:13.15   CGY MAY 01  82
18 MEL CAMERON'63          HALT NS  1:13.69   DAR MAR 01  81
19 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  1:14.04 S CGY MAY 01  81
20 TUAN VU'62              MACC QC  1:14.10   TRV AVR 01  80

     200 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC  2:20.97   TRV AVR 01  92
 2 RAYMOND PRZYBYSZ'66     DSC  ON  2:21.52   TOR JUL 01  91
 3 DAN FOSTER'64           ETOB ON  2:22.81   ETO MAR 01  91
 4 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL  2:26.49   CGY MAY 01  88
 5 JAMES ANSELL'66         DSCA AL  2:27.44   CGY MAY 01  88
 6 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC  2:30.78   TRV AVR 01  86
 7 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  2:31.63   CGY MAY 01  85
 8 JOHN STRANG'65          BURL ON  2:35.31   CGY MAY 01  83
 9 PABLO CONDE'65          CAPN QC  2:35.85   MTL NOV 01  83
10 MIKE CARNEGIE'65        BURL ON  2:36.16   ETO MAR 01  83
11 RALPH EVANS'62          DDO  QC  2:39.51   REP MAI 01  81
12 LOUIS GODIN'64          PPO  QC  2:42.67   TRV AVR 01  79
13 PAUL BOISVERT'62        MACC QC  2:46.68   TRV AVR 01  77
14 JOSEPH LEE'62           SOO  ON  2:49.24   CGY MAY 01  76
15 TUAN VU'62              MACC QC  2:50.89   RID FEV 01  76
16 JONATHAN BUDAU'65       SOO  ON  2:52.11   ETO MAR 01  75
17 EDDY LANG'65            DDO  QC  3:00.94   TRV AVR 01  71
18 CHRIS KOZACHENKO'62     CMSC AL  3:11.69   CGY MAY 01  67
19 ROSS NICHOLSON'63       USMC SK  3:16.16   CGY MAY 01  66
20 LUC GIRARD'63           STL  QC  3:16.32   MTL NOV 01  66

      50 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC   :30.88   TRV AVR 01 100
 2 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       STRY ON   :32.80   NYG DEC 01  94
 3 EMILE MORRISSETTE'65    MMAC MA   :33.18   WIN MAY 01  93
 4 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC   :33.60   TOR JUL 01  92
 5 GREG MARGHARITIS'66     WINS BC   :33.82   UBC NOV 01  91
 6 JAMES ANSELL'66         DSCA AL   :34.09   CAL NOV 01  90
 7 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC   :34.12   TRV AVR 01  90
 8 RON VANDERSLUIS'64      MARK ON   :34.16   ETO MAR 01  90
 9 ERIC OUELLET'65         CMB  QC   :34.36   MN  JAN 01  90
10 DOUG CROWE'62           LSD  ON   :34.46   ETO MAR 01  89
11 CHRIST.O'SHAUGHNESSY'65 DSC  ON   :34.84   OTT FEB 01  88
12 RAYMOND PRZYBYSZ'66     DSC  ON   :34.95   ETO MAR 01  88
13 JEFF MANNING'62         BRNT ON   :35.02   CGY MAY 01  88
14 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON   :35.20 S ETO MAR 01  88
15 MIKE WALL'63            OOA  ON   :35.33   ETO MAR 01  87
16 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON   :35.74   ETO MAR 01  86
17 PETER AUCHINCLOSS'64    OHM  ON   :35.93   ETO MAR 01  86
18 MIKE FLEGEL'63          HYAC BC   :35.97   UBC NOV 01  86
19 MARTIN LIVESEY'66       EBSC BC   :36.04   EB  APR 01  86
20 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL   :36.05   EDM APR 01  85

     100 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC  1:08.05   TRV AVR 01  98
 2 EMILE MORRISSETTE'65    MMAC MA  1:10.54   CGY MAY 01  94
 3 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  1:11.91   TOR JUL 01  93
 4 JAMES ANSELL'66         DSCA AL  1:12.87   CGY MAY 01  91
 5 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       STRY ON  1:13.35   ETO NOV 01  91
 6 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON  1:14.33   ETO MAR 01  90
 7 CHRIST.O'SHAUGHNESSY'65 DSC  ON  1:16.78   OTT FEB 01  87
 8 RAYMOND PRZYBYSZ'66     DSC  ON  1:16.99   ETO MAR 01  87
 9 RON VANDERSLUIS'64      MARK ON  1:17.01   CGY MAY 01  87
10 DOUG CROWE'62           LSD  ON  1:17.37   ETO MAR 01  86
11 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  1:17.38   ETO MAR 01  86
12 ERIC OUELLET'65         CMB  QC  1:17.56   TRV AVR 01  86
13 MARC FRANCOEUR'65       MBC  QC  1:17.69   TRV AVR 01  86
14 PETER CARSON'65         MILT ON  1:17.75   CGY MAY 01  86
15 JEFF MANNING'62         BRNT ON  1:17.93   CGY MAY 01  85
16 MARTIN LIVESEY'66       EBSC BC  1:18.15   EB  APR 01  85
17 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC  1:18.18   TRV AVR 01  85
18 JEAN-PIERRE FORTIN'66   JONQ QC  1:18.32   TRV AVR 01  85
19 MIKE WALL'63            OOA  ON  1:18.75   ETO MAR 01  85
20 STEVE OGDEN'65          DSC  ON  1:19.08   MTL NOV 01  84

     200 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC  2:32.39   TRV AVR 01  96
 2 EMILE MORRISSETTE'65    MMAC MA  2:37.37   CGY MAY 01  93
 3 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  2:37.83   TOR JUL 01  93
 4 JAMES ANSELL'66         DSCA AL  2:38.18   TOR JUL 01  92
 5 STEVE OGDEN'65          DSC  ON  2:47.31   MTL NOV 01  87
 6 MARTIN LIVESEY'66       EBSC BC  2:49.60   EB  APR 01  86
 7 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC  2:49.89   CGY MAI 01  86
 8 PETER CARSON'65         MILT ON  2:49.95   CGY MAY 01  86
 9 RON VANDERSLUIS'64      MARK ON  2:50.34   CGY MAY 01  86
10 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  2:50.83   CGY MAY 01  86
11 ERIC OUELLET'65         CMB  QC  2:53.91   MN  JAN 01  84
12 DOUG CROWE'62           LSD  ON  2:53.94   ETO MAR 01  84
13 PETER AUCHINCLOSS'64    OHM  ON  2:57.11   ETO MAR 01  82
14 MIKE WALL'63            OOA  ON  2:58.01   ETO MAR 01  82
15 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL  2:58.69   EDM APR 01  82
16 JOHN STRANG'65          BURL ON  3:01.43   BUR FEB 01  81
17 JOHN OESCH'62           UNAT ON  3:01.63   ETO MAR 01  80
18 JIM DUMONT'62           DDO  QC  3:02.94   TRV AVR 01  80
19 PHIL TIBBO'65           MIRA NB  3:04.17   CGY MAY 01  79
20 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC  3:08.54   TRV AVR 01  77

      50 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON   :27.26   ETO MAR 01  95
 2 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC   :27.60   CGY MAI 01  94
 3 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  SELK MA   :28.07   WIN MAY 01  92
 4 BOB ANSELL              DSCA AL   :28.18   CAL NOV 01  92
 5 TOM KEMPLE'62           EBSC BC   :28.35   TOR JUL 01  91
 6 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL   :28.49   CGY MAY 01  91
 7 MIKE CARNEGIE'65        BURL ON   :28.72   ETO MAR 01  90
 8 MARTY RAYMOND'62        NEP  ON   :28.79   CGY MAY 01  90
 9 GREG MARGHARITIS'66     WINS BC   :28.85   CGY MAY 01  90
10 PAUL YELLE              ATB  ON   :28.96   NYG DEC 01  89
11 MARC FRANCOEUR'65       MBC  QC   :29.31   TRV AVR 01  88
12 PETER GAULD'63          LSD  ON   :29.45   CGY MAY 01  88
13 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC   :29.46 S TRV AVR 01  88
14 JEAN-FRANCOIS HARVEY'64 OOA  ON   :29.70   ETO MAR 01  87
15 ERIC OUELLET'65         CMB  QC   :30.06   TRV AVR 01  86
16 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       STRY ON   :30.21   NYG DEC 01  86
17 CHRIST.O'SHAUGHNESSY'65 DSC  ON   :30.43   OTT FEB 01  85
18 MIKE DICKENSON'66       MIRA NB   :30.44   MIR FEB 01  85
19 ROB MACAULEY'66         SARM BC   :30.46   SAL APR 01  85
20 PIERRE FELIX'63         MBC  QC   :30.46   TRV AVR 01  85

     100 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC  1:02.28   CGY MAI 01  91
 2 TOM KEMPLE'62           EBSC BC  1:02.34   TOR JUL 01  91
 3 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  SELK MA  1:02.90   WIN MAY 01  90
 4 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL  1:03.13   CGY MAY 01  90
 5 MIKE CARNEGIE'65        BURL ON  1:03.42   ETO MAR 01  89
 6 ROB WIEBE'63            CMSC AL  1:06.16   CGY MAY 01  86
 7 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL  1:06.27   CGY MAY 01  86
 8 MARC FRANCOEUR'65       MBC  QC  1:07.58   TRV AVR 01  84
 9 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      DDO  QC  1:08.98   TRV AVR 01  82
10 CHRIS HILL'66           MBLA ON  1:09.47   ETO MAR 01  82
11 MARTY RAYMOND'62        NEP  ON  1:10.64 S CGY MAY 01  80
12 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  1:11.05   DDO MAR 01  80
13 ANTHONY CISTARO'63      NORS ON  1:11.22   ETO MAR 01  80
14 RAY HOULE'65            BARR ON  1:11.22   ETO MAR 01  80
15 JOHN OESCH'62           UNAT ON  1:11.27   ETO MAR 01  79
16 PATRICK GONZALEZ'62     MMN  QC  1:11.54   MN  JAN 01  79
17 TUAN VU'62              MACC QC  1:12.82   TRV AVR 01  78
18 MIKE WALL'63            OOA  ON  1:13.38   ETO MAR 01  77
19 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  1:14.30 S CGY MAY 01  76
20 GILLES BRUNET'63        MACC QC  1:14.37   TRV AVR 01  76

     200 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 TOM KEMPLE'62           EBSC BC  2:22.64   CGY MAY 01  89
 2 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC  2:26.60   TRV AVR 01  86
 3 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  2:39.22   CGY MAY 01  79
 4 ANTHONY CISTARO'63      NORS ON  2:47.18   ETO MAR 01  75
 5 MIKE WALL'63            OOA  ON  3:03.43   ETO MAR 01  69
 6 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC  3:08.55   TRV AVR 01  67
 7 PIERRE FELIX'63         MBC  QC  3:21.33   TRV AVR 01  63

     100 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC  1:02.25   TRV AVR 01  96
 2 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON  1:02.38   ETO MAR 01  96
 3 BRIAN JOHNSON'62        AURO ON  1:03.83   CGY MAY 01  93
 4 RAYMOND PRZYBYSZ'66     DSC  ON  1:04.77   ETO MAR 01  92
 5 MIKE CARNEGIE'65        BURL ON  1:05.38   ETO MAR 01  91
 6 TOM KEMPLE'62           EBSC BC  1:05.56   TOR JUL 01  91
 7 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL  1:05.81   CGY MAY 01  91
 8 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       STRY ON  1:07.18   NYG DEC 01  89
 9 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  1:07.73   TRV AVR 01  88
10 BOB ANSELL              DSCA AL  1:07.86   CAL NOV 01  88
11 JAMES ANSELL'66         DSCA AL  1:07.98   CAL NOV 01  88
12 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  1:08.01   ETO MAR 01  88
13 GREG SANDERSON'66       CMSC AL  1:08.50   CGY MAY 01  87
14 EMILE MORRISSETTE'65    MMAC MA  1:08.56   WIN MAR 01  87
15 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        LSD  ON  1:08.89   CGY MAY 01  87
16 CHRIST.O'SHAUGHNESSY'65 DSC  ON  1:08.89   OTT FEB 01  87
17 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  SELK MA  1:08.94   KEN FEB 01  87
18 PABLO CONDE'65          CAPN QC  1:09.14   MTL NOV 01  86
19 PAUL YELLE              ATB  ON  1:09.20   NYG DEC 01  86
20 ROB WIEBE'63            CMSC AL  1:09.23   CGY MAY 01  86

     200 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC  2:16.14   TRV AVR 01  99
 2 BRIAN JOHNSON'62        AURO ON  2:19.62   CGY MAY 01  96
 3 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON  2:20.30   ETO MAR 01  96
 4 TOM KEMPLE'62           EBSC BC  2:24.67   CGY MAY 01  93
 5 JAMES ANSELL'66         DSCA AL  2:27.49   TOR JUL 01  91
 6 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  2:29.98   CGY MAY 01  90
 7 EMILE MORRISSETTE'65    MMAC MA  2:30.81   WIN MAY 01  89
 8 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC  2:30.81   TRV AVR 01  89
 9 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  2:31.35   TOR JUL 01  89
10 JOHN STRANG'65          BURL ON  2:33.46   ETO MAR 01  87
11 MEL CAMERON'63          HALT NS  2:34.15   DAR MAR 01  87
12 IAN ROBERTSON'63        UNAT BC  2:35.39   UBC NOV 01  86
13 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL  2:36.35   CAL FEB 01  86
14 PETER CARSON'65         MILT ON  2:37.19   CGY MAY 01  85
15 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC  2:38.09   DDO MAR 01  85
16 KEVIN LANDOLT'64        DSC  ON  2:40.32   MTL NOV 01  84
17 TUAN VU'62              MACC QC  2:40.57   EB  APR 01  84
18 MARTY RAYMOND'62        NEP  ON  2:43.60 S CGY MAY 01  82
19 SCOTT ROBINSON          AYM  BC  2:44.01   SAL APR 01  82
20 PHIL TIBBO'65           MIRA NB  2:45.30   TOR JUL 01  81

     400 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 35-39  

 1 JAMES ANSELL'66         DSCA AL  5:16.08   TOR JUL 01  90
 2 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC  5:21.51   CGY MAI 01  88
 3 MARTY RAYMOND'62        NEP  ON  5:27.22   CGY MAY 01  87
 4 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  5:28.58   CGY MAY 01  86
 5 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC  5:41.17   TRV AVR 01  83
 6 JEAN-PIERRE FORTIN'66   JONQ QC  5:41.43   TRV AVR 01  83
 7 KEVIN LANDOLT'64        DSC  ON  5:41.63   MTL NOV 01  83
 8 PETER AUCHINCLOSS'64    OHM  ON  5:46.62   ETO MAR 01  82
 9 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     DDO  QC  6:00.13   MTL NOV 01  79
10 JONATHAN BUDAU'65       SOO  ON  6:00.25   ETO MAR 01  79
11 MIKE WALL'63            OOA  ON  6:03.73   ETO MAR 01  78
12 RALPH EVANS'62          DDO  QC  6:12.78   TRV AVR 01  76
13 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC  6:22.15   TRV AVR 01  74
14 EDDY LANG'65            DDO  QC  6:30.42   TRV AVR 01  72
15 STEPHANE PILON'63       CAC  QC  6:35.45   MTL NOV 01  72
16 ROBERT SAVIN'62         EAU  AL  6:37.61   CGY MAY 01  71
17 BRAD TOMLINSON'62       CMSC AL  6:49.17   CGY MAY 01  69
18 ROSS NICHOLSON'63       USMC SK  7:02.26   CGY MAY 01  67
19 SAM LIPARI'66           LASL QC  7:43.50   TRV AVR 01  61



35-39   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 KEVIN STAPLETON'63      NTMC ON     94.0        4
   2 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC     94.0       10
   3 BRIAN JOHNSON'62        AURO ON     91.8        4
   4 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON     91.6       10
   5 GREG MARGHARITIS'66     WINS BC     91.0        4
   6 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  SELK MA     90.4        7
   7 BOB ANSELL              DSCA AL     90.3        3
   8 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       STRY ON     90.3        6
   9 EMILE MORRISSETTE'65    MMAC MA     90.1        7
  10 TOM KEMPLE'62           EBSC BC     90.0        6
  11 RAYMOND PRZYBYSZ'66     DSC  ON     89.7        7
  12 DAN FOSTER'64           ETOB ON     89.3        7
  13 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        LSD  ON     89.0        5
  14 JAMES ANSELL'66         DSCA AL     88.6        9
  15 RON VANDERSLUIS'64      MARK ON     88.4        5
  16 MIKE CARNEGIE'65        BURL ON     88.4        8
  17 PETER GAULD'63          LSD  ON     88.2        4
  18 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL     87.8        6
  19 JEAN-FRANCOIS HARVEY'64 OOA  ON     87.8        5
  20 GREG SANDERSON'66       CMSC AL     87.8        5



35-39   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC     190        16
   2 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC     176        10
   3 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON     169        10
   4 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL     146        12
   5 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON     138        14
   6 JAMES ANSELL'66         DSCA AL     133         9
   7 MARTY RAYMOND'62        NEP  ON     133        10
   8 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC     122        11
   9 MIKE CARNEGIE'65        BURL ON     110         8
  10 RAYMOND PRZYBYSZ'66     DSC  ON     109         7
  11 DAN FOSTER'64           ETOB ON     106         7
  12 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  SELK MA     105         7
  13 TOM KEMPLE'62           EBSC BC     104         6
  14 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC      92         8
  15 EMILE MORRISSETTE'65    MMAC MA      87         7
  16 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       STRY ON      82         6
  17 LOUIS GODIN'64          PPO  QC      79         7
  18 KEVIN STAPLETON'63      NTMC ON      79         4
  19 JOHN STRANG'65          BURL ON      69         7
  20 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL      65         6





35-39   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 PABLO CONDE'65          CAMO QC 1392   16    87.0    190
   2 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON 1181   14    84.4    138
   3 KEVIN GOLIGHTLY'64      EMSC AL 1051   12    87.6    146
   4 ERIC ISBISTER'66        TRIV QC  940   10    94.0    176
   5 STEPHANE PIETTE'66      CAMO QC  937   11    85.2    122
   6 JEFF KLEVEN'65          BURL ON  916   10    91.6    169
   7 MARTY RAYMOND'62        NEP  ON  875   10    87.5    133
   8 JAMES ANSELL'66         DSCA AL  797    9    88.6    133
   9 MIKE CARNEGIE'65        BURL ON  707    8    88.4    110
  10 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      MACC QC  701    8    87.6     92
  11 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  SELK MA  633    7    90.4    105
  12 EMILE MORRISSETTE'65    MMAC MA  631    7    90.1     87
  13 RAYMOND PRZYBYSZ'66     DSC  ON  628    7    89.7    109
  14 DAN FOSTER'64           ETOB ON  625    7    89.3    106
  15 LOUIS GODIN'64          PPO  QC  599    7    85.6     79
  16 JOHN STRANG'65          BURL ON  591    7    84.4     69
  17 BRIAN HASEGAWA'63       STRY ON  542    6    90.3     82
  18 TOM KEMPLE'62           EBSC BC  540    6    90.0    104
  19 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL  527    6    87.8     65
  20 CHRIST.O'SHAUGHNESSY'65 DSC  ON  523    6    87.2     38

    TOTAL                           29593  346    85.5   3688
  ----------------------------------------------------------------




      50 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 DIMITRI KHODKO'59       NEP  ON   :24.55 R CGY MAY 01  97
 2 STEVE STOTHERS'61       MMAC MA   :26.06   CGY MAY 01  92
 3 SYLVAIN ARSENAULT'61    MACC QC   :26.61   MTL NOV 01  90
 4 JOHN SCOTT'61           NTMC ON   :26.70   ETO MAR 01  89
 5 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL   :26.82   CGY MAY 01  89
 6 DOUG VANDERBY'59        NTMC ON   :26.82   CGY MAY 01  89
 7 RICHARD DENDY'60        WINS BC   :26.94   UBC NOV 01  89
 8 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON   :27.05   ETO NOV 01  88
 9 BILL SAWCHYK'59         NVM  BC   :27.08   UBC NOV 01  88
10 TONY ZEZZA'60           NAVY BC   :27.11   NAN DEC 01  88
11 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON   :27.11   NYG DEC 01  88
12 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA   :27.21   WIN NOV 01  88
13 BUTCH BATCHELOR'57      AURO ON   :27.22   ETO NOV 01  88
14 TIM RIENSTRA'60         NVSR BC   :27.24   CGY MAY 01  88
15 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC   :27.38   CGY MAY 01  87
16 DEREK LUND'59           VV   ON   :27.44   NYG DEC 01  87
17 CRAIG DURLING           LSD  ON   :27.59   BUR NOV 01  86
18 JOHN HACHE'60           BURL ON   :27.69   ETO MAR 01  86
19 LECH NOWICKI'59         DDO  QC   :27.81   TRV AVR 01  86
20 ANDY RITCHIE'58         TRAY ON   :27.82   CGY MAY 01  86

     100 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 DIMITRI KHODKO'59       NEP  ON   :54.85   CGY MAY 01  96
 2 GARY DAVIS'58           AURO ON   :56.27   CGY MAY 01  94
 3 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA   :58.36   CGY MAY 01  90
 4 DOUG VANDERBY'59        NTMC ON   :58.80   BRN OCT 01  90
 5 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL   :59.12   CGY MAY 01  89
 6 JACK RALEIGH'60         KING ON   :59.39   ETO MAR 01  89
 7 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA   :59.45   CGY MAY 01  89
 8 STEVE STOTHERS'61       MMAC MA   :59.69   WIN NOV 01  88
 9 NEAL DRESSLER'61        SPSS AL  1:00.84   CGY MAY 01  87
10 TIM RIENSTRA'60         NVSR BC  1:00.92   CGY MAY 01  86
11 TIM ARNHOLZ'59          YUK  YK  1:00.95   CGY MAY 01  86
12 SYLVAIN ARSENAULT'61    MACC QC  1:00.95   TOR JUL 01  86
13 LECH NOWICKI'59         DDO  QC  1:01.04   TRV AVR 01  86
14 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC  1:01.08   CGY MAY 01  86
15 TONY ZEZZA'60           NAVY BC  1:01.09 R ETO MAR 01  86
16 DAVE CASSELS'59         AYM  BC  1:01.13   EB  APR 01  86
17 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  1:01.32 R ETO MAR 01  86
18 CRAIG DURLING           LSD  ON  1:01.50   BUR NOV 01  86
19 RICHARD DENDY'60        WINS BC  1:01.52   SAL APR 01  86
20 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  1:01.65   ETO NOV 01  85

     200 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 GARY DAVIS'58           AURO ON  2:04.14   CGY MAY 01  95
 2 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON  2:04.97   MIL MAR 01  94
 3 DOUG VANDERBY'59        NTMC ON  2:08.97   BRN OCT 01  91
 4 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  2:11.32   CGY MAY 01  89
 5 JACK RALEIGH'60         KING ON  2:12.44   ETO MAR 01  89
 6 DAVE CASSELS'59         AYM  BC  2:12.65   EB  APR 01  88
 7 LECH NOWICKI'59         DDO  QC  2:14.62   TRV AVR 01  87
 8 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  2:14.82   EDM APR 01  87
 9 STEVE STOTHERS'61       MMAC MA  2:15.71   WIN NOV 01  86
10 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  2:15.89   CGY MAY 01  86
11 TIM ARNHOLZ'59          YUK  YK  2:16.85   CGY MAY 01  86
12 IAN MCCLOY'59           OGM  ON  2:17.08 S ETO MAR 01  86
13 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  2:17.21   EDM APR 01  85
14 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON  2:18.04   TOR JUL 01  85
15 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AL  2:18.07   CGY MAY 01  85
16 PETER WEBER'59          BURL ON  2:19.30 R ETO MAR 01  84
17 JEFF CAIRD'61           UNAT AL  2:19.62 S CGY MAY 01  84
18 STEVE COOKE'60          UNAT ON  2:19.62   BUR NOV 01  84
19 JOHN BELL'61            EBSC BC  2:20.30   UBC NOV 01  84
20 NEAL DRESSLER'61        SPSS AL  2:20.33   CGY MAY 01  84

     400 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON  4:28.87   ETO MAR 01  93
 2 GARY DAVIS'58           AURO ON  4:31.26   CGY MAY 01  92
 3 IAN MCCLOY'59           OGM  ON  4:41.60   ETO MAR 01  89
 4 JEFF CAIRD'61           UNAT AL  4:42.75   CGY MAY 01  89
 5 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  4:46.00   TRV APR 01  88
 6 DAVE CASSELS'59         AYM  BC  4:46.14   EB  APR 01  88
 7 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  4:50.36   CGY MAY 01  86
 8 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON  4:50.92   ETO MAR 01  86
 9 LECH NOWICKI'59         DDO  QC  4:51.14   DDO MAR 01  86
10 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AL  4:51.79   CGY MAY 01  86
11 JOHN BELL'61            EBSC BC  4:52.24   CGY MAY 01  86
12 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  4:54.92   CAL FEB 01  85
13 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  4:55.64   CGY MAY 01  85
14 TIM ARNHOLZ'59          YUK  YK  4:56.23   CGY MAY 01  85
15 JEFF BEATTY'61          RMSC SK  4:57.16 S CGY MAY 01  84
16 PETER WEBER'59          BURL ON  4:57.40   ETO MAR 01  84
17 MARC-ANDRE GOSSELIN'60  PPO  QC  4:58.41 S TRV AVR 01  84
18 TOM SCHEIBELHUT'61      FIT  ON  5:00.85 S ETO MAR 01  83
19 NEAL DRESSLER'61        SPSS AL  5:02.07   CGY MAY 01  83
20 JOHN HODGSON'59         SM   ON  5:03.55   ETO MAR 01  83

     800 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON  9:20.94   TEC FEB 01  94
 2 IAN MCCLOY'59           OGM  ON  9:50.45 S ETO MAR 01  89
 3 JEFF CAIRD'61           UNAT AL 10:01.54   CGY MAY 01  87
 4 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON 10:03.27   TRV AVR 01  87
 5 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON 10:04.98   ETO MAR 01  87
 6 TOM SCHEIBELHUT'61      FIT  ON 10:10.84 S ETO MAR 01  86
 7 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL 10:10.95   EDM APR 01  86
 8 JEFF BEATTY'61          RMSC SK 10:12.36 S CGY MAY 01  86
 9 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL 10:13.89   EDM APR 01  86
10 MARC-ANDRE GOSSELIN'60  PPO  QC 10:15.20   TRV AVR 01  85
11 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AL 10:19.05 S CGY MAY 01  85
12 NEAL DRESSLER'61        SPSS AL 10:19.42   CGY MAY 01  85
13 CLIVE MORGAN'59         UNAT ON 10:23.84 S ETO MAR 01  84
14 PETER WEBER'59          BURL ON 10:27.57   CGY MAY 01  84
15 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA 10:28.62 S CGY MAY 01  83
16 TIM ARNHOLZ'59          YUK  YK 10:31.59   CGY MAY 01  83
17 JOHN HODGSON'59         SM   ON 10:34.56 S ETO MAR 01  83
18 GARY O'NEIL'57          PC   QC 10:40.76   DDO MAR 01  82
19 JEFF THORNTON'57        LETH AL 10:49.30 S CGY MAY 01  81
20 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC 11:00.85 S SAL APR 01  79

    1500 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 IAN MCCLOY'59           OGM  ON 18:27.19   ETO MAR 01  92
 2 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON 19:11.09   TOR JUL 01  88
 3 TOM SCHEIBELHUT'61      FIT  ON 19:14.90   ETO MAR 01  88
 4 JEFF BEATTY'61          RMSC SK 19:29.55   CGY MAY 01  87
 5 CLIVE MORGAN'59         UNAT ON 19:29.77   ETO MAR 01  87
 6 GLENN CARLSEN'57        UNAT AL 19:39.06   CGY MAY 01  86
 7 JOHN HODGSON'59         SM   ON 19:49.87   ETO MAR 01  85
 8 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA 19:49.89   CGY MAY 01  85
 9 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL 20:00.76   EDM APR 01  84
10 TIM ARNHOLZ'59          YUK  YK 20:00.93   CGY MAY 01  84
11 GARY O'NEIL'57          PC   QC 20:28.66   TRV AVR 01  83
12 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC 20:39.16   SAL APR 01  82
13 JEFF THORNTON'57        LETH AL 20:40.41   CGY MAY 01  82
14 TAI ARAKI'59            DRM  BC 20:43.49   SAL APR 01  82
15 ABRAHIM ASLAN'59        YMCA QC 21:06.89   DDO MAR 01  80
16 JIM NORMAN'60           TECH ON 21:18.66   TEC FEB 01  79
17 ALAN COX'58             ETOB ON 21:29.15   ETO FEB 01  79
18 JACK RALEIGH'60         KING ON 21:47.84   ETO MAR 01  77
19 SYLVAIN ARSENAULT'61    MACC QC 22:01.00   ACC OCT 01  77
20 NICK FOSTER'60          ETOB ON 22:01.43   ETO FEB 01  77

      50 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON   :30.27   MIL MAR 01  89
 2 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON   :30.36   GPH JUN 01  88
 3 BUTCH BATCHELOR'57      AURO ON   :30.93   CGY MAY 01  87
 4 RUDI FRONK'58           FIT  ON   :31.30   ETO MAR 01  86
 5 GERARD DE LEEUW'59      FOOT AL   :31.84   CGY MAY 01  84
 6 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON   :32.32 R ETO MAR 01  83
 7 TIM RIENSTRA'60         NVSR BC   :32.93   CGY MAY 01  81
 8 DEREK LUND'59           VV   ON   :33.03   NYG DEC 01  81
 9 JEFF BEATTY'61          RMSC SK   :33.20 R SAS MAR 01  81
10 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON   :33.29 R ETO MAR 01  81
11 BARRY SCOTT'61          FOOT AL   :33.32   CGY MAY 01  81
12 RICHARD DENDY'60        WINS BC   :33.43   OAK SEP 01  80
13 DOUG VANDERBY'59        NTMC ON   :33.83   NYG DEC 01  79
14 PC GENEREUX'57          TECH ON   :34.15 R TRV APR 01  79
15 STEPHEN OTT'59          AYM  BC   :34.50   CGY MAY 01  78
16 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL   :34.61   CAL NOV 01  78
17 ALAN COX'58             ETOB ON   :34.72   BUR NOV 01  77
18 PATRICK GRAY'60         EBSC BC   :34.82   NAN DEC 01  77
19 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA   :34.95 S SAS MAR 01  77
20 TERRY RIDLEY'57         GVAC BC   :35.27   SAL APR 01  76

     100 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON  1:03.48   ETO MAR 01  94
 2 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  1:03.49   CGY MAY 01  94
 3 RUDI FRONK'58           FIT  ON  1:08.62   ETO MAR 01  87
 4 BUTCH BATCHELOR'57      AURO ON  1:09.33   ETO NOV 01  86
 5 JEFF BEATTY'61          RMSC SK  1:09.50   CGY MAY 01  86
 6 GERARD DE LEEUW'59      FOOT AL  1:10.79   CGY MAY 01  84
 7 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA  1:11.17   WIN NOV 01  84
 8 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  1:11.20 R ETO MAR 01  84
 9 JEFF CAIRD'61           UNAT AL  1:11.54 S CGY MAY 01  83
10 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC  1:12.67   OAK SEP 01  82
11 PC GENEREUX'57          TECH ON  1:14.49   TRV APR 01  80
12 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  1:14.58   UBC NOV 01  80
13 GREG WILLIAMSON'60      WOLF NS  1:14.96   DAR MAR 01  80
14 JEAN-FRANCOIS DUGAL'58  REPY QC  1:15.26   MN  JAN 01  79
15 ALAN COX'58             ETOB ON  1:15.74 R ETO MAR 01  79
16 TIM ARNHOLZ'59          YUK  YK  1:16.40   CGY MAY 01  78
17 JOHN HODGSON'59         SM   ON  1:16.91   ETO MAR 01  78
18 STEPHEN OTT'59          AYM  BC  1:17.09   CGY MAY 01  77
19 AL MCCARTY'59           KEN  ON  1:17.74   KEN FEB 01  77
20 PATRICK GRAY'60         EBSC BC  1:17.89   TOR JUL 01  77

     200 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  2:17.95   ETO MAR 01  94
 2 JEFF CAIRD'61           UNAT AL  2:25.85   CGY MAY 01  89
 3 JEFF BEATTY'61          RMSC SK  2:33.31   CGY MAY 01  84
 4 RUDI FRONK'58           FIT  ON  2:34.27   ETO MAR 01  84
 5 TIM ARNHOLZ'59          YUK  YK  2:40.76   CGY MAY 01  80
 6 JOHN HODGSON'59         SM   ON  2:43.06   ETO MAR 01  79
 7 PETER WEBER'59          BURL ON  2:46.74   ETO MAR 01  77
 8 ED ODECKI'57            NEP  ON  2:48.27   CGY MAY 01  77
 9 IAN MCCLOY'59           OGM  ON  2:48.43   MIL MAR 01  77
10 SANDOR MATHE'60         EYH  ON  2:53.04   ETO MAR 01  75
11 PATRICK GRAY'60         EBSC BC  2:54.19   TOR JUL 01  74
12 PIERRE LACROIX'58       LON  QC  2:54.33   TRV AVR 01  74
13 CHRISTIAN LABERGE'57    CAC  QC  3:02.05   MN  JAN 01  71
14 GEOFF CAMP'59           ETOB ON  3:03.07   MTL NOV 01  71
15 PERRY LAYTON'58         EXCA AL  3:03.28   CGY MAY 01  70
16 ROBERT GAUVIN'58        BRO  QC  3:04.52   TRV AVR 01  70
17 BENOIT CHOUINARD'58     PPO  QC  3:08.31   TRV AVR 01  69
18 FRANCOIS VANASSE'60     ULAV QC  3:08.34   TRV AVR 01  69
19 MARK BYLES'57           DSC  ON  3:16.30   OTT FEB 01  66
20 TERRY BOLTON'59         MBLA ON  3:26.27   ETO MAR 01  63

      50 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 DOUG VANDERBY'59        NTMC ON   :31.90   CGY MAY 01  97
 2 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON   :32.94 S ETO MAR 01  94
 3 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA   :33.37   CGY MAY 01  92
 4 RICHARD DENDY'60        WINS BC   :33.53   OAK SEP 01  92
 5 DEREK LUND'59           VV   ON   :33.55   NYG DEC 01  92
 6 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL   :33.92   CGY MAY 01  91
 7 FRANK MCMANUS'57        ETOB ON   :34.53   NYG DEC 01  89
 8 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AL   :35.16   EDM APR 01  88
 9 TOM ANZAI'61            SWYM ON   :35.19   TEC MAY 01  88
10 SERGE GINGRAS'58        RDSS AL   :35.31   EDM APR 01  87
11 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC   :35.99   CGY MAY 01  86
12 JOHN HACHE'60           BURL ON   :36.11   CGY MAY 01  85
13 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON   :36.17 S ETO MAR 01  85
14 TAI ARAKI'59            DRM  BC   :36.35   EB  APR 01  85
15 KEVIN LILLIJORD'58      EMSC AL   :36.72   CAL FEB 01  84
16 BENOIT LAUZON'60        PPO  QC   :37.51 S TRV AVR 01  82
17 ABRAHIM ASLAN'59        YMCA QC   :37.52   BRO OCT 01  82
18 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL   :37.59   CAL NOV 01  82
19 GREG WILLIAMSON'60      WOLF NS   :37.70   DAR MAR 01  82
20 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON   :37.87   NYG DEC 01  81

     100 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 DOUG VANDERBY'59        NTMC ON  1:09.81   TOR JUL 01  95
 2 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON  1:10.38   ETO MAR 01  95
 3 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA  1:12.34   CGY MAY 01  92
 4 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  1:14.58   CGY MAY 01  89
 5 DEREK LUND'59           VV   ON  1:15.02   ETO MAR 01  89
 6 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  1:16.30   ETO MAR 01  87
 7 BENOIT LAUZON'60        PPO  QC  1:17.77   TRV AVR 01  86
 8 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AL  1:17.96   CGY MAY 01  85
 9 SERGE GINGRAS'58        RDSS AL  1:18.66   CGY MAY 01  85
10 BRIAN CORBETT'59        PENT BC  1:18.87   PEN JUN 01  84
11 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC  1:19.34   OAK SEP 01  84
12 JOHN HACHE'60           BURL ON  1:19.52   CGY MAY 01  84
13 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  1:20.44   UBC NOV 01  83
14 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON  1:21.23   ETO MAR 01  82
15 KEVIN LILLIJORD'58      EMSC AL  1:21.85   CAL FEB 01  81
16 BRYON SLADE'57          ATB  ON  1:22.56   ETO MAR 01  81
17 GARY O'NEIL'57          PC   QC  1:23.14   TRV AVR 01  80
18 IAN MCCLOY'59           OGM  ON  1:23.32   MIL MAR 01  80
19 RICHARD DENDY'60        WINS BC  1:23.69   SAL APR 01  80
20 PIERRE LACROIX'58       LON  QC  1:23.89   REP MAI 01  79

     200 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 DOUG VANDERBY'59        NTMC ON  2:32.28   TOR JUL 01  96
 2 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA  2:43.04   CGY MAY 01  90
 3 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  2:45.73   CGY MAY 01  88
 4 IAN MCCLOY'59           OGM  ON  2:51.87   ETO MAR 01  85
 5 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  2:52.48   UBC NOV 01  85
 6 BENOIT LAUZON'60        PPO  QC  2:53.90   TRV AVR 01  84
 7 BRIAN CORBETT'59        PENT BC  2:54.68   PEN JUN 01  84
 8 TAI ARAKI'59            DRM  BC  2:56.69   SAL APR 01  83
 9 SERGE GINGRAS'58        RDSS AL  2:57.21   RED MAR 01  82
10 JOHN BELL'61            EBSC BC  2:57.28   CGY MAY 01  82
11 TIM FLOYD'60            EMSC AL  2:57.48   CGY MAY 01  82
12 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON  3:00.08   ETO MAR 01  81
13 PATRICK MCGOWAN'57      EBSC BC  3:00.32   UBC NOV 01  81
14 MERV DOUGHTY'61         ROW  ON  3:00.44   ETO MAR 01  81
15 JOHN HACHE'60           BURL ON  3:03.06   CGY MAY 01  80
16 BRYON SLADE'57          ATB  ON  3:04.04   ETO MAR 01  79
17 SAM COSMAN'60           KSUN BC  3:04.77   SAL APR 01  79
18 PIERRE LACROIX'58       LON  QC  3:04.88   TRV AVR 01  79
19 GREG HEAD'61            EBSC BC  3:06.69   EB  APR 01  78
20 JONATHAN KORCHUK'57     LSD  ON  3:09.01   ETO MAR 01  77

      50 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 CAM GREEN'59            AURO ON   :27.84   CGY MAY 01  93
 2 STEVE STOTHERS'61       MMAC MA   :27.87   CGY MAY 01  93
 3 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON   :28.41   NYG DEC 01  91
 4 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON   :29.21   CGY MAY 01  89
 5 JACK RALEIGH'60         KING ON   :29.35   ETO MAR 01  88
 6 DEREK LUND'59           VV   ON   :29.45   BUR FEB 01  88
 7 BILL SAWCHYK'59         NVM  BC   :29.48   UBC NOV 01  88
 8 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL   :29.55   CGY MAY 01  87
 9 TOM ANZAI'61            SWYM ON   :29.71   ETO MAR 01  87
10 ANDY RITCHIE'58         TRAY ON   :29.74   CGY MAY 01  87
11 GREG WILLIAMSON'60      WOLF NS   :30.14   DAR MAR 01  86
12 DAVE CASSELS'59         AYM  BC   :30.27   EB  APR 01  85
13 RICHARD DENDY'60        WINS BC   :30.62   OAK SEP 01  84
14 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC   :30.63   CGY MAY 01  84
15 JOHN BELL'61            EBSC BC   :30.68   TOR JUL 01  84
16 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL   :30.72   CAL NOV 01  84
17 GERARD DE LEEUW'59      FOOT AL   :30.74   CGY MAY 01  84
18 RUDI FRONK'58           FIT  ON   :30.81   NYG DEC 01  84
19 ABRAHIM ASLAN'59        YMCA QC   :30.91   MTL NOV 01  84
20 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON   :30.95   BUR NOV 01  84

     100 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 STEVE STOTHERS'61       MMAC MA  1:01.50   CGY MAY 01  92
 2 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON  1:01.94   MIL MAR 01  92
 3 CAM GREEN'59            AURO ON  1:02.36   CGY MAY 01  91
 4 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  1:04.81   CGY MAY 01  87
 5 JEFF CAIRD'61           UNAT AL  1:05.83   CGY MAY 01  86
 6 ANDY RITCHIE'58         TRAY ON  1:06.51   CGY MAY 01  85
 7 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA  1:07.08   WIN MAY 01  84
 8 JOHN BELL'61            EBSC BC  1:07.32   TOR JUL 01  84
 9 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  1:07.78   UBC NOV 01  84
10 JACK RALEIGH'60         KING ON  1:07.94   ETO MAR 01  83
11 GARY DAVIS'58           AURO ON  1:08.33   BUR FEB 01  83
12 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON  1:09.54   ETO MAR 01  81
13 JEFF BEATTY'61          RMSC SK  1:10.14 S CGY MAY 01  81
14 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC  1:10.64   UBC NOV 01  80
15 GLENN DAVIS'57          MMAC MA  1:10.95   KEN FEB 01  80
16 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  1:11.73   TOR JUL 01  79
17 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  1:12.11   CGY MAY 01  79
18 TAI ARAKI'59            DRM  BC  1:12.31   EB  APR 01  78
19 ZORAN ZIVKOVIC'61       WHIT ON  1:12.83   ETO MAR 01  78
20 PETER WEBER'59          BURL ON  1:13.25   ETO MAR 01  77

     200 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 STEVE STOTHERS'61       MMAC MA  2:20.49   CGY MAY 01  90
 2 JEFF CAIRD'61           UNAT AL  2:24.98   CGY MAY 01  87
 3 JOHN BELL'61            EBSC BC  2:32.58   TOR JUL 01  83
 4 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  2:42.99   TRV APR 01  77
 5 SANDOR MATHE'60         EYH  ON  3:00.48   ETO MAR 01  70
 6 MERV DOUGHTY'61         ROW  ON  3:02.28   ETO MAR 01  69
 7 DAVID STONELAKE'57      EMSC AL  3:03.83   CGY MAY 01  69
 8 ZORAN ZIVKOVIC'61       WHIT ON  3:04.05   ETO MAR 01  69
 9 TIM DAWKINS'60          BRNT ON  3:29.10   MIL MAR 01  60
10 PAUL LANDRY'59          TRIV QC  3:47.58   TRV AVR 01  55

     100 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON  1:02.16   ETO MAR 01  96
 2 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA  1:04.47   CGY MAY 01  93
 3 JEFF BEATTY'61          RMSC SK  1:06.54   CGY MAY 01  90
 4 BUTCH BATCHELOR'57      AURO ON  1:06.65   CGY MAY 01  90
 5 CAM GREEN'59            AURO ON  1:06.82   CGY MAY 01  89
 6 RICHARD DENDY'60        WINS BC  1:07.20   UBC NOV 01  89
 7 DEREK LUND'59           VV   ON  1:07.33   ETO MAR 01  89
 8 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  1:07.64   NYG DEC 01  88
 9 ANDY RITCHIE'58         TRAY ON  1:07.73   CGY MAY 01  88
10 DOUG VANDERBY'59        NTMC ON  1:07.78   NYG DEC 01  88
11 BILL SAWCHYK'59         NVM  BC  1:07.95   UBC NOV 01  88
12 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  1:08.25   CGY MAY 01  87
13 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC  1:09.05   CGY MAY 01  86
14 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  1:09.45   ETO MAR 01  86
15 TOM ANZAI'61            SWYM ON  1:09.96   ETO MAR 01  85
16 NICK MCILVEEN'61        DSC  ON  1:09.97   OTT FEB 01  85
17 CHUCK GRACE'57          LSD  ON  1:10.34   BUR NOV 01  85
18 GREG WILLIAMSON'60      WOLF NS  1:11.23   HFX APR 01  84
19 GERARD DE LEEUW'59      FOOT AL  1:11.41   CGY MAY 01  84
20 JOHN HACHE'60           BURL ON  1:11.55   CGY MAY 01  83

     200 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON  2:14.64   ETO MAR 01 100
 2 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA  2:24.23   CGY MAY 01  93
 3 JEFF CAIRD'61           UNAT AL  2:25.66   CGY MAY 01  92
 4 BUTCH BATCHELOR'57      AURO ON  2:28.59   CGY MAY 01  90
 5 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  2:30.07   ETO MAR 01  89
 6 JEFF BEATTY'61          RMSC SK  2:31.59   CGY MAY 01  89
 7 RICHARD DENDY'60        WINS BC  2:32.15   UBC NOV 01  88
 8 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  2:32.33   EDM APR 01  88
 9 JOHN BELL'61            EBSC BC  2:32.51   TOR JUL 01  88
10 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  2:32.55   CGY MAY 01  88
11 LECH NOWICKI'59         DDO  QC  2:34.34   TRV AVR 01  87
12 JOHN SCOTT'61           NTMC ON  2:35.18   ETO MAR 01  86
13 MARC-ANDRE GOSSELIN'60  PPO  QC  2:35.32   TRV AVR 01  86
14 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC  2:36.73   OAK SEP 01  86
15 KEVIN LILLIJORD'58      EMSC AL  2:38.16   CGY MAY 01  85
16 IAN MCCLOY'59           OGM  ON  2:39.15 S ETO MAR 01  84
17 HUGH HEMPHILL'61        SPSS AL  2:39.51   CGY MAY 01  84
18 JOHN HODGSON'59         SM   ON  2:39.92   ETO MAR 01  84
19 GARY O'NEIL'57          PC   QC  2:40.35   DDO MAR 01  84
20 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON  2:41.29   TOR JUL 01  83

     400 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 40-44  

 1 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON  4:57.16   ETO MAR 01  95
 2 JEFF CAIRD'61           UNAT AL  5:15.07   CGY MAY 01  90
 3 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA  5:16.64   CGY MAY 01  90
 4 IAN MCCLOY'59           OGM  ON  5:18.39   ETO MAR 01  89
 5 JOHN BELL'61            EBSC BC  5:20.47   TOR JUL 01  88
 6 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  5:24.69   ETO MAR 01  87
 7 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON  5:24.92   TRV APR 01  87
 8 JEFF BEATTY'61          RMSC SK  5:31.66   CGY MAY 01  85
 9 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL  5:33.39   CGY MAY 01  85
10 JOHN HODGSON'59         SM   ON  5:37.09   ETO MAR 01  84
11 DAVE HRYN'59            USMC SK  5:50.27   SAS MAR 01  81
12 KEVIN LILLIJORD'58      EMSC AL  5:55.30   EDM APR 01  80
13 SANDOR MATHE'60         EYH  ON  5:58.17   ETO MAR 01  79
14 DANIEL KINSELLA'58      RID  ON  6:05.84   TOR JUL 01  77
15 BENOIT LAUZON'60        PPO  QC  6:13.14   TRV AVR 01  76
16 PC GENEREUX'57          TECH ON  6:14.16   TRV APR 01  76
17 SAM COSMAN'60           KSUN BC  6:21.08   SAL APR 01  74
18 BILL DAVIES'57          WWR  ON  6:50.40   ETO MAR 01  69
19 PAUL LANDRY'59          TRIV QC  7:01.74   TRV AVR 01  67
20 TERRY BOLTON'59         MBLA ON  7:04.84   ETO MAR 01  67



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 DIMITRI KHODKO'59       NEP  ON     96.5        2
   2 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON     93.5       13
   3 GARY DAVIS'58           AURO ON     91.0        4
   4 CAM GREEN'59            AURO ON     91.0        3
   5 DOUG VANDERBY'59        NTMC ON     90.6        8
   6 STEVE STOTHERS'61       MMAC MA     90.2        6
   7 FRANK MCMANUS'57        ETOB ON     89.0        1
   8 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA     88.5       10
   9 BUTCH BATCHELOR'57      AURO ON     88.2        5
  10 BILL SAWCHYK'59         NVM  BC     88.0        3
  11 DEREK LUND'59           VV   ON     87.7        6
  12 JOHN SCOTT'61           NTMC ON     87.5        2
  13 JEFF CAIRD'61           UNAT AL     87.4        9
  14 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL     87.3        9
  15 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON     87.3       14
  16 TONY ZEZZA'60           NAVY BC     87.0        2
  17 DAVE CASSELS'59         AYM  BC     86.8        4
  18 TOM ANZAI'61            SWYM ON     86.7        3
  19 ANDY RITCHIE'58         TRAY ON     86.5        4
  20 LECH NOWICKI'59         DDO  QC     86.4        5



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON     244        13
   2 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON     201        14
   3 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL     164        15
   4 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA     159        10
   5 JEFF CAIRD'61           UNAT AL     142         9
   6 JEFF BEATTY'61          RMSC SK     136        10
   7 DOUG VANDERBY'59        NTMC ON     129         8
   8 IAN MCCLOY'59           OGM  ON     120         9
   9 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL     116         9
  10 STEVE STOTHERS'61       MMAC MA     103         6
  11 JOHN BELL'61            EBSC BC      88         8
  12 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC      83        11
  13 RICHARD DENDY'60        WINS BC      81         8
  14 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON      81         8
  15 DEREK LUND'59           VV   ON      79         6
  16 BUTCH BATCHELOR'57      AURO ON      77         5
  17 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON      76         7
  18 GARY DAVIS'58           AURO ON      68         4
  19 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA      65         7
  20 TIM ARNHOLZ'59          YUK  YK      64         7





40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 HOBE HORTON'57          CLIP AL 1270   15    84.7    164
   2 WIESLAW MUSIAL'57       UNAT ON 1222   14    87.3    201
   3 DAVE TOWN'61            ORIL ON 1215   13    93.5    244
   4 CRAIG SLATER'60         WINS BC  922   11    83.8     83
   5 PETER DOIG'59           MMAC MA  885   10    88.5    159
   6 JEFF BEATTY'61          RMSC SK  853   10    85.3    136
   7 JEFF CAIRD'61           UNAT AL  787    9    87.4    142
   8 ROB DAVIS'58            CMSC AL  786    9    87.3    116
   9 IAN MCCLOY'59           OGM  ON  771    9    85.7    120
  10 DOUG VANDERBY'59        NTMC ON  725    8    90.6    129
  11 RICHARD DENDY'60        WINS BC  688    8    86.0     81
  12 JOHN BELL'61            EBSC BC  679    8    84.9     88
  13 IAN MACDONALD'58        ETOB ON  673    8    84.1     81
  14 MIKE MOGGRIDGE'57       OOA  ON  601    7    85.9     76
  15 BRIAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  595    7    85.0     65
  16 TIM ARNHOLZ'59          YUK  YK  582    7    83.1     64
  17 JOHN HODGSON'59         SM   ON  576    7    82.3     52
  18 STEVE STOTHERS'61       MMAC MA  541    6    90.2    103
  19 DEREK LUND'59           VV   ON  526    6    87.7     79
  20 BUTCH BATCHELOR'57      AURO ON  441    5    88.2     77

    TOTAL                           29502  350    84.3   3725
  ----------------------------------------------------------------




      50 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC   :26.40   CGY MAY 01  90
 2 DAVE WILKIN'52          AURO ON   :26.71   CGY MAY 01  89
 3 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC   :27.04   CGY MAY 01  88
 4 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL   :27.21   CGY MAY 01  88
 5 ALLAN KARY'56           SOO  ON   :27.29   CGY MAY 01  87
 6 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     LETH AL   :28.12   CGY MAY 01  85
 7 ABDELTIF BENHADAD'56    MADD QC   :28.38   DDO MAR 01  84
 8 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON   :28.39   ETO NOV 01  84
 9 GUY CHAMPAGNE'55        MACC QC   :28.44 R TRV AVR 01  84
10 DANIEL GUAY'55          MBC  QC   :28.46   TRV AVR 01  84
11 MARK REID'54            DSC  ON   :28.50   OTT FEB 01  84
12 DOUG ROSS'55            USMC SK   :28.52   SAS MAR 01  84
13 RICK VAN WATERSCHOOT'54 FIT  ON   :28.54   ETO MAR 01  84
14 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON   :28.54 R ETO MAR 01  84
15 FRANK SODONIS'56        AURO ON   :28.65   BRN OCT 01  83
16 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON   :28.72   NYG DEC 01  83
17 LUTZ SPRECHER'54        HYAC BC   :28.81   CGY MAY 01  83
18 GEOFF SHULMAN'54        NTMC ON   :28.87   ETO MAR 01  83
19 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON   :29.05   ETO MAR 01  82
20 ROSS FEATHER'53         ACT  ON   :29.09   GPH JUN 01  82

     100 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC   :58.81   CGY MAY 01  90
 2 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC   :58.93   CGY MAY 01  89
 3 DAVE WILKIN'52          AURO ON   :59.31   CGY MAY 01  89
 4 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL  1:00.25   CGY MAY 01  87
 5 ALLAN KARY'56           SOO  ON  1:00.31   CGY MAY 01  87
 6 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON  1:02.29   ETO NOV 01  85
 7 FRANK SODONIS'56        AURO ON  1:02.44   CGY MAY 01  84
 8 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  1:02.62   ETO MAR 01  84
 9 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     LETH AL  1:02.69   ETO MAR 01  84
10 RICK VAN WATERSCHOOT'54 FIT  ON  1:02.99   ETO MAR 01  84
11 GUY CHAMPAGNE'55        MACC QC  1:03.18   TRV AVR 01  83
12 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC  1:03.85   CGY MAY 01  83
13 PAUL BERRY'55           SSC  NB  1:04.03   DAR MAR 01  82
14 ROBERT REID'54          BRDN ON  1:04.41   ETO MAR 01  82
15 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON  1:04.49   CGY MAY 01  82
16 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  1:04.65   BUR FEB 01  81
17 PIERRE COURNOYER'55     TRIV QC  1:04.82   VIC DEC 01  81
18 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  1:05.59 S TEC NOV 01  80
19 ROY WALKER'54           MUSK ON  1:05.60   MIL MAR 01  80
20 DOUG ROSS'55            USMC SK  1:05.69   SAS MAR 01  80

     200 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  2:11.22   CGY MAY 01  89
 2 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  2:11.99   CGY MAY 01  89
 3 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON  2:15.11   ETO MAR 01  87
 4 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  2:17.32   TOR JUL 01  85
 5 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON  2:17.55   ETO MAR 01  85
 6 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  2:19.14   TEC NOV 01  84
 7 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL  2:19.62   CAL FEB 01  84
 8 RICK VAN WATERSCHOOT'54 FIT  ON  2:21.13   ETO MAR 01  83
 9 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  2:21.90   ETO MAR 01  83
10 BRUCE LEWIS-WATTS'55    PICK ON  2:22.25   ETO MAR 01  82
11 MICHAEL BROWN'56        TRU  NS  2:22.95   DAR MAR 01  82
12 PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC  2:23.79   UBC NOV 01  82
13 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       OOA  ON  2:24.00   ETO MAR 01  81
14 FRANK SODONIS'56        AURO ON  2:24.80   CGY MAY 01  81
15 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  2:24.85 S NAN DEC 01  81
16 PIERRE COURNOYER'55     TRIV QC  2:25.34   TRV AVR 01  81
17 DAVE READ'53            UNAT AL  2:25.91 S ETO MAR 01  80
18 DAVE WILKIN'52          AURO ON  2:26.31   BRN OCT 01  80
19 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  2:27.90   ETO MAR 01  79
20 JOSEPH CULP'52          USMC SK  2:28.23 S SAS MAR 01  79

     400 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  4:43.59   CGY MAY 01  88
 2 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  4:49.73   NAN DEC 01  86
 3 JOSEPH CULP'52          USMC SK  4:59.44   SAS MAR 01  84
 4 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  5:01.37   TOR JUL 01  83
 5 DAVE READ'53            UNAT AL  5:01.71   EDM APR 01  83
 6 ROY WALKER'54           MUSK ON  5:01.93   ETO MAR 01  83
 7 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON  5:02.83   ETO MAR 01  83
 8 RICK VAN WATERSCHOOT'54 FIT  ON  5:03.84   ETO MAR 01  82
 9 JOHN MARCH'53           TECH ON  5:04.74   TEC NOV 01  82
10 PETER CRUISE'52         NAN  BC  5:06.09   NAN DEC 01  82
11 ALLAN KARY'56           SOO  ON  5:11.35 S CGY MAY 01  80
12 MICHAEL PATRICK'56      CLAR ON  5:16.65 S ETO MAR 01  79
13 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  5:16.89   ETO MAR 01  79
14 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  5:19.35   CGY MAY 01  78
15 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC  5:20.83   ETO MAR 01  78
16 BRUCE LEWIS-WATTS'55    PICK ON  5:21.05 S ETO MAR 01  78
17 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       OOA  ON  5:21.65 S ETO MAR 01  78
18 JOHN CHASE'55           DRM  BC  5:27.72   UBC NOV 01  76
19 MICHAEL BROWN'56        TRU  NS  5:29.30 S DAR MAR 01  76
20 COLIN KIRKWOOD'56       SOO  ON  5:29.52   CGY MAY 01  76

     800 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC 10:03.95   SAL APR 01  87
 2 ALLAN KARY'56           SOO  ON 10:22.71   CGY MAY 01  84
 3 MICHAEL PATRICK'56      CLAR ON 10:33.39 S ETO MAR 01  83
 4 JOSEPH CULP'52          USMC SK 10:34.92   SAS MAR 01  83
 5 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON 10:35.90   TOR JUL 01  83
 6 DAVE READ'53            UNAT AL 10:40.09   EDM APR 01  82
 7 BRUCE LEWIS-WATTS'55    PICK ON 10:42.12   ETO MAR 01  82
 8 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       OOA  ON 10:43.37   ETO MAR 01  82
 9 MICHAEL BROWN'56        TRU  NS 10:58.61 S DAR MAR 01  80
10 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON 11:06.40   ETO MAR 01  79
11 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC 11:11.61 S ETO MAR 01  78
12 PIERRE COURNOYER'55     TRIV QC 11:17.65   TRV AVR 01  77
13 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON 11:20.01   CGY MAY 01  77
14 GUY CHAMPAGNE'55        MACC QC 11:23.16 S TRV AVR 01  77
15 BILL EADIE'56           DSC  ON 11:29.91   TOR JUL 01  76
16 RICK TAYLOR'53          NEP  ON 11:32.56 S CGY MAY 01  76
17 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON 11:33.13 S ETO MAR 01  76
18 COLIN KIRKWOOD'56       SOO  ON 11:35.83   CGY MAY 01  75
19 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON 11:58.46   CGY MAY 01  73
20 DANIEL GUAY'55          MBC  QC 11:58.57   TRV AVR 01  73

    1500 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 MICHAEL PATRICK'56      CLAR ON 19:47.67   ETO MAR 01  85
 2 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON 20:17.38   TOR JUL 01  83
 3 MICHAEL BROWN'56        TRU  NS 20:34.91   DAR MAR 01  82
 4 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC 21:06.82   ETO MAR 01  80
 5 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON 21:19.38   CGY MAY 01  79
 6 GUY CHAMPAGNE'55        MACC QC 21:34.57   TRV AVR 01  78
 7 RICK TAYLOR'53          NEP  ON 21:43.56   CGY MAY 01  78
 8 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON 21:49.34   ETO MAR 01  77
 9 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON 23:00.06   CGY MAY 01  73
10 KEITH LOACH'56          GRAN ON 23:18.99   CGY MAY 01  72
11 DANIEL GUAY'55          MBC  QC 23:25.58   MTL NOV 01  72
12 ERIC PISCOPO'52         SOO  ON 24:00.43   CGY MAY 01  70
13 DON GRAVES'54           OHM  ON 24:02.98   ETO MAR 01  70
14 ROBERT ELSTON           BIMS ON 24:12.66   TEC DEC 01  70
15 SHAUN SEAMAN'52         SURF ON 24:47.08   ETO MAR 01  68
16 CLAUDE LANDRY'52        MACC QC 24:56.76   ACC OCT 01  68
17 LARRY MUNN'55           EBSC BC 25:12.30   TOR JUL 01  67
18 JEAN LOGAN'55           MACC QC 25:27.34   ACC OCT 01  66
19 MICHAEL GILCHRIST'56    ASSI MA 25:31.22   WIN MAY 01  66
20 WILBROD BOURGET'52      CAMO QC 25:42.84   TRV AVR 01  66

      50 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 ALLAN KARY'56           SOO  ON   :30.96   CGY MAY 01  87
 2 JIM MACDONALD'54        EMSC AL   :31.56   CGY MAY 01  85
 3 DAVE WILKIN'52          AURO ON   :32.00   CGY MAY 01  84
 4 JOSEPH CULP'52          USMC SK   :32.99 R SAS MAR 01  81
 5 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC   :33.24   NAN DEC 01  81
 6 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL   :33.39   CGY MAY 01  80
 7 DANIEL GUAY'55          MBC  QC   :33.42   CGY MAI 01  80
 8 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC   :33.92   PEN JUN 01  79
 9 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON   :34.94 R ETO MAR 01  77
10 FRANK MORGAN'52         EBSC BC   :34.94   NAN DEC 01  77
11 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC   :34.97   UBC NOV 01  77
12 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON   :35.00 R ETO MAR 01  77
13 BRUCE LEWIS-WATTS'55    PICK ON   :35.08   NYG DEC 01  76
14 FRANK SODONIS'56        AURO ON   :35.27   BRN OCT 01  76
15 BOB STEWART'55          BURL ON   :35.30 R ETO MAR 01  76
16 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON   :35.41   NYG DEC 01  76
17 ROBERT REID'54          BRDN ON   :35.83   ETO MAR 01  75
18 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON   :35.89   ETO MAR 01  75
19 PHILIP WILSON'55        FIT  ON   :35.92 S ETO MAR 01  75
20 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       OOA  ON   :36.77 S ETO MAR 01  73

     100 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 ALLAN KARY'56           SOO  ON  1:08.18   CGY MAY 01  88
 2 JIM MACDONALD'54        EMSC AL  1:09.17   CGY MAY 01  86
 3 DAVE WILKIN'52          AURO ON  1:12.02   ETO MAR 01  83
 4 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  1:12.13   CGY MAY 01  83
 5 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       OOA  ON  1:16.26 R ETO MAR 01  78
 6 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  1:16.36   EB  APR 01  78
 7 PHILIP WILSON'55        FIT  ON  1:16.38   ETO MAR 01  78
 8 FRANK SODONIS'56        AURO ON  1:17.00   CGY MAY 01  77
 9 DANIEL GUAY'55          MBC  QC  1:17.01   CGY MAI 01  77
10 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  1:17.24   BUR NOV 01  77
11 BOB STEWART'55          BURL ON  1:18.11 R ETO MAR 01  76
12 KIM WARD'52             SASK SK  1:18.90   SAS MAR 01  76
13 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  1:18.95 S ETO MAR 01  75
14 PAUL BERRY'55           SSC  NB  1:19.12   DAR MAR 01  75
15 DOUG SHANKS'52          TRAY ON  1:19.64   CGY MAY 01  75
16 DEAN SMITH'55           DSC  ON  1:19.65   TOR JUL 01  75
17 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON  1:19.85   ETO NOV 01  75
18 DAVID POGGEMILLER'53    AYM  BC  1:20.94   SAL APR 01  74
19 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  1:22.21   BUR FEB 01  72
20 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON  1:22.22   ETO MAR 01  72

     200 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 JIM MACDONALD'54        EMSC AL  2:31.65   CGY MAY 01  85
 2 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  2:36.75   NAN DEC 01  82
 3 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  2:37.96   ETO MAR 01  82
 4 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  2:41.45   ETO MAR 01  80
 5 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  2:53.38   CGY MAY 01  74
 6 DOUG SHANKS'52          TRAY ON  2:56.95   CGY MAY 01  73
 7 KIM WARD'52             SASK SK  2:57.55   SAS MAR 01  73
 8 DANIEL GUAY'55          MBC  QC  2:59.06   MTL NOV 01  72
 9 DAVID POGGEMILLER'53    AYM  BC  2:59.53   SAL APR 01  72
10 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  3:00.09   BUR FEB 01  72
11 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON  3:01.74   ETO MAR 01  71
12 SHAUN SEAMAN'52         SURF ON  3:04.18   ETO MAR 01  70
13 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON  3:05.40   ETO MAR 01  70
14 BRIAN CROKER'56         DSC  ON  3:08.34   OTT FEB 01  69
15 RAYMOND-PAUL LUM'54     MACC QC  3:14.74   MTL NOV 01  66
16 CLAUDE LANDRY'52        MACC QC  3:26.65   MTL NOV 01  62
17 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC  3:27.68   TOR JUL 01  62
18 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      LASL QC  3:36.94   TRV AVR 01  59
19 WILBROD BOURGET'52      CAMO QC  3:40.57   TRV AVR 01  58
20 MARK MUTRIE'56          MACC QC  3:40.58   TOR JUL 01  58

      50 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL   :34.99   CGY MAY 01  88
 2 MIKE FLANNERY'52        UNAT NB   :35.21   UNB MAR 01  88
 3 DOUG DEAN'54            NTMC ON   :35.37 S ETO MAR 01  87
 4 LOUIS WINT'55           EYH  ON   :35.55   BUR FEB 01  87
 5 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC   :35.63   CGY MAY 01  87
 6 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON   :36.34   ETO MAR 01  85
 7 GLEN MEHUS'54           AYM  BC   :36.36   CGY MAY 01  85
 8 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC   :36.57   TRV AVR 01  84
 9 BRUCE LEWIS-WATTS'55    PICK ON   :36.58   NYG DEC 01  84
10 DENNIS CHRISTMAS'56     WWR  ON   :36.63   ETO MAR 01  84
11 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON   :36.92   MIL MAR 01  83
12 ROBERT REID'54          BRDN ON   :36.93   ETO MAR 01  83
13 DOUG PETTY'52           NEP  ON   :37.22   CGY MAY 01  83
14 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON   :37.46   ETO MAR 01  82
15 JOHN CLARKE'55          AYM  BC   :37.46   SAL APR 01  82
16 ABDELTIF BENHADAD'56    MADD QC   :37.77   BRO OCT 01  82
17 JACEK NOWICKI'54        BRO  QC   :37.90   TRV AVR 01  81
18 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL   :38.45   FTH JAN 01  80
19 TERRENCE LAZARUS'54     UNAT AL   :38.91   CGY MAY 01  79
20 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC   :39.00   ETO MAR 01  79

     100 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC  1:16.64   CGY MAY 01  87
 2 DOUG DEAN'54            NTMC ON  1:16.75   ETO MAR 01  87
 3 MIKE FLANNERY'52        UNAT NB  1:17.24   UNB MAR 01  86
 4 BRUCE LEWIS-WATTS'55    PICK ON  1:19.21   ETO MAR 01  84
 5 LOUIS WINT'55           EYH  ON  1:19.69   ETO MAR 01  84
 6 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  1:19.87   SAL APR 01  83
 7 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON  1:20.30   ETO MAR 01  83
 8 DENNIS CHRISTMAS'56     WWR  ON  1:20.47   ETO MAR 01  83
 9 GLEN MEHUS'54           AYM  BC  1:20.50   PEN JUN 01  83
10 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON  1:21.41   ETO MAR 01  82
11 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  1:22.58   TRV AVR 01  81
12 DOUG PETTY'52           NEP  ON  1:22.69   CGY MAY 01  81
13 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON  1:24.15   ETO NOV 01  79
14 ABDELTIF BENHADAD'56    MADD QC  1:24.94   DDO MAR 01  78
15 JACEK NOWICKI'54        BRO  QC  1:25.36   TRV AVR 01  78
16 REID HUDSON'52          COWI BC  1:26.14   NAN DEC 01  77
17 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  1:26.46   MIL MAR 01  77
18 JEAN LOGAN'55           MACC QC  1:26.56   TOR JUL 01  77
19 JOHN CLARKE'55          AYM  BC  1:26.61   PEN JUN 01  77
20 ROY WALKER'54           MUSK ON  1:26.93   MIL MAR 01  77

     200 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC  2:46.57   TOR JUL 01  88
 2 BRUCE LEWIS-WATTS'55    PICK ON  2:51.88   ETO MAR 01  85
 3 DENNIS CHRISTMAS'56     WWR  ON  2:57.86   ETO MAR 01  82
 4 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  2:59.95   ETO MAR 01  81
 5 LOUIS WINT'55           EYH  ON  3:00.47   ETO MAR 01  81
 6 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON  3:00.82   MIL MAR 01  81
 7 GLEN MEHUS'54           AYM  BC  3:03.24   PEN JUN 01  80
 8 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON  3:03.45   CGY MAY 01  80
 9 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  3:04.37   ETO MAR 01  79
10 ROY WALKER'54           MUSK ON  3:08.77   ETO MAR 01  77
11 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  3:09.24   TRV AVR 01  77
12 JOHN CLARKE'55          AYM  BC  3:12.39   SAL APR 01  76
13 DAVE DALY'55            SPAR BC  3:15.48   SAL APR 01  75
14 TOM PRICE'54            MILT ON  3:16.44   ETO MAR 01  74
15 BRIAN CROKER'56         DSC  ON  3:18.57   ETO MAR 01  74
16 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  3:20.27   MIL MAR 01  73
17 NORM LEBLANC'53         DART NS  3:22.58   DAR MAR 01  72
18 ROSS DOYLE'56           BRCK ON  3:27.23   BUR FEB 01  70
19 JACQUES DROUIN'52       SFOY QC  3:28.75   TRV AVR 01  70
20 CHARLES NAUSS'53        SACK NS  3:31.01   DAR MAR 01  69

      50 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 GEORGE JACOBSON'52      VGHN ON   :28.66   ETO MAR 01  90
 2 DAVE WILKIN'52          AURO ON   :28.97   CGY MAY 01  89
 3 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL   :28.97   CGY MAY 01  89
 4 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL   :29.14   CGY MAY 01  89
 5 JOHN LYALL'56           MASC ON   :29.15   ETO MAR 01  89
 6 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC   :29.37   CGY MAY 01  88
 7 ALLAN KARY'56           SOO  ON   :30.25   CGY MAY 01  85
 8 ABDELTIF BENHADAD'56    MADD QC   :30.58   BRO OCT 01  85
 9 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON   :30.62   NYG DEC 01  84
10 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     LETH AL   :31.05   ETO MAR 01  83
11 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON   :31.22   CGY MAY 01  83
12 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON   :31.24   BUR FEB 01  83
13 BOB STEWART'55          BURL ON   :31.66   ETO MAR 01  82
14 PAUL BERRY'55           SSC  NB   :31.86   DAR MAR 01  81
15 FRANK MORGAN'52         EBSC BC   :31.89   NAN DEC 01  81
16 GLEN MEHUS'54           AYM  BC   :31.92   EB  APR 01  81
17 DOUG ROSS'55            USMC SK   :31.96   SAS MAR 01  81
18 BRUCE MOHUN'52          NVM  BC   :32.12   EB  APR 01  80
19 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON   :32.23 S ETO MAR 01  80
20 DAVID HOBBS'56          NVM  BC   :32.33   EB  APR 01  80

     100 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL  1:06.48   CGY MAY 01  85
 2 GEORGE JACOBSON'52      VGHN ON  1:06.78   ETO MAR 01  85
 3 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  1:07.21   ETO MAR 01  84
 4 JOHN LYALL'56           MASC ON  1:07.89   ETO MAR 01  83
 5 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  1:10.64   CGY MAY 01  80
 6 BRIAN DALZIEL'54        NEW  ON  1:10.91   BUR FEB 01  80
 7 ALLAN KARY'56           SOO  ON  1:11.57   CGY MAY 01  79
 8 DAVE READ'53            UNAT AL  1:11.87   EDM APR 01  79
 9 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     LETH AL  1:11.97   CGY MAY 01  79
10 DAVE WILKIN'52          AURO ON  1:13.67   TEC NOV 01  77
11 STEPHEN DOUGLAS'52      NORS ON  1:15.20   HFX APR 01  75
12 NICK GILBERT'56         LSD  ON  1:15.43   ETO MAR 01  75
13 TROY BABB'55            DDO  QC  1:15.79   TRV AVR 01  75
14 STEVEN DODGE'56         UNAT NS  1:16.11   DAR MAR 01  74
15 PHILIP WILSON'55        FIT  ON  1:16.93   ETO MAR 01  74
16 GLEN MEHUS'54           AYM  BC  1:16.93   EB  APR 01  74
17 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  1:17.92   TRV AVR 01  73
18 DANIEL GUAY'55          MBC  QC  1:20.31   TRV AVR 01  70
19 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON  1:20.91 S CGY MAY 01  70
20 JEAN-NOEL SAVARD'53     MACC QC  1:22.07   MTL NOV 01  69

     200 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 GEORGE JACOBSON'52      VGHN ON  2:35.68   ETO MAR 01  81
 2 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  2:36.13   ETO MAR 01  81
 3 DAVE READ'53            UNAT AL  2:43.54   ETO MAR 01  77
 4 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  3:10.51   TRV AVR 01  66
 5 DAVID POGGEMILLER'53    AYM  BC  3:11.26   SAL APR 01  66
 6 DANIEL GUAY'55          MBC  QC  3:17.01   TRV AVR 01  64
 7 WILBROD BOURGET'52      CAMO QC  3:47.67   REP MAI 01  55

     100 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  1:08.28   CGY MAY 01  87
 2 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  1:08.33   CGY MAY 01  87
 3 DAVE WILKIN'52          AURO ON  1:08.83   CGY MAY 01  87
 4 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL  1:09.78   CGY MAY 01  85
 5 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  1:09.90   CGY MAY 01  85
 6 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC  1:10.81   TOR JUL 01  84
 7 BRUCE LEWIS-WATTS'55    PICK ON  1:11.51   ETO MAR 01  83
 8 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON  1:11.99   ETO MAR 01  83
 9 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     LETH AL  1:12.67   CGY MAY 01  82
10 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  1:13.98   TRV AVR 01  81
11 ALEX MUIR'56            DRM  BC  1:14.17   EB  APR 01  80
12 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  1:14.22   NYG DEC 01  80
13 FRANK SODONIS'56        AURO ON  1:14.34   CGY MAY 01  80
14 BOB STEWART'55          BURL ON  1:14.48   ETO MAR 01  80
15 GLEN MEHUS'54           AYM  BC  1:15.28   CGY MAY 01  79
16 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       OOA  ON  1:15.51   ETO MAR 01  79
17 PAUL BERRY'55           SSC  NB  1:15.57   DAR MAR 01  79
18 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  1:15.75   MIL MAR 01  79
19 ROBERT REID'54          BRDN ON  1:15.83   ETO MAR 01  79
20 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON  1:15.93   NYG DEC 01  79

     200 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  2:30.15   CGY MAY 01  89
 2 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL  2:33.31   CGY MAY 01  88
 3 BRUCE LEWIS-WATTS'55    PICK ON  2:36.63   ETO MAR 01  86
 4 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON  2:37.34   ETO MAR 01  85
 5 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC  2:38.06   TOR JUL 01  85
 6 MICHAEL STROUD'55       EYH  ON  2:39.82   ETO MAR 01  84
 7 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  2:40.05   ETO MAR 01  84
 8 MICHAEL BROWN'56        TRU  NS  2:41.22   DAR MAR 01  83
 9 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC  2:41.63   NAN DEC 01  83
10 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     LETH AL  2:43.00   ETO MAR 01  82
11 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  2:43.41   ETO MAR 01  82
12 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       OOA  ON  2:43.76   ETO MAR 01  82
13 DENNIS CHRISTMAS'56     WWR  ON  2:49.46   ETO MAR 01  79
14 PAUL BERRY'55           SSC  NB  2:51.95   DAR MAR 01  78
15 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  2:52.29   CGY MAY 01  78
16 DAVE READ'53            UNAT AL  2:52.90 S ETO MAR 01  78
17 JOHN CLARKE'55          AYM  BC  2:54.24   SAL APR 01  77
18 JOHN MCMANUS'54         NAVY BC  2:54.50   PEN JUN 01  77
19 GLEN MEHUS'54           AYM  BC  2:55.36   CGY MAY 01  76
20 DEAN SMITH'55           DSC  ON  2:55.60   TOR JUL 01  76

     400 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 45-49  

 1 MICHAEL BROWN'56        TRU  NS  5:34.63   DAR MAR 01  85
 2 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON  5:43.35   ETO MAR 01  83
 3 DAVE READ'53            UNAT AL  5:45.80   ETO MAR 01  82
 4 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  5:47.69   ETO MAR 01  81
 5 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       OOA  ON  6:00.60   ETO MAR 01  79
 6 JOSEPH CULP'52          USMC SK  6:01.45   SAS MAR 01  78
 7 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON  6:01.78   MIL MAR 01  78
 8 TROY BABB'55            DDO  QC  6:03.95   TRV AVR 01  78
 9 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  6:05.35   TRV AVR 01  78
10 ROY WALKER'54           MUSK ON  6:10.09   ETO MAR 01  77
11 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  6:10.62   CGY MAY 01  76
12 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON  6:15.67   CGY MAY 01  75
13 PAUL BERRY'55           SSC  NB  6:18.00   MIR FEB 01  75
14 DAVID POGGEMILLER'53    AYM  BC  6:30.61   SAL APR 01  72
15 DANIEL GUAY'55          MBC  QC  6:34.79   CGY MAI 01  72
16 BRIAN CROKER'56         DSC  ON  6:34.88   ETO MAR 01  72
17 JOHN MAYES'52           MILT ON  7:03.81   MIL MAR 01  67
18 ROGER PAYNE'52          ETOB ON  7:06.37   ETO MAR 01  66
19 WILBROD BOURGET'52      CAMO QC  7:34.22   CGY MAI 01  62
20 CHARLES NAUSS'53        SACK NS  7:46.86   CGY MAY 01  61



45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL     88.0        4
   2 MIKE FLANNERY'52        UNAT NB     87.0        2
   3 MARK ABOUD'56           NTMC ON     87.0        1
   4 DOUG DEAN'54            NTMC ON     87.0        2
   5 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC     86.2        9
   6 JOHN LYALL'56           MASC ON     86.0        2
   7 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC     85.7        9
   8 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC     85.7        6
   9 JIM MACDONALD'54        EMSC AL     85.3        3
  10 GEORGE JACOBSON'52      VGHN ON     85.3        3
  11 DAVE WILKIN'52          AURO ON     84.8        8
  12 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL     84.8        8
  13 ALLAN KARY'56           SOO  ON     84.6        8
  14 MARK REID'54            DSC  ON     84.0        1
  15 LOUIS WINT'55           EYH  ON     84.0        3
  16 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON     83.5        2
  17 MARK LANGDON'56         VIC  BC     83.3        3
  18 RICK VAN WATERSCHOOT'54 FIT  ON     83.2        4
  19 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON     83.2       11
  20 GEOFF SHULMAN'54        NTMC ON     83.0        1



45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON     199        16
   2 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC     163         9
   3 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC     160         9
   4 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON     148        11
   5 ALLAN KARY'56           SOO  ON     129         8
   6 DAVE WILKIN'52          AURO ON     124         8
   7 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL     120         8
   8 BRUCE LEWIS-WATTS'55    PICK ON     118         9
   9 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON     109        10
  10 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC      96         6
  11 DAVE READ'53            UNAT AL      89         7
  12 DANIEL GUAY'55          MBC  QC      85         9
  13 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON      80        12
  14 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC      77         7
  15 BUTCH SKULSKY'55        CMSC AL      76         4
  16 MICHAEL BROWN'56        TRU  NS      75         6
  17 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     LETH AL      73         6
  18 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       OOA  ON      72         8
  19 JOSEPH CULP'52          USMC SK      68         5
  20 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON      63         6





45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 WILLIAM CHISHOLM'55     NTMC ON 1284   16    80.2    199
   2 JIM WRIGHT'52           ETOB ON  917   12    76.4     80
   3 ARVIDS SILIS'56         NYG  ON  915   11    83.2    148
   4 BRIAN HUNTER'52         ROW  ON  794   10    79.4    109
   5 RICHARD PIELOU'53       CRGW BC  776    9    86.2    160
   6 MICHAEL STAMHUIS'53     CRGW BC  771    9    85.7    163
   7 BRUCE LEWIS-WATTS'55    PICK ON  740    9    82.2    118
   8 DAVE WILKIN'52          AURO ON  678    8    84.8    124
   9 DAVE DICKSON'53         CMSC AL  678    8    84.8    120
  10 ALLAN KARY'56           SOO  ON  677    8    84.6    129
  11 DANIEL GUAY'55          MBC  QC  664    9    73.8     85
  12 PAUL ARSENAULT'56       OOA  ON  632    8    79.0     72
  13 DAVE READ'53            UNAT AL  561    7    80.1     89
  14 GLEN MEHUS'54           AYM  BC  558    7    79.7     58
  15 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  540    7    77.1     77
  16 GILLES BEAUDIN'54       EBSC BC  514    6    85.7     96
  17 ROY HOWARD SMITH'52     LETH AL  495    6    82.5     73
  18 MICHAEL BROWN'56        TRU  NS  488    6    81.3     75
  19 FRANK SODONIS'56        AURO ON  481    6    80.2     55
  20 PAUL BERRY'55           SSC  NB  470    6    78.3     41

    TOTAL                           27544  347    79.4   3689
  ----------------------------------------------------------------




      50 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :27.45   CGY MAY 01  87
 2 RUSS FARQUHAR'51        AURO ON   :27.46   CGY MAY 01  87
 3 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA   :28.27   ETO MAR 01  84
 4 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON   :29.12   ETO MAR 01  82
 5 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC   :29.13   TRV AVR 01  82
 6 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC   :29.36   TRV AVR 01  81
 7 TED HANDFORD'51         UNAT BC   :30.21   UBC NOV 01  79
 8 IAN GIBSON'51           FOOT AL   :30.61   CAL FEB 01  78
 9 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   :30.65 S CGY MAY 01  78
10 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL   :30.83   CGY MAY 01  77
11 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON   :30.85   CGY MAY 01  77
12 JOHN BURKE'51           MACC QC   :31.18   MN  JAN 01  76
13 ARMANDO PLASTINO'51     SOO  ON   :31.25   CGY MAY 01  76
14 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC   :31.28 S UBC NOV 01  76
15 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON   :31.29   CGY MAY 01  76
16 BOB WILKINS'48          SARM BC   :31.39   CGY MAY 01  76
17 JAMES FRASER'50         UNAT NS   :31.52   PIC JAN 01  76
18 GARY HAGGLUND'49        SWAN AL   :31.63   EDM APR 01  75
19 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON   :31.68   NYG DEC 01  75
20 JACQUES BOTBOL'51       MADD QC   :31.76   BRO OCT 01  75

     100 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  1:00.96   ETO MAR 01  86
 2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:01.29   CGY MAY 01  86
 3 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA  1:03.85   WIN MAY 01  83
 4 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  1:05.51 S UBC NOV 01  80
 5 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB  1:05.88   UNB MAR 01  80
 6 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC  1:06.59   TRV AVR 01  79
 7 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  1:07.36   TRV AVR 01  78
 8 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  1:07.58 S CGY MAY 01  78
 9 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON  1:07.67   ETO MAR 01  78
10 JOHN BURKE'51           MACC QC  1:09.09   MN  JAN 01  76
11 IAN GIBSON'51           FOOT AL  1:09.10   CGY MAY 01  76
12 ARMANDO PLASTINO'51     SOO  ON  1:09.26   CGY MAY 01  76
13 BOB WILKINS'48          SARM BC  1:10.50   SAL APR 01  75
14 KEVIN SIMPSON'51        EBSC BC  1:10.75   EB  APR 01  74
15 PATRICK SHANNON'51      UNAT ON  1:10.84   BUR FEB 01  74
16 JIM FINLAY'50           SPAR BC  1:11.86   EB  APR 01  73
17 BRIAN BAIRD'51          BAP  NB  1:12.11   MIR FEB 01  73
18 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON  1:13.22   MIL MAR 01  72
19 JAMES FRASER'50         UNAT NS  1:13.63   DAR MAR 01  71
20 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALT NS  1:13.76   DAR MAR 01  71

     200 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  2:16.89   UBC NOV 01  86
 2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:16.96   CGY MAY 01  86
 3 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  2:17.21   CGY MAY 01  85
 4 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC  2:30.07   SAL APR 01  78
 5 DANIEL MACGREGOR'50     DSCA AL  2:31.60 S TOR JUL 01  77
 6 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC  2:32.17   TRV AVR 01  77
 7 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  2:37.15   CGY MAY 01  75
 8 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB  2:38.93 S MIR FEB 01  74
 9 ARMANDO PLASTINO'51     SOO  ON  2:39.59   ETO MAR 01  73
10 BOB WILKINS'48          SARM BC  2:40.33   CGY MAY 01  73
11 NICK ROTTMANN'51        UNAT ON  2:40.96   ETO MAR 01  73
12 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALT NS  2:42.46   PIC JAN 01  72
13 JOHN BURKE'51           MACC QC  2:42.85   RID FEV 01  72
14 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON  2:43.33 S ETO MAR 01  72
15 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  2:43.45   ETO MAR 01  72
16 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC  2:44.04   NAN DEC 01  71
17 JIM FINLAY'50           SPAR BC  2:44.37   EB  APR 01  71
18 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA  2:45.45 S WIN MAY 01  71
19 DICK HOLLINGSHEAD'47    SACK NS  2:47.81   DAR MAR 01  70
20 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  2:48.68 S TRV AVR 01  69

     400 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  4:54.67   EB  APR 01  85
 2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  4:58.76   CAL FEB 01  84
 3 DANIEL MACGREGOR'50     DSCA AL  5:03.22   TOR JUL 01  83
 4 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB  5:24.76   UNB MAR 01  77
 5 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC  5:26.92   SAL APR 01  77
 6 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA  5:30.90 S WIN MAY 01  76
 7 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON  5:40.26 S ETO MAR 01  74
 8 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALT NS  5:40.70   HFX APR 01  73
 9 NICK ROTTMANN'51        UNAT ON  5:43.16   ETO MAR 01  73
10 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  5:43.60   ETO MAR 01  73
11 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  5:44.85 S ETO FEB 01  73
12 PATRICK SHANNON'51      UNAT ON  5:45.01   BUR FEB 01  73
13 ARMANDO PLASTINO'51     SOO  ON  5:48.48   ETO MAR 01  72
14 KEVIN SIMPSON'51        EBSC BC  5:49.95   EB  APR 01  72
15 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  5:55.19   TRV AVR 01  70
16 BOB WILKINS'48          SARM BC  5:57.30   SAL APR 01  70
17 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON  6:04.69   MIL MAR 01  69
18 BRYAN SCALLION'51       TRU  NS  6:09.55   DAR MAR 01  68
19 JOHN BURKE'51           MACC QC  6:11.86   DDO MAR 01  67
20 BRIAN BAIRD'51          BAP  NB  6:13.93   UNB MAR 01  67

     800 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL 10:28.40 S CGY MAY 01  84
 2 DANIEL MACGREGOR'50     DSCA AL 10:32.64   TOR JUL 01  83
 3 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA 11:01.85   WIN MAY 01  79
 4 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB 11:22.51 S UNB MAR 01  77
 5 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON 11:26.05   ETO MAR 01  76
 6 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON 11:29.73 S ETO FEB 01  76
 7 PATRICK SHANNON'51      UNAT ON 11:39.99   ETO MAR 01  75
 8 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALT NS 11:52.20   HFX APR 01  74
 9 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON 11:56.35 S ETO MAR 01  73
10 ARMANDO PLASTINO'51     SOO  ON 12:04.16   ETO MAR 01  72
11 BOB WILKINS'48          SARM BC 12:13.37   SAL APR 01  71
12 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC 12:40.30 S TRV AVR 01  69
13 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON 12:52.85 S ETO MAR 01  68
14 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL 12:57.37   CGY MAY 01  67
15 BRIAN BAIRD'51          BAP  NB 13:01.38   UNB MAR 01  67
16 JOHN BURKE'51           MACC QC 13:04.50   RID FEV 01  67
17 LEN WHEELER'50          MMAC MA 13:18.52   WIN MAY 01  66
18 ALLAN BAHEN'50          SARM BC 13:22.02   SAL APR 01  65
19 MARCEL GALLOU'47        DDO  QC 13:23.25   DDO MAR 01  65
20 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC 13:27.73   TRV AVR 01  65

    1500 M FREE  2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL 20:01.34   CGY MAY 01  84
 2 DANIEL MACGREGOR'50     DSCA AL 20:18.51   TOR JUL 01  83
 3 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB 21:19.78   UNB MAR 01  79
 4 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON 21:55.08   ETO FEB 01  77
 5 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON 22:15.33   ETO MAR 01  76
 6 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALT NS 22:21.38   DAR MAR 01  76
 7 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON 23:17.26   ETO MAR 01  73
 8 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC 23:49.84   TRV AVR 01  71
 9 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON 24:09.18   ETO MAR 01  70
10 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC 25:28.71   TRV AVR 01  66
11 LEN WHEELER'50          MMAC MA 25:59.66   WIN MAY 01  65
12 SHIMON BEN DAVID'50     NYG  ON 26:17.94   ETO MAR 01  64
13 SCOTT EAVENSON'51       PPO  QC 26:21.79   TRV AVR 01  64
14 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC 26:24.84   SAL APR 01  64
15 ALLAN BAHEN'50          SARM BC 26:30.47   SAL APR 01  64
16 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC 26:40.02   DDO MAR 01  63
17 DAVE DERRY'47           AURO ON 26:50.19   CGY MAY 01  63
18 KEN LIPTON'49           NTMC ON 27:46.80   ETO MAR 01  61
19 PAUL LAVOIE'48          UNB  NB 28:06.14   UNB MAR 01  60
20 RICHARD PEAREN'48       RDSS AL 28:06.27   CGY MAY 01  60

      50 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL   :31.96   CGY MAY 01  84
 2 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :32.43   CGY MAY 01  83
 3 RUSS FARQUHAR'51        AURO ON   :32.72   CGY MAY 01  82
 4 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON   :34.90   TOR JUL 01  77
 5 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON   :35.72 R ETO MAR 01  75
 6 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC   :36.04   SAL APR 01  74
 7 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC   :36.32   NAN DEC 01  74
 8 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB   :37.11 R MIR FEB 01  72
 9 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA   :37.34   WIN MAY 01  72
10 IAN GIBSON'51           FOOT AL   :37.39   CGY MAY 01  72
11 BOB WILKINS'48          SARM BC   :37.55   SAL APR 01  71
12 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON   :37.58   ETO MAR 01  71
13 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :37.76   TRV AVR 01  71
14 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC   :37.77   CGY MAY 01  71
15 DANIEL MACGREGOR'50     DSCA AL   :38.10 S TOR JUL 01  70
16 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC   :38.30 S CGY MAY 01  70
17 JIM TALBOT'48           AURO ON   :39.36   CGY MAY 01  68
18 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   :39.40 S FTH JAN 01  68
19 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC   :39.41 R TRV AVR 01  68
20 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC   :39.51   TRV AVR 01  68

     100 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  1:09.62   CGY MAY 01  86
 2 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON  1:13.27   TOR JUL 01  81
 3 RUSS FARQUHAR'51        AURO ON  1:15.76   CGY MAY 01  79
 4 DANIEL MACGREGOR'50     DSCA AL  1:16.28   TOR JUL 01  78
 5 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  1:16.61   CGY MAY 01  78
 6 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:18.80   FTH JAN 01  76
 7 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC  1:19.33   SAL APR 01  75
 8 BOB WILKINS'48          SARM BC  1:23.85   CGY MAY 01  71
 9 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON  1:24.10 S ETO MAR 01  71
10 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC  1:24.62   CGY MAY 01  70
11 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA  1:26.12   WIN NOV 01  69
12 JIM FINLAY'50           SPAR BC  1:26.30   SAL APR 01  69
13 JOHN BURKE'51           MACC QC  1:27.96   TOR JUL 01  68
14 DICK HOLLINGSHEAD'47    SACK NS  1:28.76   DAR MAR 01  67
15 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:28.84 S TRV AVR 01  67
16 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  1:29.37 R ETO MAR 01  67
17 PATRICK SHANNON'51      UNAT ON  1:31.22   BUR FEB 01  65
18 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  1:32.18   TRV AVR 01  65
19 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC  1:33.08   VIC DEC 01  64
20 FRANK GAUDET'50         SMO  PE  1:33.65   MIR FEB 01  64

     200 M BACK  2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  2:32.22   CGY MAY 01  85
 2 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON  2:36.81   TOR JUL 01  82
 3 DANIEL MACGREGOR'50     DSCA AL  2:44.67   TOR JUL 01  78
 4 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON  2:48.29   ETO MAR 01  77
 5 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC  2:54.27   SAL APR 01  74
 6 BOB WILKINS'48          SARM BC  3:03.88   CGY MAY 01  70
 7 DICK HOLLINGSHEAD'47    SACK NS  3:09.87   DAR MAR 01  68
 8 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC  3:10.33   CGY MAY 01  68
 9 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:11.10   TRV AVR 01  68
10 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  3:14.73   MN  JAN 01  66
11 JOHN BURKE'51           MACC QC  3:15.94   TOR JUL 01  66
12 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  3:19.80   CGY MAY 01  65
13 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:22.85   TRV AVR 01  64
14 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  3:32.19   TRV AVR 01  61
15 HARRY LEONARD'49        EBSC BC  3:42.03   EB  APR 01  58
16 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK  3:54.94   SAS MAR 01  55
17 PAUL DAVIS'47           OOA  ON  5:19.80   CGY MAY 01  40

      50 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON   :34.05   ETO MAR 01  91
 2 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA   :34.10   WIN MAY 01  90
 3 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :35.59   NYG DEC 01  87
 4 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS   :36.57   PIC JAN 01  84
 5 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB   :38.82   UNB MAR 01  79
 6 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL   :39.13   CGY MAY 01  79
 7 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC   :39.20   EB  APR 01  79
 8 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   :39.22 S CGY MAY 01  79
 9 JOHN BURKE'51           MACC QC   :39.35   MTL NOV 01  78
10 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON   :39.48   ETO MAR 01  78
11 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC   :40.20   NAN DEC 01  77
12 MARK SUTTON'51          DDO  QC   :40.31   DDO MAR 01  76
13 NICK ROTTMANN'51        UNAT ON   :40.32 S ETO MAR 01  76
14 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON   :40.48   CGY MAY 01  76
15 GARY HAGGLUND'49        SWAN AL   :40.72   EDM APR 01  76
16 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :41.65   MN  JAN 01  74
17 MARK LOBLAW'50          SURR BC   :41.79   EB  APR 01  74
18 PATRICK SHANNON'51      UNAT ON   :41.93 S ETO MAR 01  73
19 JAMES FRASER'50         UNAT NS   :41.95   DAR MAR 01  73
20 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC   :42.23   DDO MAR 01  73

     100 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  1:15.47   ETO MAR 01  88
 2 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA  1:16.35   ETO MAR 01  87
 3 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:22.41 S CGY MAY 01  81
 4 NICK ROTTMANN'51        UNAT ON  1:24.83   ETO MAR 01  78
 5 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC  1:26.48   NAN DEC 01  77
 6 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB  1:27.00   MIR FEB 01  77
 7 PATRICK SHANNON'51      UNAT ON  1:27.27   BUR FEB 01  76
 8 SALVADOR HUERTA'50      NVM  BC  1:27.96   CGY MAY 01  76
 9 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS  1:28.08   CGY MAY 01  76
10 JOHN BURKE'51           MACC QC  1:28.50   RID FEV 01  75
11 GARY HAGGLUND'49        SWAN AL  1:29.03   EDM APR 01  75
12 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:33.72   REP MAI 01  71
13 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:33.81   VIC DEC 01  71
14 GORDON LEONARD'51       PC   QC  1:33.87   TRV AVR 01  71
15 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  1:34.14   CGY MAY 01  71
16 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  1:34.16   TRV AVR 01  71
17 LEN WHEELER'50          MMAC MA  1:34.28   WIN MAY 01  71
18 KEN LAM'50              BURL ON  1:34.40   ETO MAR 01  70
19 BERNIE SLOAN'51         CARL ON  1:35.01   TEC NOV 01  70
20 GERALD FEELEY'47        DDO  QC  1:35.13   DDO MAR 01  70

     200 M BREAS 2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:49.94   CGY MAY 01  86
 2 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA  2:51.82   WIN MAY 01  85
 3 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  2:52.95   CGY MAY 01  84
 4 NICK ROTTMANN'51        UNAT ON  3:02.59   ETO MAR 01  80
 5 PATRICK SHANNON'51      UNAT ON  3:14.07   ETO MAR 01  75
 6 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS  3:18.08   PIC JAN 01  74
 7 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:19.79   TRV AVR 01  73
 8 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC  3:21.10   NAN DEC 01  73
 9 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:22.26   TRV AVR 01  72
10 DANIEL PICHE'50         STE  QC  3:32.92   TRV AVR 01  69
11 KEN LAM'50              BURL ON  3:36.44   CGY MAY 01  67
12 JIM CLOSE'48            PACE BC  3:37.62   UBC NOV 01  67
13 TERRY ROYCE'50          RMM  AL  3:38.82   EDM APR 01  67
14 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  3:39.92   SAL APR 01  66
15 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  3:44.12   TRV AVR 01  65
16 CARL MARTIN'48          REPY QC  3:53.64   TRV AVR 01  62
17 PIERRE CHARBONNEAU'50   STE  QC  4:02.66   TRV AVR 01  60
18 JONATHON WYATT'49       TISM ON  4:23.44   BKV JUN 01  55
19 YVES ROCHON'48          DDO  QC  4:50.77   TRV AVR 01  50

      50 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RUSS FARQUHAR'51        AURO ON   :29.77   CGY MAY 01  87
 2 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON   :29.78   ETO MAR 01  87
 3 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC   :31.35   EB  APR 01  82
 4 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC   :31.75 S UBC NOV 01  81
 5 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON   :32.10   ETO MAR 01  80
 6 DENIS CALDWELL'47       WINS BC   :32.63   UBC NOV 01  79
 7 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB   :33.22   MIR FEB 01  78
 8 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA   :33.34   WIN MAY 01  77
 9 TED HANDFORD'51         UNAT BC   :33.41   UBC NOV 01  77
10 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC   :33.67   TRV AVR 01  77
11 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   :33.89 S CGY MAY 01  76
12 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC   :33.93   TRV AVR 01  76
13 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON   :34.13   CGY MAY 01  76
14 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON   :34.35 S ETO MAR 01  75
15 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON   :34.68   ETO MAR 01  74
16 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL   :34.71   CGY MAY 01  74
17 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL   :34.77 S CGY MAY 01  74
18 IAN GIBSON'51           FOOT AL   :37.00   CGY MAY 01  70
19 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :37.00   MN  JAN 01  70
20 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON   :37.26   CGY MAY 01  69

     100 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  1:08.43   UBC NOV 01  83
 2 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  1:09.34   CGY MAY 01  82
 3 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  1:11.55   EB  APR 01  79
 4 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:13.99 S CGY MAY 01  77
 5 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  1:14.22   CGY MAY 01  76
 6 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  1:14.37   CGY MAY 01  76
 7 DENIS CALDWELL'47       WINS BC  1:16.64   UBC NOV 01  74
 8 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  1:20.40   TRV AVR 01  70
 9 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON  1:21.19 S ETO MAR 01  70
10 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC  1:22.95   TRV AVR 01  68
11 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC  1:26.60   NAN DEC 01  65
12 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL  1:27.39   CGY MAY 01  65
13 ARMANDO PLASTINO'51     SOO  ON  1:29.99   ETO MAR 01  63
14 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  1:30.57   CGY MAY 01  62
15 BOB WOODWARD'50         CLIP AL  1:34.70   CAL FEB 01  60
16 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  1:34.74   CGY MAY 01  60
17 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:37.41   REP MAI 01  58
18 GORDON LEONARD'51       PC   QC  1:41.84   TRV AVR 01  55
19 CHARLIE HARPER'49       RY   SK  1:43.20 S SAS MAR 01  55
20 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:43.55 S TRV AVR 01  55

     200 M FLY   2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  2:46.01   NAN DEC 01  76
 2 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON  2:51.17   ETO MAR 01  74
 3 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:37.07   TRV AVR 01  58
 4 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:47.33   TRV AVR 01  55
 5 LEN WHEELER'50          MMAC MA  3:50.73   WIN MAY 01  55
 6 CHARLIE HARPER'49       RY   SK  4:13.49   SAS MAR 01  50

     100 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  1:09.18   ETO MAR 01  86
 2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:10.58   CGY MAY 01  85
 3 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  1:10.60   UBC NOV 01  84
 4 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  1:10.94   ETO MAR 01  84
 5 RUSS FARQUHAR'51        AURO ON  1:11.19   CGY MAY 01  84
 6 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON  1:11.94   TOR JUL 01  83
 7 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  1:12.16   CGY MAY 01  83
 8 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA  1:13.17   ETO MAR 01  82
 9 BILL PAVELEY'51         ETOB ON  1:14.32   ETO APR 01  80
10 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB  1:14.56   MIR FEB 01  80
11 NICK ROTTMANN'51        UNAT ON  1:18.87   ETO MAR 01  76
12 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL  1:19.08   CGY MAY 01  75
13 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:19.45   TRV AVR 01  75
14 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON  1:20.05   ETO MAR 01  74
15 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC  1:20.28   DDO MAR 01  74
16 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  1:20.71   TRV AVR 01  74
17 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON  1:21.00 S ETO MAR 01  74
18 BOB WILKINS'48          SARM BC  1:21.04   CGY MAY 01  74
19 IAN GIBSON'51           FOOT AL  1:22.79   CGY MAY 01  72
20 JIM TALBOT'48           AURO ON  1:23.39   CGY MAY 01  71

     200 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  2:37.58   ETO MAR 01  85
 2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:38.22   CGY MAY 01  85
 3 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON  2:39.11   TOR JUL 01  84
 4 BILL PAVELEY'51         ETOB ON  2:41.04   ETO APR 01  83
 5 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON  2:42.03   ETO MAR 01  83
 6 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  2:43.25   CGY MAY 01  82
 7 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB  2:50.39   MIR FEB 01  79
 8 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA  2:51.47   WIN MAY 01  78
 9 PATRICK SHANNON'51      UNAT ON  3:01.50   ETO MAR 01  74
10 JOHN BURKE'51           MACC QC  3:07.43   DDO MAR 01  72
11 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:07.93   DDO MAR 01  71
12 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  3:09.20   CGY MAY 01  71
13 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON  3:10.78   TEC NOV 01  70
14 RICHARD HUOT'47         PPO  QC  3:13.97   DDO MAR 01  69
15 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:16.38   TRV AVR 01  68
16 LUIS BERNALES'47        WWR  ON  3:21.01   ETO MAR 01  67
17 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  3:24.24   SAL APR 01  66
18 MARK LOBLAW'50          SURR BC  3:25.41   CGY MAY 01  65
19 MIKE SWENY'50           NEP  ON  3:29.48   ETO MAR 01  64
20 BERNIE SLOAN'51         CARL ON  3:29.51   TEC NOV 01  64

     400 M I.M.  2001 25m  MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  5:35.64   CGY MAY 01  84
 2 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON  5:53.19   ETO MAR 01  80
 3 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  6:56.67   TRV AVR 01  68
 4 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  7:03.18   TRV AVR 01  67
 5 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  7:19.98   SAL APR 01  64
 6 CHARLIE HARPER'49       RY   SK  7:40.72   SAS MAR 01  61
 7 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  7:52.06   TRV AVR 01  60
 8 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK  8:37.41   HUM FEB 01  55



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 RUSS FARQUHAR'51        AURO ON     83.8        5
   2 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON     83.6        7
   3 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON     82.6       11
   4 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC     81.7        6
   5 BILL PAVELEY'51         ETOB ON     81.5        2
   6 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON     81.4        5
   7 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL     81.3        6
   8 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL     81.2       16
   9 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA     79.5       13
  10 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC     79.1        8
  11 DANIEL MACGREGOR'50     DSCA AL     78.9        7
  12 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS     78.0        3
  13 TED HANDFORD'51         UNAT BC     78.0        2
  14 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB     77.5       11
  15 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC     77.0        2
  16 DENIS CALDWELL'47       WINS BC     76.5        2
  17 NICK ROTTMANN'51        UNAT ON     76.0        6
  18 MARK SUTTON'51          DDO  QC     76.0        1
  19 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC     75.6        5
  20 GARY HAGGLUND'49        SWAN AL     75.3        3



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL     263        16
   2 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON     197        11
   3 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA     190        13
   4 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON     175        13
   5 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB     164        11
   6 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC     128         8
   7 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON     122         7
   8 DANIEL MACGREGOR'50     DSCA AL     113         7
   9 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC     110        12
  10 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC      99         6
  11 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL      93         6
  12 RUSS FARQUHAR'51        AURO ON      91         5
  13 JOCK MACRAE'47          DSC  ON      88         5
  14 JOHN BURKE'51           MACC QC      87        10
  15 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC      84         8
  16 BOB WILKINS'48          SARM BC      80         9
  17 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC      78         5
  18 PATRICK SHANNON'51      UNAT ON      78         8
  19 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC      76         7
  20 NICK ROTTMANN'51        UNAT ON      74         6





50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS

   1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL 1299   16    81.2    263
   2 PAUL BOULDING'51        SELK MA 1033   13    79.5    190
   3 JOHN POTOCSKA'51        ETOB ON  977   13    75.2    175
   4 RON ARMSTRONG'50        ETOB ON  909   11    82.6    197
   5 DON GOULD'51            FYAM NB  852   11    77.5    164
   6 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  818   12    68.2    110
   7 JOHN BURKE'51           MACC QC  717   10    71.7     87
   8 BOB WILKINS'48          SARM BC  651    9    72.3     80
   9 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  633    8    79.1    128
  10 PATRICK SHANNON'51      UNAT ON  585    8    73.1     78
  11 ROBERT STODDART'50      LSD  ON  585    7    83.6    122
  12 DANIEL MACGREGOR'50     DSCA AL  552    7    78.9    113
  13 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON  527    7    75.3     70
  14 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC  525    7    75.0     76
  15 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  524    8    65.5     84
  16 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        CMUS QC  523    7    74.7     62
  17 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  490    6    81.7     99
  18 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  488    6    81.3     93
  19 NICK ROTTMANN'51        UNAT ON  456    6    76.0     74
  20 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL  437    6    72.8     56

    TOTAL                           24196  330    73.3   3590
  ----------------------------------------------------------------